Sports

 
International Soccer

Euro 2016 Qualifying Schedule/Results
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Czech Republic 4 4 0 0 12 10 5 +5
Iceland 4 3 1 0 9 9 2 +7
Netherlands 4 2 2 0 6 10 5 +5
Turkey 4 1 2 1 4 5 7 -2
Latvia 4 0 2 2 2 1 10 -9
Kazakhstan 4 0 3 1 1 4 10 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 9, 2014
Latvia 0, Kazakhstan 0
Czech Republic 2, Netherlands 1
Iceland 3, Turkey 0
Friday, Oct. 10, 2014
Iceland 3, Latvia 0
Netherlands 3, Kazakhstan 1
Czech Republic 2, Turkey 1
Monday, Oct. 13, 2014
Czech Republic 4, Kazakhstan 2
Iceland 2, Netherlands 0
Turkey 1, Latvia 1
Sunday, Nov. 16, 2014
Netherlands 6, Latvia 0
Czech Republic 2, Iceland 1
Turkey 3, Kazakhstan 1
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Iceland at Kazakhstan
Latvia at Czech Republic
Turkey at Netherlands
Friday, June 12, 2015
Turkey at Kazakhstan
Czech Republic at Iceland
Netherlands at Latvia
Thursday, Sept 3, 2015
Kazakhstan at Czech Republic
Iceland at Netherlands
Latvia at Turkey
Sunday, Sept. 6, 2015
Czech Republic at Latvia
Netherlands at Turkey
Kazakhstan at Iceland
Saturday, Oct. 10, 2015
Latvia at Iceland
Netherlands at Kazakhstan
Turkey at Czech Republic
Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015
Kazakhstan at Latvia
Czech Republic at Netherlands
Iceland at Turkey
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Israel 3 3 0 0 9 9 2 +7
Wales 4 2 0 2 8 4 2 +2
Cyprus 4 2 2 0 6 9 5 +4
Belgium 3 1 0 2 5 7 1 +6
Bosnia-Herzegovina 4 0 2 2 2 2 6 -4
Andorra 4 0 4 0 0 2 17 -15
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 9, 2014
Wales 2, Andorra 1
Cyprus 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
Friday, Oct. 10, 2014
Belgium 6, Andorra 0
Israel 2, Cyprus 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0, Wales 0
Monday, Oct. 13, 2014
Israel 4, Andorra 1
Belgium 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
Wales 2, Cyprus 1
Sunday, Nov. 16, 2014
Wales 0, Belgium 0
Cyprus 5, Andorra 0
Israel 3, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Bosnia-Herzegovina at Andorra
Cyprus at Belgium
Wales at Israel
Tuesday, March 31, 2015
Belgium at Israel
Friday, June 12, 2015
Cyprus at Andorra
Israel at Bosnia-Herzegovina
Belgium at Wales
Thursday, Sept, 3, 2015
Bosnia-Herzegovina at Belgium
Wales at Cyprus
Andorra at Israel
Sunday, Sept. 6, 2015
Israel at Wales
Andorra at Bosnia-Herzegovina
Belgium at Cyprus
Saturday, Oct. 10, 2015
Belgium at Andorra
Wales at Bosnia-Herzegovina
Cyprus at Israel
Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015
Israel at Belgium
Bosnia-Herzegovina at Cyprus
Andorra at Wales
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Slovakia 4 4 0 0 12 8 2 +6
Spain 4 3 1 0 9 13 3 +10
Ukraine 4 3 1 0 9 6 1 +5
Macedonia 4 1 3 0 3 4 10 -6
Belarus 4 0 3 1 1 2 9 -7
Luxembourg 4 0 3 1 1 3 11 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Monday, Sept. 8, 2014
Belarus 1, Luxembourg 1
Spain 5, Macedonia 1
Slovakia 1, Ukraine 0
Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014
Ukraine 2, Belarus 0
Macedonia 3, Luxembourg 2
Slovakia 2, Spain 1
Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014
Ukraine 1, Macedonia 0
Slovakia 3, Belarus 1
Spain 4, Luxembourg 0
Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014
Ukraine 3, Luxembourg 0
Slovakia 2, Macedonia 0
Spain 3, Belarus 0
Friday, March 27, 2015
Belarus at Macedonia
Luxembourg at Slovakia
Ukraine at Spain
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Luxembourg at Ukraine
Spain at Belarus
Macedonia at Slovakia
Saturday, Sept. 5, 2015
Macedonia at Luxembourg
Belarus at Ukraine
Slovakia at Spain
Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2015
Luxembourg at Belarus
Spain at Macedonia
Ukraine at Slovakia
Friday, Oct. 9, 2015
Ukraine at Macedonia
Belarus at Slovakia
Luxembourg at Spain
Monday, Oct, 12, 2015
Macedonia at Belarus
Slovakia at Luxembourg
