Diego Schwartzman
Rank Points Record
25 1700 38-23
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 8/16/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyLoss 3-6, 3-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 1-6

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundArthur RinderknechLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin 3-6, 5-7, 6-0, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex MolcanWin
Second RoundAslan KaratsevWin
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElias YmerWin
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefan KozlovWin
Second RoundLiam BroadyLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin
Second RoundJaume MunarWin
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Third RoundLorenzo MusettiWin
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
Third RoundLorenzo MusettiWin
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin
QuarterfinalsPablo AndujarWin
SemifinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin
FinalCarlos AlcarazLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin
SemifinalsLorenzo SonegoWin
FinalCasper RuudLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan Pablo FicovichWin
QuarterfinalsDaniel Elahi GalanWin
SemifinalsAlejandro TabiloLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
Second RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss