Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Other Sports

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Saturday, September 20th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, 1:05 p.m.
Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee Brewers at Pittsburgh Pirates, 7:05 p.m.
Washington Nationals at Miami Marlins, 7:10 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta Braves, 7:10 p.m.
Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m.
San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, 8:40 p.m.
American League
Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Royals, 1:05 p.m.
Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees, 4:05 p.m.
Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, 7:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Tampa Bay Rays, 7:10 p.m.
Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, 7:10 p.m.
Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros, 7:10 p.m.
Texas Rangers at LA Angels of Anaheim, 9:05 p.m.
Interleague
Philadelphia Phillies at Oakland Athletics, 4:05 p.m.
National Football League
No games scheduled.
Canadian Football League
Edmonton Eskimos at Hamilton Tiger-Cats, 7 p.m.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Eastern Michigan at Michigan State, 12 p.m.
Bowling Green at Wisconsin, 12 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Purdue, 12 p.m.
Western Illinois at Northwestern, 12 p.m.
Troy at Georgia, 12 p.m.
Iowa at Pittsburgh, 12 p.m.
Old Dominion at Rice, 12 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, 12 p.m.
Tulane at Duke, 12:30 p.m.
Maryland at Syracuse, 12:30 p.m.
Maine at Boston College, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at Temple, 1 p.m.
Marshall at Akron, 2 p.m.
Hawaii at Colorado, 2 p.m.
Texas A&M at SMU, 3:30 p.m.
Utah at Michigan, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia at BYU, 3:30 p.m.
Louisville at Florida International, 3:30 p.m.
Nicholls at North Texas, 3:30 p.m.
North Carolina at East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.
Central Michigan at Kansas, 3:30 p.m.
Florida at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Navy, 3:30 p.m.
Norfolk State at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.
Army at Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m.
San Jose State at Minnesota, 4 p.m.
Massachusetts at Penn State, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Indiana at Missouri, 4 p.m.
Texas State at Illinois, 4 p.m.
Georgia State at Washington, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at UCF, 6 p.m.
Presbyterian at NC State, 6 p.m.
Ball State at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Miami-Ohio at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Memphis, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at LSU, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Arkansas, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Idaho at Ohio University, 7 p.m.
Utah State at Arkansas State, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at South Alabama, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at West Virginia, 7:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State, 8 p.m.
UNLV at Houston, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico State, 8 p.m.
Miami-Florida at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at Fresno State, 10 p.m.
California at Arizona, 10 p.m.
San Diego State at Oregon State, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State, 10:30 p.m.
Louisiana at Boise State, 10:30 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
Western Illinois at Northwestern, 12 p.m.
Brown at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Purdue, 12 p.m.
Monmouth at Duquesne, 12 p.m.
Fordham at Columbia, 12:30 p.m.
James Madison at Villanova, 12:30 p.m.
Bucknell at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.
Cornell at Colgate, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at Temple, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at UT Martin, 1 p.m.
Albany at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Maine at Boston College, 1 p.m.
Lehigh at Yale, 1 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Texas College, 1 p.m.
Penn at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Morehead State at Davidson, 1 p.m.
Stetson at Birmingham Southern, 2 p.m.
Valparaiso at William Jewell, 2 p.m.
Marist at Drake, 2 p.m.
Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois, 2:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at South Dakota, 3 p.m.
Virginia Military at Samford, 3 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State, 3 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Montana State, 3:10 p.m.
Nicholls at North Texas, 3:30 p.m.
Norfolk State at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.
Montana at North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.
Howard vs. Morgan State at East Rutherford, NJ, 3:30 p.m.
Princeton at San Diego, 4 p.m.
New Hampshire at Richmond, 4 p.m.
West Alabama at Jacksonville State, 4 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4:05 p.m.
Alcorn State at Mississippi Valley State, 5 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Northern Iowa, 5 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Florida A&M, 5 p.m.
Chowan at North Carolina A&T, 6 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Towson, 6 p.m.
Presbyterian at NC State, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at UCF, 6 p.m.
Wofford at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.
Miles at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Furman at South Carolina State, 6 p.m.
Ave Maria at Mercer, 6 p.m.
Citadel at Charleston Southern, 6 p.m.
Taylor at Butler, 6:30 p.m.
Murray State at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
SE Louisiana at SE Missouri State, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at William & Mary, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at North Dakota, 7 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
St. Francis-PA at Youngstown State, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Weber State at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.
Southern University at Prairie View, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Central Arkansas, 7 p.m.
Grambling State at Jackson State, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Elon, 7 p.m.
Mississippi College at Lamar, 8 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
Menlo at Sacramento State, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Cal Poly, 9:05 p.m.
Southern Utah at Fresno State, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division II Football
Texas A&M-Kingsville at Texas A&M-Commerce, 11 a.m.
