Text Us: 870870
Studio: (504)260.1870
Toll Free: (866)889.0870
Other Sports
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Thursday, April 24th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, 12:35 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, 1:10 p.m.
Arizona Diamondbacks at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
San Diego Padres at Washington Nationals, 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
American League
Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians, 12:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 1:08 p.m.
Minnesota Twins at Tampa Bay Rays, 1:10 p.m.
Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays, 7:07 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, 7:10 p.m.
Oakland Athletics at Houston Astros, 8:10 p.m.
Interleague
No games scheduled.
Minor League Baseball
California League
Bakersfield Blaze at Modesto Nuts, 4:05 p.m.
Visalia Rawhide at San Jose Giants, 10 p.m.
Lake Elsinore Storm at Stockton Ports, 10:05 p.m.
Lancaster JetHawks at Inland Empire 66ers, 10:05 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at High Desert Mavericks, 10:05 p.m.
Carolina League
Carolina Mudcats at Wilmington Blue Rocks, 6:35 p.m.
Myrtle Beach Pelicans at Frederick Keys, 7 p.m.
Lynchburg Hillcats at Salem Red Sox, 7:05 p.m.
Winston-Salem Dash at Potomac Nationals, 7:05 p.m.
Eastern League
Akron RubberDucks at Trenton Thunder, 10:35 a.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at New Britain Rock Cats, 10:35 a.m.
Erie SeaWolves at Bowie Baysox, 11:05 a.m.
Harrisburg Senators at Altoona Curve, 6:30 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at Binghamton Mets, 6:35 p.m.
Florida State League
Bradenton Marauders at Charlotte Stone Crabs, 6:30 p.m.
Clearwater Threshers at Dunedin Blue Jays, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa Yankees at Lakeland Flying Tigers, 6:30 p.m.
Daytona Cubs at Brevard County Manatees, 6:35 p.m.
St. Lucie Mets at Palm Beach Cardinals, 6:35 p.m.
Jupiter Hammerheads at Fort Myers Miracle, 7:05 p.m.
International League
Rochester Red Wings at Pawtucket Red Sox, 12:05 p.m.
Indianapolis Indians at Toledo Mud Hens, 6:30 p.m.
Buffalo Bisons at Scranton-Wilkes/Barre RailRiders, 6:35 p.m.
Gwinnett Braves at Columbus Clippers, 6:35 p.m.
Syracuse Chiefs at Louisville Bats, 6:35 p.m.
Durham Bulls at Charlotte Knights, 7:05 p.m.
Norfolk Tides at Lehigh Valley IronPigs, 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers at Burlington Bees, 12:30 p.m.
Fort Wayne TinCaps at Great Lakes Loons, 6:05 p.m.
Bowling Green Hot Rods at West Michigan Whitecaps, 6:35 p.m.
Dayton Dragons at South Bend Silver Hawks, 7:05 p.m.
Lake County Captains at Lansing Lugnuts, 7:05 p.m.
Beloit Snappers at Kane County Cougars, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Peoria Chiefs, 7:30 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Clinton LumberKings, 7:30 p.m.
Pacific Coast League
Omaha Storm Chasers at New Orleans Zephyrs, 8 p.m.
Memphis Redbirds at Round Rock Express, 8:05 p.m.
Nashville Sounds at Oklahoma City RedHawks, 8:05 p.m.
Iowa Cubs at Colorado Springs Sky Sox, 8:35 p.m.
Salt Lake Bees at Reno Aces, 9:35 p.m.
Albuquerque Isotopes at Fresno Grizzlies, 10:05 p.m.
El Paso Chihuahuas at Sacramento River Cats, 10:05 p.m.
Tacoma Rainiers at Las Vegas 51s, 10:05 p.m.
South Atlantic League
Savannah Sand Gnats at Lakewood Blueclaws, 6:35 p.m.
Asheville Tourists at Augusta Greenjackets, 7 p.m.
Greensboro Grasshoppers at Hickory Crawdads, 7 p.m.
Kannapolis Intimidators at Rome Braves, 7 p.m.
Charleston RiverDogs at Delmarva Shorebirds, 7:05 p.m.
Hagerstown Suns at West Virginia Power, 7:05 p.m.
Lexington Legends at Greenville Drive, 7:05 p.m.
Southern League
Montgomery Biscuits at Jacksonville Suns, 7:05 p.m.
Birmingham Barons at Chattanooga Lookouts, 7:15 p.m.
Huntsville Stars at Tennessee Smokies, 7:15 p.m.
Mississippi Braves at Pensacola Blue Wahoos, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson Generals at Mobile BayBears, 8:05 p.m.
Texas League
San Antonio Missions at Frisco Rough Riders, 8:05 p.m.
Springfield Cardinals at Northwest Arkansas Naturals, 8:05 p.m.
Midland RockHounds at Corpus Christi Hooks, 8:10 p.m.
Tulsa Drillers at Arkansas Travelers, 8:10 p.m.
National Basketball Association Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Three - Indiana Pacers at Atlanta Hawks, 7 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Three - Oklahoma City Thunder at Memphis Grizzlies, 8 p.m.
Game Three - Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League Playoffs
Championship Round
Game One - Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Santa Cruz Warriors, 9:30 p.m.
National Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Four - Boston Bruins at Detroit Red Wings, 8 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Four - Colorado Avalanche at Minnesota Wild, 9:30 p.m.
Game Four - San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings, 10:30 p.m.
American Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
No games scheduled.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
No games scheduled.
East Coast Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Three - Reading Royals at Fort Wayne Komets, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference - Quarterfinal Round
Game Four - Idaho Steelheads at Colorado Eagles, 9:05 p.m.
Game Four - Utah Grizzlies at Bakersfield Condors, 10 p.m.
Central Hockey League Playoffs
Semifinal Round
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer
No games scheduled.
Arena Football League
No games scheduled.
National Lacrosse League
No games scheduled.

WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Sidebar Only - Sports Network Pages
WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Footer Only - Sports Network Pages

FACEBOOK

1 Thing

Contact Us

Contests

WWL iPhone App

Powered By InterTech Media, LLC???