Spain at Ukraine
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Poland 4 3 0 1 10 15 2 +13
Republic of Ireland 4 2 1 1 7 10 3 +7
Germany 4 2 1 1 7 7 4 +3
Scotland 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 +1
Georgia 4 1 3 0 3 4 7 -3
Gibraltar 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 -21
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Sunday, Sept. 7, 2014
Ireland 2, Georgia 1
Germany 2, Scotland 1
Poland 7, Gibraltar 0
Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014
Ireland 7, Gibraltar 0
Scotland 1, Georgia 0
Poland 2, Germany 0
Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014
Ireland 1, Germany 1
Gibraltar 3, Georgia 0
Scotland 2, Poland 2
Friday, Nov. 14, 2014
Poland 4, Georgia 0
Germany 4, Gibraltar 0
Scotland 1, Ireland 0
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Germany at Georgia
Gibraltar at Scotland
Poland at Ireland
Saturday, June 13, 2015
Scotland at Ireland
Georgia at Poland
Germany at Gibraltar
Friday, Sept. 4, 2015
Scotland at Georgia
Poland at Germany
Ireland at Gibraltar
Monday, Sept. 7, 2015
Georgia at Ireland
Gibraltar at Poland
Germany at Scotland
Thursday, Oct. 8, 2015
Gibraltar at Georgia
Germany at Ireland
Poland at Scotland
Sunday, Oct. 11, 2015
Georgia at Germany
Scotland at Gibraltar
Ireland at Poland
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
England 4 4 0 0 12 11 1 +10
Switzerland 4 2 2 0 6 8 3 +5
Slovenia 4 2 2 0 6 4 4 E
Lithuania 4 2 2 0 6 3 6 -3
Estonia 4 1 2 1 4 1 2 -1
San Marino 4 0 3 1 1 0 11 -11
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Monday, Sept. 8, 2014
Estonia 1, Slovenia 0
Lithuania 2, San Marino 0
England 2, Switzerland 0
Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014
England 5, San Marino 0
Lithuania 1, Estonia 0
Slovenia 1, Switzerland 0
Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014
England 1, Estonia 0
Slovenia 2, Lithuania 0
Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014
Switzerland 4, San Marino 0
Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014
England 3, Slovenia 1
Estonia 0, San Marino 0
Switzerland 4, Lithuania 0
Friday, March 27, 2015
Lithuania at England
San Marino at Slovenia
Estonia at Switzerland
Sunday, June 14, 2015
San Marino at Estonia
England at Slovenia
Switzerland at Lithuania
Saturday, Sept. 5, 2015
Lithuania at Estonia
England at San Marino
Slovenia at Switzerland
Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2015
Switzerland at England
San Marino at Lithuania
Estonia at Slovenia
Friday, Oct. 9, 2015
Estonia at England
Lithuania at Slovenia
San Marino at Switzerland
Monday, Oct. 12, 2015
Switzerland at Estonia
England at Lithuania
Slovenia at San Marino
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Romania 4 3 0 1 10 6 1 +5
Northern Ireland 4 3 1 0 9 6 3 +3
Hungary 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 +1
Finland 4 1 2 1 4 4 5 -1
Faroe Islands 4 1 3 0 3 2 7 -5
Greece 4 0 3 1 1 1 5 -4
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Sunday, Sept. 7, 2014
Northern Ireland 2, Hungary 1
Finland 3, Faroe Islands 1
Romania 1, Greece 0
Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014
Hungary 1, Romania 1
Greece 1, Finland 1
Northern Ireland 2, Faroe Islands 0
Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014
Hungary 1, Faroe Islands 0
Romania 2, Finland 0
Northern Ireland 2, Greece 0
Friday, Nov. 14, 2014
Faroe Islands 1, Greece 0
Hungary 1, Finland 0
Romania 2, Northern Ireland 0
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Finland at Northern Ireland
Faroe Islands at Romania
Greece at Hungary
Saturday, June 13, 2015
Hungary at Finland
Greece at Faroe Islands
Romania at Northern Ireland
Friday, Sept. 4, 2015
Northern Ireland at Faroe Islands
Finland at Greece
Romania at Hungary
Monday, Sept. 7, 2015
Faroe Islands at Finland
Hungary at Northern Ireland
Greece at Romania
Thursday, Oct. 8, 2015
