Close
International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
September 3 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Mark Flanagan (16-4) vs. Balazz Varga (10-4)
Paddy Murphy (10-0) vs. Charlie King (18-5)
 
September 5 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akira Yaegashi (20-3) vs. Roman Gonzalez (39-0)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
Naoya Inoue (6-0) vs. Samartlek Kokietgym (17-4)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
Ryota Murata (4-0) vs. Adrian Luna Flores (17-2)
At Salta, Argentina
Diego Ricardo Santillan (23-0) vs. Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (12-5)
 
September 6 (Saturday)
At Hamburg, Germany
POSTPONED: Wladimir Klitschko (62-3) vs. Kubrat Pulev (20-0)
*** IBF/WBA/WBO Heavyweight Title ***
Robert Tlatlik (14-0) vs. Bihes Barakat (20-1)
At Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Kiko Martinez (31-4) vs. Carl Frampton (18-0)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
At Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Adrien Broner (28-1) vs. Emmanuel Taylor (18-2)
Lucas Martin Matthysse (35-3) vs. Roberto Ortiz (31-0)
*** WBC Silver Light Welterweight Title ***
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Gary Cornish (18-0) vs. Sam Sexton (19-3)
Kris Carslaw (20-5) vs. John Thain (11-1)
At Laredo, Texas, United States
Juan Diaz (39-4) vs. Carlos Cardenas (21-8)
At Mexico City, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (26-2) vs. Giovani Segura (32-3)
*** WBA Super World Flyweight Title ***
At Tampere, Finland
Jarno Rosberg (15-1) vs. Gzim Tahiri (10-0)
Eemeli Katajisto (7-0) vs. Haris Causevic (10-1)
 
September 10 (Wednesday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (13-0) vs. McWilliams Arroyo (15-1)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
 
September 12 (Friday)
At Lazio, Italy
Marcello Matano (12-0) vs. Felice Moncelli (8-3)
At Sheffield, United Kingdom
Maxi Hughes (12-1) vs. Joseph Laryea (17-9)
Chad Gaynor (15-1) vs. Ahmet Patterson (12-0)]
 
September 13 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (46-0) vs. Marcos Rene Maidana (35-3)
*** WBC Welterweight Title ***
Leo Santa Cruz (27-0) vs. Manuel Roman (17-2)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title ***
Miguel Vazquez (34-3) vs. Mickey Bey (20-1)
*** IBF Lightweight Title ***
Humberto Soto (64-8) vs. John Molina (27-4)
Alfredo Angulo (22-4) vs. James De la Rosa (22-2)
At Queensland, Australia
Josh King (17-3) vs. Xavier Luques Castillo (11-3)
At Copenhagen, Denmark
Erik Skoglund (20-0) vs. Stefano Abatangelo (18-3)
Tim-Robin Lihaug (7-1) vs. Simen Smaadal (8-0)
At Mexico
Marlon Aguas (7-0) vs. Jonathan Duran (13-7)
Omar Chavez (32-2) vs. Ramon Alvarez (19-4)
At General Santos City, Philippines
Harmonito Dela Torre (13-0) vs. Isack Junior (22-5)
John Vincent Moralde (10-0) vs. Jason Butar Butar (16-13)
At Manchester, United Kingdom
Anthony Crolla (28-4) vs. Gamaliel Diaz (38-11)
Scott Quigg (28-0) vs. Paulus Ambunda (21-1)
*** WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Kirk Goodings (11-1) vs. Scott Cardle (15-0)
Sam Eggington (11-2) vs. Denton Vassell (20-1)
 
September 16 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (14-1) vs. Pablo Carrillo (15-2)
Malcolm Tunacao (34-3) vs. Ryuta Otsuka (14-6)
 
September 17 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akihiko Katagiri (14-7) vs. Yudai Koizumi (11-7)
 
September 19 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Omar Andres Narvaez (42-1) vs. Felipe Orucuta (29-2)
*** WBO Super Flyweight Title ***
At Sardegna, Italy
Alessandro Goddi (15-1) vs. Lorenzo Cosseddu (28-10)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Rogelio Jun Doliguez (19-1) vs. Dennis Tubieron (18-3)
Roberto Gonzales (23-2) vs. Allan Tanada (13-2)
At Huntington, New York, United States
Cletus Seldin (13-0) vs. Ramesis Gil (8-8)
Issouf Kinda (16-2) vs. Zack Ramsey (7-0)
At Hammond, Indiana, United States
Antonio Canas (10-1) vs. Rafael Hernandez (8-0)
 
September 20 (Saturday)
At Washington, DC, United States
Jeff Lacy (26-5) vs. Rayco Saundes (23-24)
Hector Camacho Jr. (58-6) vs. Ryan Davis (24-14)
Alexander Johnson (15-2) vs. Henry Buchanan (21-3)
Demond Nicholson (9-0) vs. Dennis Sharpe (17-12)
At Queens, New York, United States
Frank Galarza (14-0) vs. Jonathan Batista (14-3)
Angel Garcia (7-2) vs. Trevis Hall (5-1)
At Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Andy Ruiz Jr. (22-0) vs. Siarhei Liakhovich (26-6)
At Baja California, Mexico
Orlando Salido (41-12) Terdsak Kikietgym (53-4)
*** Interim WBO Super Featherweight Title ***
Javier Mendoza (21-2) vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales (20-4)
*** IBF Light Flyweight Title ***
At Colon, Panama
Miguel Callist (28-10) vs. Azael Cosio (17-3)
Eric Walters (6-0) vs. Barnie Arguelles (10-2)
At Neuquen, Argentina
Matias Ariel Vidondo (19-1) vs. Marcelo Fabian Dominquez (47-7)
At London, United Kingdom
Christopher Rebrasse (22-2) vs. George Groves (19-2)
*** WBC Silver Super Middleweight Title ***
At Helsinki, Finland
Richar Abril (18-3) vs. Edis Tatli (23-0)
*** WBA World Lightweight Title ***
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Mark de Mori (26-1) vs. Marino Goles (16-1)
Nikki Adler (12-0) vs. Nevenka Mikulic (4-2)
At Osaka, Japan
Nao Ikeyama (14-3) vs. Masae Akitaya (9-4)
 
September 24 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Go Odaira (10-3) vs. Hiroya Yamamoto (8-1)
At Panama City, Panama
Rolando Giono (15-5) vs. Carlos Padilla (14-1)
Jose Forero (12-2) vs. Antonio Fernandez (17-4)
 
September 26 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fabian Oscar Orozco (23-3) vs. Leandro David Esperante (10-3)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Macao, China
Manny Pacquiao (56-5-2) vs. Chris Algieri (20-0)
*** WBO Welterweight Title ***

As of August 31, 2014, at 11:11 AM ET