Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
            *** Final 2009 Northern Sun Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 5th)           
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augustana (SD) Vikings                  Bemidji State Beavers                 
 ----------------------                  ---------------------                 
 Aug 27 - W at  St Cloud St, 38-16       Aug 27 - W vs. Minot State, 47-20     
 Sep  5 - W vs. Emporia State, 32-21     Sep  5 - L at  Minnesota St, 34-37 OT
 Sep 12 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 49-0     Sep 12 - W vs. Winona State, 24-19    
 Sep 19 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 21-42       Sep 19 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 38-13    
 Sep 26 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 30-23      Sep 26 - W at  Northern St, 42-20     
 Oct  3 - L at  Minnesota State, 6-36    Oct  3 - L vs. St Cloud St, 27-38     
 Oct 10 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 29-7    Oct 10 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 21-10   
 Oct 17 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 41-21        Oct 17 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 45-6   
 Oct 24 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 27-24     Oct 24 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 34-35     
 Oct 31 - L vs. Winona State, 21-23      Oct 31 - W at  Mary, 21-7             
 Nov  7 - W vs. Northern St, 47-19       Nov  7 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 35-20    
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - Open                         
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - Open                         
 Nov 28 - Open                           Nov 28 - Open                         
 Dec  5 - L at  Missouri Western, 21-34  Dec  5 - Open                         
 
 Concordia-St Paul Golden Bears          Minnesota State-Mankato Mavericks     
 ------------------------------          ---------------------------------     
 Aug 29 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 0-56        Aug 29 - W at  Truman, 31-13          
 Sep  5 - L at  Minot State, 21-24       Sep  5 - W vs. Bemidji State, 37-34 OT  
 Sep 12 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 45-35      Sep 12 - W at  Mary, 35-14            
 Sep 19 - L vs. Winona State, 24-45      Sep 19 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 37-34 2OT 
 Sep 26 - L at  Augustana (SD), 23-30    Sep 26 - W at  Winona State, 34-13    
 Oct  3 - L vs. Mary, 7-27               Oct  3 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 36-6   
 Oct 10 - L vs. Minnesota State, 3-54    Oct 10 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 54-3     
 Oct 17 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 29-17   Oct 17 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 59-14    
 Oct 24 - W at  Upper Iowa, 57-56 2OT    Oct 24 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 42-32 
 Oct 31 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 21-26     Oct 31 - W at  Upper Iowa, 48-17      
 Nov  7 - L vs. Bemidji State, 20-35     Nov  7 - L at  St Cloud St, 21-26     
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - L vs. Hillsdale, 24-27 OT      
 
 Minnesota-Crookston Golden Eagles       Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs             
 ---------------------------------       -------------------------             
 Aug 29 - L vs. SW Minnesota St, 10-48   Aug 29 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 56-0     
 Sep  3 - W at  Mayville St, 47-21       Sep  3 - L vs. Central Wash, 10-13    
 Sep 12 - L at  Augustana (SD), 0-49     Sep 12 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 34-27 
 Sep 19 - L vs. Mary, 14-37              Sep 19 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 42-21  
 Sep 26 - L at  MSU-Moorhead, 13-24      Sep 26 - W at  Mary, 35-7             
 Oct  3 - L vs. Northern St, 17-34       Oct  3 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 76-7     
 Oct 10 - L at  St Cloud St, 7-65        Oct 10 - W at  Northern St, 42-0      
 Oct 17 - L vs. Bemidji State, 6-45      Oct 17 - W vs. St Cloud St, 31-7      
 Oct 24 - L at  Winona State, 7-70       Oct 24 - W at  Bemidji State, 35-34   
 Oct 31 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 0-44        Oct 31 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 44-0   
 Nov  7 - L vs. Upper Iowa, 33-39        Nov  7 - W at  Winona State, 41-16    
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - Open                         
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - W vs. Nebraska-Kearney, 42-7 
 Nov 28 - Open                           Nov 28 - L vs. Grand Valley St, 10-24 
 