Faroe Islands at Hungary
Greece at Northern Ireland
Finland at Romania
Sunday, Oct, 11, 2015
Romania at Faroe Islands
Northern Ireland at Finland
Hungary at Greece
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Austria 4 3 0 1 10 5 2 +3
Sweden 4 1 0 3 6 5 3 +2
Russia 4 1 1 2 5 6 3 +3
Montenegro 4 1 1 2 5 3 2 +1
Liechtenstein 4 1 2 1 4 1 6 -5
Moldova 4 0 3 1 1 2 6 -4
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Monday, Sept. 8, 2014
Russia 4, Liechtenstein 0
Sweden 1, Austria 1
Montenegro 2, Moldova 0
Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014
Montenegro 0, Liechtenstein 0
Austria 2, Moldova 1
Russia 1, Sweden 1
Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014
Austria 1, Montenegro 0
Moldova 1, Russia 1
Sweden 2, Liechtenstein 0
Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014
Austria 1, Russia 0
Liechtenstein 1, Moldova 0
Sweden 1, Montenegro 0
Friday, March 27, 2015
Austria at Liechtenstein
Sweden at Moldova
Russia at Montenegro
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Moldova at Liechtenstein
Austria at Russia
Montenegro at Sweden
Saturday, Sept. 5, 2015
Sweden at Russia
Moldova at Austria
Liechtenstein at Montenegro
Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2015
Russia at Liechtenstein
Montenegro at Moldova
Austria at Sweden
Friday, Oct. 9, 2015
Sweden at Liechtenstein
Russia at Moldova
Austria at Montenegro
Monday, Oct. 12, 2015
Liechtenstein at Austria
Montenegro at Russia
Moldova at Sweden
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Croatia 4 3 0 1 10 10 1 +9
Italy 4 3 0 1 10 6 2 +4
Norway 4 3 1 0 9 6 3 +3
Azerbaijan 4 1 3 0 3 3 10 -7
Bulgaria 4 0 3 1 1 3 6 -3
Malta 4 0 3 1 1 1 7 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 9, 2014
Azerbaijan 2, Bulgaria 1
Croatia 2, Malta 0
Italy 2, Norway 0
Friday, Oct. 10, 2014
Croatia 1, Bulgaria 0
Italy 2, Azerbaijan 1
Norway 3, Malta 0
Monday, Oct. 13, 2014
Croatia 6, Azerbaijan 0
Italy 1, Malta 0
Norway 2, Bulgaria 1
Sunday, Nov. 16, 2014
Norway 1, Azerbaijan 0
Malta 1, Bulgaria 1
Croatia 1, Italy 1
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Malta at Azerbaijan
Norway at Croatia
Italy at Bulgaria
Friday, June 12, 2015
Italy at Croatia
Bulgaria at Malta
Azerbaijan at Norway
Thursday, Sept. 3, 2015
Croatia at Azerbaijan
Norway at Bulgaria
Malta at Italy
Sunday, Sept, 6, 2015
Azerbaijan at Malta
Croatia at Norway
Bulgaria at Italy
Saturday, Oct. 10, 2015
Italy at Azerbaijan
Malta at Norway
Bulgaria at Croatia
Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015
Azerbaijan at Bulgaria
Norway at Italy
Croatia at Malta
 
GROUP IGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Denmark 4 2 1 1 7 6 4 +2
Portugal 3 2 1 0 6 2 1 +1
Albania 3 1 1 1 4 2 4 -2
Serbia 3 1 1 1 1 5 4 +1
Armenia 3 0 2 1 1 2 4 -2
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Sunday, Sept. 7, 2014
Denmark 2, Armenia 1
Albania 1, Portugal 0
Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014
Serbia 1, Armenia 1
Denmark 1, Albania 1
Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014
Portugal 1, Denmark 0
Serbia 3, Albania 0
Friday, Nov. 14, 2014
Portugal 1, Armenia 0
Denmark 3, Serbia 1
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Armenia at Albania
Serbia at Portugal
Saturday, June 13, 2015
Portugal at Armenia
Serbia at Denmark
Friday, Sept. 4, 2015
Albania at Denmark
Armenia at Serbia
Monday, Sept, 7, 2015
Denmark at Armenia
Portugal at Albania
Thursday, Oct. 8, 2015
Serbia at Albania
Denmark at Portugal
Sunday, Oct. 11, 2015
Albania at Armenia
Portugal at Serbia
Notes
The nine group winners, runners-up, and the best third-place finisher join
hosts France in the Euro finals, while the other eight third-place teams will
meet in a two-legged playoff to determine the final four participants.

As of November 16, 2014, at 05:47 PM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.