Notre Dame (OH) at West Virginia Wesleyan, 12 p.m.
Ashland at Ohio Dominican, 12 p.m.
IUP at Lock Haven, 12 p.m.
East Stroudsburg at Edinboro, 12 p.m.
Bloomsburg at Mercyhurst, 12 p.m.
Southern Connecticut at Pace, 12 p.m.
Shepherd at Urbana, 12 p.m.
California (PA) at Shippensburg, 12 p.m.
Kutztown at Gannon, 12 p.m.
Bowie State at Concord, 12 p.m.
Kentucky Wesleyan at Trinity Bible, 1 p.m.
Glenville State at Fairmont State, 1 p.m.
Stonehill at American International, 1 p.m.
West Virginia State at West Liberty, 1 p.m.
Saginaw Valley at Michigan Tech, 1 p.m.
Bentley at Saint Anselm, 1 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Hillsdale, 1 p.m.
McKendree at Northwood, 1 p.m.
Virginia-Lynchburg at Livingstone, 1 p.m.
Lincoln (PA) at Montclair State, 1 p.m.
Alderson-Broaddus at St. Joseph's (IN), 1 p.m.
Carson-Newman at Brevard, 1 p.m.
Clarion at Cheyney, 1 p.m.
Assumption at New Haven, 1 p.m.
LIU Post at Merrimack, 1 p.m.
Lenoir-Rhyne at Wingate, 1:30 p.m.
Findlay at Tiffin, 1:30 p.m.
MSU-Moorhead at Wayne State (NE), 2 p.m.
Winona State at Minnesota-Crookston, 2 p.m.
Valparaiso at William Jewell, 2 p.m.
Colorado Mines at Chadron State, 2 p.m.
Central Missouri at NW Missouri State, 2 p.m.
Minot State at Minnesota State, 2 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Charleston (WV), 2 p.m.
Johnson C. Smith at West Georgia, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Monticello at NW Oklahoma, 2 p.m.
Shorter at West Texas A&M, 2 p.m.
CSU-Pueblo at Western State, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma Baptist at Panhandle State, 3 p.m.
Western New Mexico at New Mexico Highland, 3 p.m.
Pittsburg State at Washburn, 3 p.m.
Fort Lewis at Black Hills State, 3 p.m.
Central Oklahoma at Emporia State, 3 p.m.
Quincy at Lincoln (MO), 3 p.m.
Concordia-St. Paul at Mary, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri South at Nebraska-Kearney, 4 p.m.
St. Augustine's at Stillman, 4 p.m.
West Alabama at Jacksonville State, 4 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Millersville, 4 p.m.
Lane at Paine, 4 p.m.
Virginia State at Kentucky State, 4 p.m.
Benedict at Elizabeth City, 4 p.m.
Central Washington at Western Oregon, 4 p.m.
Central State at Morehouse, 4 p.m.
Augustana (SD) at Northern State, 6 p.m.
Virginia Union at Fayetteville State, 6 p.m.
West Chester at Seton Hill, 6 p.m.
Miles at Hampton, 6 p.m.
Clark Atlanta at Fort Valley State, 6 p.m.
Catawba at Newberry, 6 p.m.
Chowan at North Carolina A&T, 6 p.m.
Florida Tech at Tarleton State, 6 p.m.
Tuskegee at Winston-Salem State, 6 p.m.
UNC-Pembroke at Shaw, 6:30 p.m.
East Central at Ouachita Baptist, 7 p.m.
College of Faith at Limestone, 7 p.m.
Delta State at Valdosta State, 7 p.m.
Bemidji State at Upper Iowa, 7 p.m.
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth, 7 p.m.
Indianapolis at Southwest Baptist, 7 p.m.
Wayne State (MI) at Malone, 7 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls, 7 p.m.
Southern Nazarene at Arkansas Tech, 7 p.m.
Grand Valley State at Ferris State, 7 p.m.
Southern Arkansas at Southwestern Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Northeastern State at Missouri Western, 7 p.m.
Walsh at Lake Erie, 7 p.m.
North Greenville at Tusculum, 7 p.m.
Langston at North Alabama, 7 p.m.
Truman State at Missouri S&T, 7:30 p.m.
Humboldt State at Dixie State, 8 p.m.
Mississippi College at Lamar, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-River Falls at South Dakota Mines, 8 p.m.
McMurry at Angelo State, 8 p.m.
Lindenwood at Fort Hays State, 8 p.m.
Simon Fraser at Azusa Pacific, 9 p.m.
Colorado Mesa at Adams State, 9 p.m.
Eastern New Mexico at Midwestern State, 9 p.m.
NCAA Division III Football
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime, 12 p.m.
RPI at Castleton State, 12 p.m.
Moravian at Johns Hopkins, 12 p.m.
Alfred at Buffalo State, 12 p.m.
