Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
40 1070 29-22
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin
Third RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin
QuarterfinalsPedro MartinezWin
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic StrickerWin
QuarterfinalsNicolas JarryWin
SemifinalsCasper RuudLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin
SemifinalsSebastian BaezLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLloyd HarrisLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin
Second RoundCameron NorrieWin
Third RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin
QuarterfinalsFacundo BagnisWin
SemifinalsSebastian BaezLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin
Second RoundPablo AndujarLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrej MartinWin
Second RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin
SemifinalsJuan Ignacio LonderoWin
FinalAlejandro TabiloWin

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezLoss