Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
            *** Final 2010 Pennsylvania Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 4th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  4 - L at  Ashland, 14-24           Sep  4 - W at  Saginaw Valley, 42-41 OT 
 Sep 11 - W vs. Clarion, 41-13           Sep 11 - W at  CW Post, 40-13         
 Sep 18 - W vs. IUP, 47-20               Sep 18 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 45-20
 Sep 25 - W at  Millersville, 44-7       Sep 25 - W at  Clarion, 24-9          
 Oct  2 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 26-13  Oct  2 - W vs. Lock Haven, 58-0       
 Oct  9 - W at  Cheyney, 52-14           Oct  9 - W at  Gannon, 34-7           
 Oct 16 - W at  Shippensburg, 23-3       Oct 16 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 28-3    
 Oct 23 - W vs. West Chester, 45-21      Oct 23 - L at  Mercyhurst, 21-31      
 Oct 30 - W at  CW Post, 36-16           Oct 30 - W vs. IUP, 18-15 OT            
 Nov  6 - W vs. Kutztown, 61-35          Nov  6 - W at  Edinboro, 24-0         
 Nov 13 - L at  Mercyhurst, 37-56        Nov 13 - W vs. Cheyney, 57-6          
 Nov 20 - W at  California (PA), 28-26   Nov 20 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 26-28      
 Nov 27 - L at  Mercyhurst, 14-28        Nov 27 - Open                         
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  5 - L vs. Lincoln (PA), 0-12       Sep  2 - L vs. Fairmont St, 16-27     
 Sep 11 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 0-30      Sep 11 - L at  Bloomsburg, 13-41      
 Sep 18 - L vs. Edinboro, 21-27          Sep 18 - L vs. Shippensburg, 24-28    
 Sep 25 - L vs. Kutztown, 14-52          Sep 25 - L vs. California (PA), 9-24  
 Oct  2 - W at  Millersville, 20-17      Oct  2 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 13-16   
 Oct  9 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 14-52        Oct  9 - W at  Lock Haven, 49-6       
 Oct 16 - L at  West Chester, 34-48      Oct 16 - W at  IUP, 21-14             
 Oct 23 - L at  Shippensburg, 0-50       Oct 23 - L vs. Edinboro, 14-31        
 Oct 30 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 14-58  Oct 30 - W at  Gannon, 11-10          
 Nov  6 - L vs. CW Post, 28-63           Nov  6 - L at  Mercyhurst, 14-38      
 Nov 13 - L at  California (PA), 6-57    Nov 13 - W vs. Millersville, 49-10    
 
 CW Post Pioneers                        East Stroudsburg Warriors             
 ----------------                        -------------------------             
 Sep  4 - W at  American Intl, 20-11     Sep  4 - W at  Pace, 57-0             
 Sep 11 - L vs. California (PA), 13-40   Sep 11 - L vs. IUP, 17-23             
 Sep 18 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 20-28        Sep 18 - L at  California (PA), 20-45 
 Sep 25 - W at  Shippensburg, 31-14      Sep 25 - L vs. West Chester, 31-35    
 Oct  2 - W at  West Chester, 39-37 3OT  Oct  2 - L at  Bloomsburg, 13-26      
 Oct  9 - W vs. Millersville, 49-21      Oct  9 - L vs. Kutztown, 31-38        
 Oct 16 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 28-17  Oct 16 - L at  CW Post, 17-28         
 Oct 23 - L at  Kutztown, 48-50          Oct 23 - W at  Millersville, 65-14    
 Oct 30 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 16-36        Oct 30 - W vs. Cheyney, 58-14         
 Nov  6 - W at  Cheyney, 63-28           Nov  6 - L vs. Shippensburg, 17-20    
 Nov 13 - W at  Slippery Rock, 42-38     Nov 13 - L at  Edinboro, 25-28        
 
 Edinboro Fighting Scots                 Gannon Golden Knights                 
 -----------------------                 ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - W at  West Liberty, 20-19      Sep  2 - W vs. Lake Erie, 26-20       
 Sep 11 - W at  West Chester, 16-14      Sep 11 - W at  Shippensburg, 22-19    
 Sep 18 - W at  Cheyney, 27-21           Sep 18 - L at  Millersville, 26-29    
 Sep 25 - W vs. Gannon, 13-0             Sep 25 - L at  Edinboro, 0-13         
 Oct  2 - L vs. IUP, 0-18                Oct  2 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 14-10      
 Oct  9 - L at  Slippery Rock, 14-28     Oct  9 - L vs. California (PA), 7-34  
 Oct 16 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 21-22 OT     Oct 16 - W at  Lock Haven, 42-7       
 Oct 23 - W at  Clarion, 31-14           Oct 23 - W vs. IUP, 45-17             
 Oct 30 - W at  Lock Haven, 30-22        Oct 30 - L vs. Clarion, 10-11         
 Nov  6 - L vs. California (PA), 0-24    Nov  6 - W at  Slippery Rock, 24-20   
 Nov 13 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 28-25  Nov 13 - L vs. Kutztown, 24-27        
 
 Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks              Kutztown Golden Bears                 
 --------------------------              ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - W vs. So Connecticut, 16-6     Sep  4 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 41-0     
 Sep 11 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 23-17  Sep 11 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 35-14      
 Sep 18 - L at  Bloomsburg, 20-47        Sep 18 - W at  Lock Haven, 38-13      
 Sep 25 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 17-0      Sep 25 - W at  Cheyney, 52-14         
 Oct  2 - W at  Edinboro, 18-0           Oct  2 - W vs. Shippensburg, 33-24    
 Oct  9 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 27-28        Oct  9 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 38-31
 Oct 16 - L vs. Clarion, 14-21           Oct 16 - W vs. Millersville, 38-28    
 Oct 23 - L at  Gannon, 17-45            Oct 23 - W vs. CW Post, 50-48         
 Oct 30 - L at  California PA, 15-18 OT  Oct 30 - W vs. West Chester, 45-23    
 Nov  6 - W vs. Lock Haven, 63-31        Nov  6 - L at  Bloomsburg, 35-61      
 Nov 13 - W vs. West Chester, 27-10      Nov 13 - W at  Gannon, 27-24          
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - L vs. Shepherd, 34-41        
 
 Lock Haven Bald Eagles                  Mercyhurst Lakers                     
 ----------------------                  -----------------                     
 Sep  4 - L at  Va Military, 6-48        Aug 28 - W at  Notre Dame (OH), 23-0  
 Sep 11 - L at  Millersville, 21-35      Sep 11 - L at  Kutztown, 14-35        
 Sep 18 - L vs. Kutztown, 13-38          Sep 18 - W at  CW Post, 28-20         
 Sep 25 - L at  Mercyhurst, 0-41         Sep 25 - W vs. Lock Haven, 41-0       
 Oct  2 - L at  California (PA), 0-58    Oct  2 - L at  Gannon, 10-14          
 Oct  9 - L vs. Clarion, 6-49            Oct  9 - W at  IUP, 28-27             
 Oct 16 - L vs. Gannon, 7-42             Oct 16 - W at  Edinboro, 22-21 OT       
 Oct 23 - L at  Slippery Rock, 14-56     Oct 23 - W vs. California (PA), 31-21 
 Oct 30 - L vs. Edinboro, 22-30          Oct 30 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 21-13   
 Nov  6 - L at  IUP, 31-63               Nov  6 - W vs. Clarion, 38-14         
 Nov 13 - L vs. Shippensburg, 17-41      Nov 13 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 56-37      
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 28-14      
 Dec  4 - Open                           Dec  4 - L vs. Shepherd, 14-49        
 
 Millersville Marauders                  Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 ----------------------                  ------------------------              
 Sep  4 - L vs. Assumption, 28-33        Aug 28 - L vs. Shepherd, 27-35        
 Sep 11 - W vs. Lock Haven, 35-21        Sep 11 - L vs. Gannon, 19-22          
 Sep 18 - W vs. Gannon, 29-26            Sep 18 - W at  Clarion, 28-24         
 Sep 25 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 7-44         Sep 25 - L vs. CW Post, 14-31         
 Oct  2 - L vs. Cheyney, 17-20           Oct  2 - L at  Kutztown, 24-33        
 Oct  9 - L at  CW Post, 21-49           Oct  7 - L at  West Chester, 43-44 2OT  
 Oct 16 - L at  Kutztown, 28-38          Oct 16 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 3-23       
 Oct 23 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 14-65  Oct 23 - W vs. Cheyney, 50-0          
 Oct 30 - L at  Shippensburg, 14-19      Oct 30 - W vs. Millersville, 19-14    
 Nov  6 - L at  West Chester, 14-45      Nov  6 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 20-17
 Nov 13 - L at  Clarion, 10-49           Nov 13 - W at  Lock Haven, 41-17      
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Sep  2 - W vs. Merrimack, 45-26         Sep  2 - L at  Delaware, 0-31         
 Sep 11 - W at  Cheyney, 30-0            Sep 11 - L vs. Edinboro, 14-16        
 Sep 18 - W vs. West Chester, 33-27 OT   Sep 18 - L at  Slippery Rock, 27-33 OT  
 Sep 25 - L at  IUP, 0-17                Sep 25 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 35-31
 Oct  2 - W at  Clarion, 16-13           Oct  2 - L vs. CW Post, 37-39 3OT       
 Oct  9 - W vs. Edinboro, 28-14          Oct  7 - W vs. Shippensburg, 44-43 2OT  
 Oct 16 - L at  California (PA), 3-28    Oct 16 - W vs. Cheyney, 48-34         
 Oct 23 - W vs. Lock Haven, 56-14        Oct 23 - L at  Bloomsburg, 21-45      
 Oct 30 - L at  Mercyhurst, 13-21        Oct 30 - L at  Kutztown, 23-45        
 Nov  6 - L vs. Gannon, 20-24            Nov  6 - W vs. Millersville, 45-14    
 Nov 13 - L vs. CW Post, 38-42           Nov 13 - L at  IUP, 10-27             
 
 
 
 12/04 16:32:11 ET

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC