Juan Pablo Varillas
Rank Points Record
83 709 15-20
Country: PeruHeight: 6-1 Born: 10/6/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Lima, Peru


European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabian MarozsanWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundAlexander ShevchenkoWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsArthur FilsLoss 0-6, 3-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 4 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian OfnerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 3-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJie CuiWin
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex MichelsenLoss

Generali Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss

EFG Swiss Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOtto VirtanenWin
Second RoundFacundo BagnisWin
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

French Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuncheng ShangWin
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin
Third RoundHubert HurkaczWin
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 26 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick HanfmannLoss

Banja Luka Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 17 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas JarryLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin
Second RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin
QuarterfinalsLorenzo MusettiWin
SemifinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss