Anastasia Potapova
Rank Points Record
48 1076 20-15
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-8 Born: 3/30/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Saratov, Russia


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClaire LiuWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundDiane ParryLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClaire LiuWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundQinwen ZhengLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss

Livesport Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin
Second RoundLin ZhuWin
QuarterfinalsAnett KontaveitWin
SemifinalsQiang WangWin
FinalMarie BouzkovaLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara GrachevaWin
Second RoundMaria CarleWin
QuarterfinalsBarbora KrejcikovaWin
SemifinalsAnett KontaveitLoss

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucia BronzettiWin
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin
QuarterfinalsJule NiemeierWin
SemifinalsOlga DanilovicLoss

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikola BartunkovaWin
Second RoundPetra MarticWin
QuarterfinalsSara Sorribes TormoWin
SemifinalsYulia PutintsevaWin
FinalVeronika KudermetovaWin

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss

Abierto GNP Seguros 2022
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss

Abierto Akron Zapaopan
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin
Second RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLizette CabreraWin
Second RoundAnna BondarWin
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaLoss