Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Football Championship Subdivision

Top-25 College Football Fared
(As of Sunday, October 26)


        Team (Record)
   1.  North Dakota State Bison (8-0)
        Nov. 1: vs. South Dakota St
        Nov. 8: at Northern Iowa
        Nov. 15: at Missouri State

   2.  New Hampshire Wildcats (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Albany
        Nov. 8: at Rhode Island
        Nov. 15: vs. Delaware

   3.  Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (8-0)
        Nov. 1: at Gardner-Webb
        Nov. 8: at Charlotte
        Nov. 15: vs. Monmouth

   4.  Villanova Wildcats (7-1)
        Nov. 1: at Richmond
        Nov. 8: vs. Towson
        Nov. 15: vs. Albany

   5.  Jacksonville State Gamecocks (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Austin Peay
        Nov. 8: at Eastern Ky
        Nov. 15: vs. Eastern Ill

   6.  Eastern Washington Eagles (7-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. North Dakota
        Nov. 8: vs. Montana
        Nov. 15: Idle

   7.  Illinois State Redbirds (7-0)
        Nov. 1: at Northern Iowa
        Nov. 8: vs. Youngstown St
        Nov. 15: at South Dakota

   8.  Montana State Bobcats (6-2)
        Nov. 1: at Cal Poly
        Nov. 8: vs. Portland State
        Nov. 15: vs. Idaho State

   9.  McNeese State Cowboys (5-2)
        Nov. 1: at Northwestern St
        Nov. 8: vs. Stephen F Austin
        Nov. 15: at SE Louisiana

  10.  Fordham Rams (7-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Colgate
        Nov. 7: at Bucknell
        Nov. 15: vs. Georgetown

  11.  Youngstown State Penguins (6-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. South Dakota
        Nov. 8: at Illinois State
        Nov. 15: vs. Indiana State

  12.  Montana Grizzlies (5-3)
        Nov. 1: vs. Sacramento St
        Nov. 8: at Eastern Wash
        Nov. 15: at Southern Utah

  13.  Richmond Spiders (6-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. Villanova
        Nov. 8: at Maine
        Nov. 15: vs. James Madison

  14.  Chattanooga Mocs (5-3)
        Nov. 1: at Western Carolina
        Nov. 8: vs. Wofford
        Nov. 15: at Tenn Tech

  15.  Southeastern Louisiana Lions (6-3)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: vs. Houston Baptist
        Nov. 15: vs. McNeese State

  16.  Eastern Kentucky Colonels (7-1)
        Nov. 1: at Tennessee St
        Nov. 8: vs. Jacksonville St
        Nov. 15: vs. Murray State

  17.  William & Mary Tribe (5-3)
        Nov. 1: at James Madison
        Nov. 8: vs. Elon
        Nov. 15: at Towson

  18.  South Dakota State Jackrabbits (5-3)
        Nov. 1: at North Dakota St
        Nov. 8: at Indiana State
        Nov. 15: vs. Western Ill

  19.  Indiana State Sycamores (5-3)
        Nov. 1: vs. Missouri State
        Nov. 8: vs. South Dakota St
        Nov. 15: at Youngstown St

  20.  Harvard Crimson (6-0)
        Nov. 1: at Dartmouth
        Nov. 8: vs. Columbia
        Nov. 15: at Penn

  21.  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (6-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. NC Central
        Nov. 6: at Norfolk State
        Nov. 13: at Hampton

  22.  Northern Iowa Panthers (4-4)
        Nov. 1: vs. Illinois State
        Nov. 8: vs. North Dakota St
        Nov. 15: at Southern Ill

  23.  Albany Great Danes (6-2)
        Nov. 1: at New Hampshire
        Nov. 8: vs. Delaware
        Nov. 15: at Villanova

  24.  Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks (6-2)
        Nov. 1: at Sam Houston St
        Nov. 8: at McNeese State
        Nov. 15: vs. Abil Christian

  25.  Bryant Bulldogs (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Cent Conn St
        Nov. 8: at Duquesne
        Nov. 15: at Sacred Heart

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC