Danielle Collins
Rank Points Record
29 2036 41-15
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-9 Born: 12/13/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: St. Petersburg, Florida


Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 7 - Nov. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGreet MinnenWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlison Van UytvanckWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 5-7, 0-0 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLauren DavisWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
Third RoundOns JabeurLoss 1-6, 3-6

Chicago Fall Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMisaki DoiWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundElise MertensWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarketa VondrousovaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 0-6, 6-7 (3-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKaja JuvanWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersLoss 4-6, 1-2 Retired

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundSimona HalepWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundJessica PegulaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundSloane StephensWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsAna KonjuhWin 6-0, 6-2
FinalDaria KasatkinaWin 6-3, 6-7 (10-12), 6-1

32nd Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatharina GerlachWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundMaddison InglisWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAstra SharmaWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsShuai ZhangWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalElena-Gabriela RuseWin 6-4, 6-2

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartina Di GiuseppeWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundReka-Luca JaniWin 7-5, 6-0
QuarterfinalsPaula OrmaecheaWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsAnhelina KalininaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-4 Retired

Women's Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 6 - Jul. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristina KucovaWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsElena-Gabriela RuseLoss 4-6, 6-1, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundViktorija GolubicLoss 2-6, 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXiyu WangWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundAnhelina KalininaWin 6-0, 6-2
Third RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsIga SwiatekLoss 2-6, 0-3 Retired

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRebecca PetersonWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 7-6 (8-6), 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYsaline BonaventureWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundNina StojanovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsSerena WilliamsLoss 2-6, 6-4, 6-10