Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Men's College Hockey
<    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

 
2014-2015 NCAA Hockey Schedule - October
Complete Through Wednesday, October 22 (All Times Eastern)
Oct   Nov   Dec   Jan   Feb   Mar   
 
Saturday, October 4
Michigan Tech 5 - Lake Superior 3
Michigan 3 - Ferris State 4
 
Sunday, October 5
Michigan Tech 5 - Lake Superior 1
 
Friday, October 10
Minnesota Duluth 3 - Minnesota 4
Lake Superior 1 - Robert Morris 3
Providence 4 - Ohio State 5 (OT)
Connecticut 2 - Penn State 2 (OT)
Sacred Heart 1 - Army 2
Merrimack 3 - Holy Cross 2
Clarkson 3 - Niagara 1
St. Lawrence 2 - RIT 5
Boston Univ 8 - Massachusetts 1
Miami-Ohio 2 - Bowling Green 3
Boston College 2 - UMASS-Lowell 5
Rensselaer 3 - Notre Dame 2
Western Mich 2 - Canisius 4
American Intl 3 - Union 7
Colgate 3 - St. Cloud State 1
Minnesota St-Mankato 3 - Nebraska Omaha 5
Bemidji State 5 - North Dakota 1
Mercyhurst 1 - Air Force 5
Wisconsin 0 - Alaska 1
Alabama-Huntsville 2 - Colorado College 3
Maine 1 - Alaska-Anchorage 3
 
Saturday, October 11
Connecticut 1 - Penn State 7
Providence 2 - Ohio State 1 (OT)
Bentley 3 - Quinnipiac 5
Holy Cross 1 - Merrimack 2
Clarkson 3 - RIT 1
St. Lawrence 10 - Niagara 2
Lake Superior 0 - Robert Morris 3
Vermont 6 - Northeastern 2
New Hampshire 1 - Union 3
Western Mich 4 - Canisius 1
Colgate 1 - St. Cloud State 3
North Dakota 2 - Bemidji State 1
Minnesota St-Mankato 4 - Nebraska Omaha 2
Maine 2 - Alaska 5
Mercyhurst 4 - Air Force 2
Alabama-Huntsville 3 - Colorado College 4
Wisconsin 2 - Alaska-Anchorage 4
 
Sunday, October 12
Rensselaer 0 - Minnesota 3
Sacred Heart 5 - Army 1
Minnesota Duluth 3 - Notre Dame 0
Bowling Green 2 - Miami-Ohio 3
 
Friday, October 17
Nebraska Omaha 5 - Western Mich 2
Northeastern 0 - Colgate 3
Union 3 - Maine 0
Ferris State 3 - St. Lawrence 2 (OT)
Canisius 6 - Army 4
Bentley 4 - Sacred Heart 1
American Intl 2 - Holy Cross 2 (OT)
Niagara 2 - Robert Morris 5
Clarkson 1 - Vermont 2
Miami-Ohio 5 - Ohio State 1
Massachusetts 3 - Michigan State 5
Quinnipiac 3 - UMASS-Lowell 6
Lake Superior 3 - Notre Dame 5
New Hampshire 5 - Michigan 1
Wisconsin 0 - Northern Michigan 2
Bowling Green 5 - Alabama-Huntsville 0
Minnesota St-Mankato 5 - Minnesota Duluth 4 (OT)
Penn State 3 - Alaska-Anchorage 3 (SO)
North Dakota 3 - Colorado College 1
Rensselaer 0 - Denver 3
Air Force 3 - Alaska 4
 
Saturday, October 18
Lake Superior 1 - Notre Dame 5
Connecticut 1 - Merrimack 2 (OT)
Nebraska Omaha 3 - Western Mich 0
Northeastern 0 - Colgate 3
Ferris State 0 - St. Lawrence 2
Union 5 - Maine 2
UMASS-Lowell 3 - Quinnipiac 3 (OT)
American Intl 2 - Holy Cross 3
Sacred Heart 6 - Bentley 3
Canisius 0 - Army 3
Robert Morris 4 - Niagara 1
Boston College 6 - RIT 2
Ohio State 1 - Miami-Ohio 2
Vermont 3 - Clarkson 0
Massachusetts 4 - Michigan State 3
New Hampshire 1 - Michigan 2
Wisconsin 1 - Northern Michigan 4
Air Force 1 - Alaska-Anchorage 4
Minnesota Duluth 6 - Minnesota St-Mankato 2
Bowling Green 4 - Alabama-Huntsville 1
North Dakota 7 - Colorado College 2
Rensselaer 1 - Denver 4
Penn State 3 - Alaska 4
 
