Botic Van De Zandschulp
Rank Points Record
51 930 28-24
Country: NetherlandsHeight: 6-3 Born: 10/4/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 187 Birthplace: Wageningen, Netherlands


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 5 - Nov. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLuca Van AsscheLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 3-6, 3-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 23 - Oct. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-5, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 4-6, 2-6

European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic StrickerWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 3-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 4 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellWin 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
Second RoundUgo HumbertLoss 4-6, 6-1, 2-6

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ShevchenkoLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOmni KumarLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZhizhen ZhangWin
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 26 - Jul. 1Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerLoss

Cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss

French Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago Agustin TiranteLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 21Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 26 - May 7Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAslan KaratsevLoss

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 17 - Apr. 23Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAslan KaratsevWin
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironWin
SemifinalsTaylor FritzWin
FinalHolger RuneLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
Second RoundCasper RuudLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 2Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin
Third RoundCasper RuudWin
Fourth RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 19Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIlya IvashkaLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Second RoundMikael YmerWin
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundAlexandre MullerLoss

ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysWin
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFlavio CobolliWin
QuarterfinalsMaximilian MartererWin
SemifinalsBenjamin BonziLoss