Other Sports
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Wednesday, August 20th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
Atlanta Braves at Pittsburgh Pirates, 7:05 p.m.
Arizona Diamondbacks at Washington Nationals, 7:05 p.m.
Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m.
San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
American League
Houston Astros at New York Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
LA Angels of Anaheim at Boston Red Sox, 7:10 p.m.
Detroit Tigers at Tampa Bay Rays, 7:10 p.m.
Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, 8:10 p.m.
Interleague
Texas Rangers at Miami Marlins, 12:40 p.m.
Seattle Mariners at Philadelphia Phillies, 1:05 p.m.
Toronto Blue Jays at Milwaukee Brewers, 2:10 p.m.
New York Mets at Oakland Athletics, 3:35 p.m.
Kansas City Royals at Colorado Rockies, 8:40 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
California League
Stockton Ports at Lake Elsinore Storm, 9:05 p.m.
High Desert Mavericks at Lancaster JetHawks, 9:30 p.m.
Modesto Nuts at San Jose Giants, 10 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at Visalia Rawhide, 10 p.m.
Bakersfield Blaze at Inland Empire 66ers, 10:05 p.m.
Carolina League
Potomac Nationals at Lynchburg Hillcats, 6:05 p.m.
Potomac Nationals at Lynchburg Hillcats, Game Two
Frederick Keys at Carolina Mudcats, 7 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Winston-Salem Dash, 7 p.m.
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Myrtle Beach Pelicans, 7:05 p.m.
Eastern League
Reading Fightin Phils at Bowie Baysox, 6:35 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at Harrisburg Senators, 7 p.m.
Altoona Curve at Akron RubberDucks, 7:05 p.m.
Binghamton Mets at Erie SeaWolves, 7:05 p.m.
New Britain Rock Cats at Richmond Flying Squirrels, 7:05 p.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Trenton Thunder, 7:05 p.m.
Florida State League
Fort Myers Miracle at Bradenton Marauders, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland Flying Tigers at Dunedin Blue Jays, 6:30 p.m.
St. Lucie Mets at Charlotte Stone Crabs, 6:30 p.m.
Jupiter Hammerheads at Palm Beach Cardinals, 6:35 p.m.
Brevard County Manatees at Tampa Yankees, 7 p.m.
Clearwater Threshers at Daytona Cubs, 7:05 p.m.
International League
Louisville Bats at Indianapolis Indians, 1:35 p.m.
Charlotte Knights at Gwinnett Braves, 6:35 p.m.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Pawtucket Red Sox, 7:05 p.m.
Norfolk Tides at Durham Bulls, 7:05 p.m.
Rochester Red Wings at Buffalo Bisons, 7:05 p.m.
Syracuse Chiefs at Scranton-Wilkes/Barre RailRiders, 7:05 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens at Columbus Clippers, 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League
Burlington Bees at Kane County Cougars, 2 p.m.
Lansing Lugnuts at West Michigan Whitecaps, 7 p.m.
Dayton Dragons at South Bend Silver Hawks, 7:05 p.m.
Great Lakes Loons at Fort Wayne TinCaps, 7:05 p.m.
Beloit Snappers at Peoria Chiefs, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers at Clinton LumberKings, 7:30 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Cedar Rapids Kernels, 7:35 p.m.
Lake County Captains at Bowling Green Hot Rods, 8:05 p.m.
Pacific Coast League
El Paso Chihuahuas at Oklahoma City RedHawks, 8:05 p.m.
Fresno Grizzlies at Nashville Sounds, 8:05 p.m.
Sacramento River Cats at Memphis Redbirds, 8:05 p.m.
Albuquerque Isotopes at Colorado Springs Sky Sox, 8:35 p.m.
Round Rock Express at Salt Lake Bees, 9:05 p.m.
Iowa Cubs at Reno Aces, 10:05 p.m.
New Orleans Zephyrs at Las Vegas 51s, 10:05 p.m.
Omaha Storm Chasers at Tacoma Rainiers, 10:05 p.m.
South Atlantic League
Savannah Sand Gnats at Rome Braves, 10:30 a.m.
Hickory Crawdads at Augusta Greenjackets, 7 p.m.
Asheville Tourists at Kannapolis Intimidators, 7:05 p.m.
Charleston RiverDogs at Greenville Drive, 7:05 p.m.
Delmarva Shorebirds at Lexington Legends, 7:05 p.m.
Greensboro Grasshoppers at Hagerstown Suns, 7:05 p.m.
Lakewood Blueclaws at West Virginia Power, 7:05 p.m.
Southern League
Pensacola Blue Wahoos at Jacksonville Suns, 6:05 p.m.
Jackson Generals at Huntsville Stars, 7:30 p.m.
Chattanooga Lookouts at Birmingham Barons, 8:05 p.m.
Mississippi Braves at Mobile BayBears, 8:05 p.m.
Tennessee Smokies at Montgomery Biscuits, 8:05 p.m.
Texas League
Corpus Christi Hooks at Midland RockHounds, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Missions at Frisco Rough Riders, 8:05 p.m.
Springfield Cardinals at Northwest Arkansas Naturals, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa Drillers at Arkansas Travelers, 8:10 p.m.
Little League World Series
International Bracket
(at Lamade Stadium - Williamsport, PA)
Seoul, South Korea vs. Tokyo, Japan, 3 p.m.
United States Bracket
(at Lamade Stadium - Williamsport, PA)
Las Vegas, NV vs. Philadelphia, PA, 7:30 p.m.
National Football League Preseason
No games scheduled.
Canadian Football League
No games scheduled.
Arena Football Playoffs
No game scheduled.
Major League Soccer
Los Angeles Galaxy at Colorado Rapids, 9 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes at Seattle Sounders FC, 10 p.m.
Major League Lacrosse Playoffs
No game scheduled.