Tuesday, October 21
Connecticut 4 - Quinnipiac 1
 
Friday, October 24
Alaska-Anchorage at Maine, 7:00 PM
St. Cloud State at Union, 7:00 PM
Massachusetts at Northeastern, 7:00 PM
Alaska at Western Mich, 7:00 PM
Bowling Green at Clarkson, 7:00 PM
Colgate at Sacred Heart, 7:00 PM
Canisius at American Intl, 7:00 PM
Robert Morris at Army, 7:00 PM
Bentley at Rensselaer, 7:00 PM
Merrimack at Mercyhurst, 7:00 PM
Holy Cross at Penn State, 7:00 PM
Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 7:00 PM
Michigan at UMASS-Lowell, 7:15 PM
Michigan State at Boston Univ, 7:30 PM
Niagara at Notre Dame, 7:30 PM
St. Lawrence at Miami-Ohio, 7:30 PM
Colorado College at Boston College, 7:30 PM
Northern Michigan at Lake Superior, 7:30 PM
Alabama-Huntsville at Minnesota St-Mankato, 8:00 PM
Denver at Minnesota Duluth, 8:00 PM
Bemidji State at Minnesota, 8:00 PM
Providence at North Dakota, 8:30 PM
RIT at Air Force, 9:00 PM
 
Saturday, October 25
Colgate at Sacred Heart, 3:00 PM
Michigan State at UMASS-Lowell, 7:00 PM
Canisius at American Intl, 7:00 PM
Bentley at Rensselaer, 7:00 PM
Robert Morris at Army, 7:00 PM
Niagara at Notre Dame, 7:00 PM
Merrimack at Mercyhurst, 7:00 PM
Connecticut at Vermont, 7:00 PM
Colorado College at New Hampshire, 7:00 PM
Alaska at Western Mich, 7:00 PM
Massachusetts at Boston College, 7:00 PM
Alaska-Anchorage at Maine, 7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Miami-Ohio, 7:00 PM
St. Cloud State at Union, 7:00 PM
Northern Michigan at Lake Superior, 7:00 PM
Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 7:00 PM
Michigan at Boston Univ, 7:30 PM
Bowling Green at Clarkson, 7:30 PM
Bemidji State at Minnesota, 8:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville at Minnesota St-Mankato, 8:00 PM
Providence at North Dakota, 8:00 PM
Denver at Minnesota Duluth, 8:00 PM
RIT at Air Force, 9:00 PM
 
Sunday, October 26
Holy Cross at Penn State, 12:00 PM
 
Thursday, October 30
Bentley at Penn State, 7:00 PM
 
Friday, October 31
Connecticut at Merrimack, 4:30 PM
UMASS-Lowell at New Hampshire, 7:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville at Northern Michigan, 7:00 PM
Minnesota St-Mankato at Bowling Green, 7:00 PM
Union at Rensselaer, 7:00 PM
Nebraska Omaha at Cornell, 7:00 PM
Yale at Princeton, 7:00 PM
Massachusetts at Maine, 7:00 PM
Boston Univ at Providence, 7:00 PM
Bentley at Penn State, 7:00 PM
Brown at Army, 7:00 PM
American Intl at Niagara, 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross, 7:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Colgate, 7:00 PM
RIT at Robert Morris, 7:00 PM
Ferris State at Michigan State, 7:00 PM
Michigan at Michigan Tech, 7:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence, 7:00 PM
Ohio State at Canisius, 7:30 PM
Vermont at Notre Dame, 8:00 PM
Miami-Ohio at Minnesota Duluth, 8:00 PM
Alaska at Bemidji State, 8:30 PM
Minnesota at St. Cloud State, 8:30 PM
Boston College at Denver, 9:30 PM
Lake Superior at Alaska-Anchorage, 11:00 PM

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC