TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
  • Home
Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
            *** Final 2009 Northeast-10 Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, November 7th)           
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 American International Yellow Jackets   Assumption Greyhounds                 
 -------------------------------------   ---------------------                 
 Aug 29 - W at  CW Post, 21-6            Aug 28 - L vs. Millersville, 28-31    
 Sep  5 - W at  Merrimack, 58-34         Sep  4 - W at  Worcester St, 51-16    
 Sep 11 - W at  Stonehill, 35-17         Sep 11 - W vs. New Haven, 31-10       
 Sep 19 - L vs. So Connecticut, 9-17     Sep 19 - Open                         
 Sep 25 - L at  Bentley, 20-30           Sep 26 - L vs. So Connecticut, 13-45  
 Oct  3 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 17-14      Oct  3 - W at  Pace, 34-26            
 Oct 10 - L at  New Haven, 25-28         Oct 10 - W vs. Merrimack, 39-36       
 Oct 17 - Open                           Oct 17 - W at  Saint Anselm, 45-12    
 Oct 24 - W vs. Merrimack, 41-13         Oct 24 - L at  Bentley, 20-24         
 Oct 31 - L at  Pace, 9-20               Oct 30 - L vs. Stonehill, 14-22       
 Nov  7 - L vs. Assumption, 7-34         Nov  7 - W at  American Intl, 34-7    
 
 Bentley Falcons                         Merrimack Warriors                    
 ---------------                         ------------------                    
 Aug 29 - W at  Ohio Dominican, 14-13    Aug 29 - Open                         
 Sep  4 - W vs. Curry, 43-17             Sep  5 - L vs. American Intl, 34-58   
 Sep 11 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 24-0       Sep 12 - W vs. Husson, 23-0           
 Sep 19 - W at  New Haven, 23-15         Sep 18 - W vs. Stonehill, 42-21       
 Sep 25 - W vs. American Intl, 30-20     Sep 26 - W at  Saint Anselm, 41-31    
 Oct  3 - L at  Merrimack, 12-14         Oct  3 - W vs. Bentley, 14-12         
 Oct  9 - W vs. So Connecticut, 17-14    Oct 10 - L at  Assumption, 36-39      
 Oct 17 - W at  Pace, 28-27              Oct 17 - W vs. New Haven, 48-20       
 Oct 24 - W vs. Assumption, 24-20        Oct 24 - L at  American Intl, 13-41   
 Oct 31 - Open                           Oct 30 - W at  So Connecticut, 52-42  
 Nov  7 - L at  Stonehill, 21-23         Nov  7 - W vs. Pace, 46-14            
 
 New Haven Chargers                      Pace Setters                          
 ------------------                      ------------                          
 Aug 29 - Open                           Aug 29 - Open                         
 Sep  5 - W at  Lincoln (PA), 33-10      Sep  5 - L at  Salisbury, 14-34       
 Sep 11 - L at  Assumption, 10-31        Sep 11 - L at  So Connecticut, 10-27  
 Sep 19 - L vs. Bentley, 15-23           Sep 19 - L vs. Saint Anselm, 13-17    
 Sep 26 - W vs. Stonehill, 23-16         Sep 26 - L vs. Albright, 20-26        
 Oct  2 - L at  So Connecticut, 26-54    Oct  3 - L vs. Assumption, 26-34      
 Oct 10 - W vs. American Intl, 28-25     Oct 10 - L at  Stonehill, 14-34       
 Oct 17 - L at  Merrimack, 20-48         Oct 17 - L vs. Bentley, 27-28         
 Oct 24 - W vs. Pace, 49-27              Oct 24 - L at  New Haven, 27-49       
 Oct 31 - W at  Saint Anselm, 47-43      Oct 31 - W vs. American Intl, 20-9    
 Nov  7 - L vs. Ohio Dominican, 13-42    Nov  7 - L at  Merrimack, 14-46       
 
 Southern Connecticut State Owls         St. Anselm Hawks                      
 -------------------------------         ----------------                      
 Aug 28 - L vs. Indiana (PA), 21-28      Aug 29 - L vs. Kutztown, 13-17        
 Sep  5 - L at  Bryant, 10-19            Sep  5 - W vs. Plymouth St, 41-35 5OT   
 Sep 11 - W vs. Pace, 27-10              Sep 11 - L at  Bentley, 0-24          
 Sep 19 - W at  American Intl, 17-9      Sep 19 - W at  Pace, 17-13            
 Sep 26 - W at  Assumption, 45-13        Sep 26 - L vs. Merrimack, 31-41       
 Oct  2 - W vs. New Haven, 54-26         Oct  3 - L at  American Intl, 14-17   
 Oct  9 - L at  Bentley, 14-17           Oct 10 - Open                         
 Oct 17 - W vs. Stonehill, 42-14         Oct 17 - L vs. Assumption, 12-45      
 Oct 24 - Open                           Oct 24 - L at  Stonehill, 28-31       
 Oct 30 - L vs. Merrimack, 42-52         Oct 31 - L vs. New Haven, 43-47       
 Nov  7 - W at  Saint Anselm, 71-14      Nov  7 - L vs. So Connecticut, 14-71  
 
 Stonehill Skyhawks                      
 ------------------                      
 Aug 27 - L at  Glenville St, 14-21      
 Sep  5 - W at  Wagner, 45-42            
 Sep 11 - L vs. American Intl, 17-35     
 Sep 18 - L at  Merrimack, 21-42         
 Sep 26 - L at  New Haven, 16-23         
 Oct  3 - Open                           
 Oct 10 - W vs. Pace, 34-14              
 Oct 17 - L at  So Connecticut, 14-42    
 Oct 24 - W vs. Saint Anselm, 31-28      
 Oct 30 - W at  Assumption, 22-14        
 Nov  7 - W vs. Bentley, 23-21           
 
 
 
 11/09 15:41:07 ET