 MSU-Moorhead Dragons                    Northern State Wolves                 
 --------------------                    ---------------------                 
 Aug 29 - W vs. Valley City St, 16-6     Aug 27 - L at  Missouri Western, 14-49
 Sep  5 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 0-41      Sep  5 - L vs. Winona State, 17-52    
 Sep 12 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 35-45      Sep 12 - L at  Upper Iowa, 35-42 OT     
 Sep 19 - L at  Bemidji State, 13-38     Sep 19 - L at  St Cloud St, 17-28     
 Sep 26 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 24-13    Sep 26 - L vs. Bemidji State, 20-42   
 Oct  3 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 7-76        Oct  3 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 34-17  
 Oct 10 - L vs. Mary, 13-39              Oct 10 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 0-42      
 Oct 17 - L at  Minnesota State, 14-59   Oct 17 - L at  Mary, 16-20            
 Oct 24 - L at  Northern St, 0-23        Oct 24 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 23-0     
 Oct 31 - L vs. St Cloud St, 0-47        Oct 31 - L vs. SW Minnesota St, 10-34 
 Nov  7 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 10-52   Nov  7 - L at  Augustana (SD), 19-47  
 
 Saint Cloud State Huskies               Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs    
 -------------------------               ----------------------------------    
 Aug 27 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 16-38    Aug 29 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 48-10  
 Sep  3 - L at  Maine, 27-34 OT          Sep  5 - W vs. Black Hills St, 55-10  
 Sep 12 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 20-41     Sep 12 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 27-34     
 Sep 19 - W vs. Northern St, 28-17       Sep 19 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 52-24      
 Sep 26 - W at  Upper Iowa, 57-10        Sep 26 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 39-42   
 Oct  3 - W at  Bemidji State, 38-27     Oct  3 - L at  Winona State, 33-41    
 Oct 10 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 65-7     Oct 10 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 7-29   
 Oct 17 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 7-31        Oct 17 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 17-29    
 Oct 24 - W vs. Mary, 35-17              Oct 24 - L at  Minnesota State, 32-42 
 Oct 31 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 47-0       Oct 31 - W at  Northern St, 34-10     
 Nov  7 - W vs. Minnesota State, 26-21   Nov  7 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 52-10    
 
 University of Mary Marauders            Upper Iowa Peacocks                   
 ----------------------------            -------------------                   
 Aug 29 - L at  Chadron State, 14-30     Aug 29 - W at  Lincoln (MO), 65-6     
 Sep  5 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 48-31        Sep  5 - L at  Mary, 31-48            
 Sep 12 - L vs. Minnesota State, 14-35   Sep 12 - W vs. Northern St, 42-35 OT    
 Sep 19 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 37-14    Sep 19 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 24-52 
 Sep 26 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 7-35        Sep 26 - L vs. St Cloud St, 10-57     
 Oct  3 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 27-7       Oct  3 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 21-24   
 Oct 10 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 39-13      Oct 10 - L vs. Winona State, 9-46     
 Oct 17 - W vs. Northern St, 20-16       Oct 17 - L at  Augustana (SD), 21-41  
 Oct 24 - L at  St Cloud St, 17-35       Oct 24 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 56-57 2OT  
 Oct 31 - L vs. Bemidji State, 7-21      Oct 31 - L vs. Minnesota State, 17-48 
 Nov  7 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 21-47     Nov  7 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 39-33  
 
 Wayne State (NE) Wildcats               Winona State Warriors                 
 -------------------------               ---------------------                 
 Aug 29 - W vs. Nebraska-Kearney, 21-16  Aug 27 - W vs. Carson-Newman, 17-12   
 Sep  5 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 41-0       Sep  5 - W at  Northern St, 52-17     
 Sep 12 - W vs. St Cloud St, 41-20       Sep 12 - L at  Bemidji State, 19-24   
 Sep 19 - L at  Minnesota St, 34-37 2OT  Sep 19 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 45-24    
 Sep 26 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 42-39   Sep 26 - L vs. Minnesota State, 13-34 
 Oct  3 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 24-21        Oct  3 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 41-33 
 Oct 10 - L at  Bemidji State, 10-21     Oct 10 - W at  Upper Iowa, 46-9       
 Oct 17 - W at  Winona State, 48-25      Oct 17 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 25-48   
 Oct 24 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 24-27    Oct 24 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 70-7   
 Oct 31 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 26-21      Oct 31 - W at  Augustana (SD), 23-21  
 Nov  7 - W vs. Mary, 47-21              Nov  7 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 16-41     
 
 
 
 12/07 10:56:36 ET

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC