Text Us: 870870
Studio: (504)260.1870
Toll Free: (866)889.0870
Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718  
Top-25 College Football Fared
(As of Sunday, September 14)


        Team (Record)
   1.  North Dakota State Bison (3-0)
        Sep. 20: vs. Montana
        Sep. 27: Idle
        Oct. 4: at Western Ill

   2.  Eastern Washington Eagles (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at Montana State
        Sep. 27: at UC Davis
        Oct. 4: vs. Idaho State

   3.  Southeastern Louisiana Lions (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at SE Missouri St
        Sep. 27: at Incarnate Word
        Oct. 4: vs. Northwestern St

   4.  Montana Grizzlies (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at North Dakota St
        Sep. 27: vs. Northern Colorado
        Oct. 4: at North Dakota

   5.  Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (3-0)
        Sep. 20: at Florida A&M
        Sep. 27: vs. Elon
        Oct. 4: at Furman

   6.  McNeese State Cowboys (1-1)
        Sep. 20: Idle
        Sep. 27: vs. Arkansas Tech
        Oct. 4: vs. Nicholls

   7.  New Hampshire Wildcats (1-1)
        Sep. 20: at Richmond
        Sep. 27: vs. Dartmouth
        Oct. 4: at Elon

   8.  Villanova Wildcats (1-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. James Madison
        Sep. 27: at Penn
        Oct. 4: at Maine

   9.  Jacksonville State Gamecocks (1-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. West Alabama
        Sep. 27: at Murray State
        Oct. 4: vs. UT Martin

  10.  South Dakota State Jackrabbits (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. UW-Oshkosh
        Sep. 27: Idle
        Oct. 4: at Illinois State

  11.  Northern Iowa Panthers (0-2)
        Sep. 20: vs. Northern Colorado
        Sep. 27: vs. Tenn Tech
        Oct. 4: at Indiana State

  12.  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (2-0)
        Sep. 20: at UCF
        Sep. 27: vs. Florida Tech
        Oct. 4: vs. Delaware State

  13.  William & Mary Tribe (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. Lafayette
        Sep. 27: at Stony Brook
        Oct. 4: Idle

  14.  Montana State Bobcats (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. Eastern Wash
        Sep. 27: vs. North Dakota
        Oct. 4: at Sacramento St

  15.  Chattanooga Mocs (1-2)
        Sep. 20: Idle
        Sep. 27: vs. Samford
        Oct. 4: vs. Va Military

  16.  Southern Illinois Salukis (3-0)
        Sep. 20: at Purdue
        Sep. 27: vs. Western Ill
        Oct. 4: vs. South Dakota

  17.  Richmond Spiders (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. New Hampshire
        Sep. 27: Idle
        Oct. 4: at Liberty

  18.  Fordham Rams (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at Columbia
        Sep. 27: at Holy Cross
        Oct. 3: vs. Lafayette

  19.  Youngstown State Penguins (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. St Francis-PA
        Sep. 27: Idle
        Oct. 4: at Missouri State

  20.  Tennessee State Tigers (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. Tenn Tech
        Sep. 27: vs. Florida A&M
        Oct. 4: at SE Missouri St

  21.  Furman Paladins (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at SC State
        Sep. 27: vs. Western Carolina
        Oct. 4: vs. Coastal Carolina

  22.  Northern Arizona Lumberjacks (2-1)
        Sep. 20: at South Dakota
        Sep. 27: vs. Cal Poly
        Oct. 4: at Northern Colorado

  23.  Eastern Kentucky Colonels (3-0)
        Sep. 20: at UT Martin
        Sep. 27: Idle
        Oct. 4: at Austin Peay

  24.  Liberty Flames (2-1)
        Sep. 20: vs. Bryant
        Sep. 27: at Indiana State
        Oct. 4: vs. Richmond

  25.  Sam Houston State Bearkats (1-3)
        Sep. 20: Idle
        Sep. 27: at Lamar
        Oct. 4: Idle

WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Sidebar Only - Sports Network Pages
WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Footer Only - Sports Network Pages

FACEBOOK

1 Thing

Contact Us

Contests

WWL iPhone App

Powered By InterTech Media, LLC???