Daniel Evans
Rank Points Record
23 1520 22-19
Country: EnglandHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/23/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Birmingham, England


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-0
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 5-7, 7-6 (9-7), 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundTaylor FritzWin 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 4-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJason KublerLoss 1-6, 4-6, 3-6

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMaxime CressyLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMikael YmerLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 4-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico CoriaWin 6-2, 6-0
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 5-7

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundArthur RinderknechWin Retired
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 4-6, 1-6, 1-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMaxime CressyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsAslan KaratsevLoss 3-6, 7-6 (15-13), 3-6