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon, 12 p.m.
Alfred State at Husson, 12 p.m.
Frostburg State at Utica, 12 p.m.
Gallaudet at Rochester, 12 p.m.
Becker at Nichols, 1 p.m.
Lincoln (PA) at Montclair State, 1 p.m.
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence, 1 p.m.
LaGrange at Greensboro, 1 p.m.
Thomas More at Thiel, 1 p.m.
SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine, 1 p.m.
WPI at Norwich, 1 p.m.
Hamilton at Tufts, 1 p.m.
Allegheny at Hiram, 1 p.m.
Hartwick at Ithaca, 1 p.m.
Salve Regina at William Paterson, 1 p.m.
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson, 1 p.m.
Juniata at Gettysburg, 1 p.m.
Albright at Widener, 1 p.m.
FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 1 p.m.
Wabash at Denison, 1 p.m.
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney, 1 p.m.
Huntingdon at Methodist, 1 p.m.
Susquehanna at Dickinson, 1 p.m.
Mount Ida at Springfield, 1 p.m.
Maryville at Averett, 1 p.m.
Apprentice at Catholic, 1 p.m.
Hobart at Curry, 1 p.m.
Rowan at Wesley, 1 p.m.
Case Western at Saint Vincent, 1 p.m.
Wesleyan at Middlebury, 1 p.m.
Colby at Trinity (CT), 1 p.m.
Bates at Amherst, 1 p.m.
Bridgewater State at Worcester State, 1 p.m.
Bethany at Westminster (PA), 1 p.m.
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris, 1 p.m.
Ursinus at Franklin & Marshall, 1 p.m.
Endicott at Kean, 1 p.m.
Kings at Lycoming, 1:30 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon at Washington & Jefferson, 1:30 p.m.
Mount Union at Muskingum, 1:30 p.m.
Wilmington at Capital, 1:30 p.m.
Heidelberg at John Carroll, 1:30 p.m.
Earlham at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
Franklin at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace, 1:30 p.m.
Geneva at Waynesburg, 1:30 p.m.
Maranatha Baptist at Central, 2 p.m.
Westminster (MO) at MacMurray, 2 p.m.
Hope at Lakeland, 2 p.m.
Trine at Rockford, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Eau Claire at Wheaton, 2 p.m.
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Whitewater at TCNJ, 2 p.m.
Eureka at Greenville, 2 p.m.
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College, 2 p.m.
North Park at Washington (MO), 2 p.m.
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson, 2 p.m.
Olivet at Aurora, 2 p.m.
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran, 2 p.m.
Marietta at Otterbein, 2 p.m.
Grinnell at Luther, 2 p.m.
Occidental at Austin College, 2 p.m.
Bowdoin at Williams, 2 p.m.
Augsburg at Carleton, 2 p.m.
Hamline at Gustavus, 2 p.m.
St. Olaf at Bethel, 2 p.m.
Stetson at Birmingham Southern, 2 p.m.
Muhlenberg at McDaniel, 2 p.m.
SW Assemblies at Howard Payne, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Coe, 2 p.m.
Trinity (TX) at Sul Ross State, 2 p.m.
Albion at Concordia (WI), 2 p.m.
Rose-Hulman at Hanover, 2:30 p.m.
Lewis & Clark at Whittier, 3 p.m.
Willamette at Cal Lutheran, 3 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist, 3 p.m.
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut, 3 p.m.
Alma at Concordia (IL), 3:30 p.m.
Whitworth at La Verne, 3:30 p.m.
Carroll at Lake Forest, 3:30 p.m.
Crown at St Scholastica, 4 p.m.
Westfield State at UMASS-Dartmouth, 4 p.m.
St. John Fisher at Brockport, 6 p.m.
DePauw at Wittenberg, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Elmhurst, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.
Loras at Augustana (IL), 7 p.m.
Wooster at Oberlin, 7 p.m.
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan, 7 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Wisconsin-La Crosse, 7 p.m.
Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Platteville at North Central, 7 p.m.
Guilford at Southern Virginia, 7 p.m.
Pacific (OR) at Dubuque, 7 p.m.
Ferrum at Shenandoah, 7 p.m.
Centre at Washington & Lee, 7 p.m.
Adrian at Benedictine (IL), 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin-River Falls at South Dakota Mines, 8 p.m.
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist, 8 p.m.
Martin Luther at Northwestern Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-Stout at Wartburg, 8 p.m.
Linfield at Redlands, 10 p.m.
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer, 10 p.m.
Major League Soccer
Vancouver FC Whitecaps at Portland Timbers, 5 p.m.
Houston Dynamo at Philadelphia Union, 7 p.m.
New England Revolution at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes at Montreal Impact, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders FC at Red Bull New York, 7:30 p.m.
D.C. United at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.
FC Dallas at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC