Veronika Kudermetova
Rank Points Record
40 1351 27-20
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 4/24/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Kazan, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundSaisai ZhengWin 5-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsDayana YastremskaWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsHeather WatsonLoss 1-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 0-6, 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundPetra MarticLoss 3-6, 1-6

Hana-cupid Japan Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
QuarterfinalsLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsMisaki DoiLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca Di LorenzoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

NYJTL Bronx Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 0-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 6-2, 5-7, 2-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMartina Di GiuseppeLoss 6-2, 4-5 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYsaline BonaventureWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDestanee AiavaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsGreet MinnenWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTamara ZidansekLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsMargarita GasparyanLoss 5-7, 4-6

Samsung Open presented by Corner
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsPolona HercogLoss 4-6, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga DanilovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsVera ZvonarevaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6