Laslo Djere
Rank Points Record
53 1137 24-24
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 6/2/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Santa, Serbia-Montenegro


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyLoss 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 5-7

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 3-6, 0-6

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Oct. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
QuarterfinalsSoon Woo KwonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 26 - Jul. 31Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago Seyboth WildWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundZizou BergsWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsArthur RinderknechWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
SemifinalsHugo GastonLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundThiago Seyboth WildWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsFilip KrajinovicLoss 4-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-3, 6-7 (10-12), 7-6 (7-2), 7-5
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 5-7, 2-6

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

ATP Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGianluca MagerLoss 4-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 4-6, 1-6

Sardegna Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico GaioWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLorenzo MusettiWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-2, 6-0
FinalLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundAlexander BublikLoss 3-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 3-6

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro SousaWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFacundo BagnisLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 4-6, 1-6

Great Ocean Road Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamil MajchrzakLoss 3-6, 4-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDimitar KuzmanovLoss 1-6, 2-3 Retired