Minor League Hockey
<    October    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
 
AHL Schedule - October
Oct   Nov   Dec   Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   
Friday, October 10
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lake Erie Grand Rapids FINAL: LEM (4) - GR (0)
St. Johns Providence FINAL: SJS (1) - PRO (2) (OT)
Adirondack Rochester FINAL: ADI (1) - ROC (6)
Charlotte Milwaukee FINAL: CHA (3) - MIL (6)
Iowa San Antonio FINAL: IAW (2) - SAN (3)
 
Saturday, October 11
Visitor Home Time/Result
Utica Toronto FINAL: UTI (2) - TOR (1)
Albany Adirondack FINAL: ALB (5) - ADI (1)
St. Johns Bridgeport FINAL: SJS (3) - BRI (2)
Grand Rapids Lake Erie FINAL: GR (3) - LEM (2)
Providence Portland FINAL: PRO (2) - POR (3)
Springfield Syracuse FINAL: SPR (3) - SYR (1)
Worcester Binghamton FINAL: WOR (3) - BIN (2) (OT)
Hamilton Rochester FINAL: HAM (6) - ROC (4)
Lehigh Valley WB-Scranton FINAL: LVP (5) - WBS (2)
Hershey Norfolk FINAL: HER (4) - NOR (5)
Charlotte Chicago FINAL: CHA (1) - CHI (2)
Milwaukee Rockford FINAL: MIL (3) - ROK (2)
Oklahoma City San Antonio FINAL: OKC (2) - SAN (3) (OT)
Iowa Texas FINAL: IAW (2) - TEX (4)
 
Sunday, October 12
Visitor Home Time/Result
St. Johns Bridgeport FINAL: SJS (3) - BRI (6)
Utica Toronto FINAL: UTI (2) - TOR (3) (OT)
Manchester WB-Scranton FINAL: MCH (4) - WBS (1)
Charlotte Chicago FINAL: CHA (2) - CHI (1) (OT)
Hartford Syracuse FINAL: HAR (4) - SYR (3) (OT)
 
Monday, October 13
Visitor Home Time/Result
Hershey Norfolk FINAL: HER (5) - NOR (2)
 
Thursday, October 16
Visitor Home Time/Result
Rockford Adirondack FINAL: ROK (4) - ADI (2)
 
Friday, October 17
Visitor Home Time/Result
WB-Scranton St. Johns FINAL: WBS (2) - SJS (1) (OT)
Albany Bridgeport FINAL: ALB (4) - BRI (5) (SO)
Grand Rapids Charlotte FINAL: GR (2) - CHA (1)
Springfield Syracuse FINAL: SPR (2) - SYR (3)
Portland Binghamton FINAL: POR (2) - BIN (3)
Adirondack Lehigh Valley FINAL: ADI (3) - LVP (4) (OT)
Worcester Providence FINAL: WOR (2) - PRO (1)
Toronto Hamilton FINAL: TOR (3) - HAM (2) (OT)
Manchester Norfolk FINAL: MCH (2) - NOR (3)
Lake Erie Chicago FINAL: LEM (0) - CHI (4)
Milwaukee Iowa FINAL: MIL (4) - IAW (3)
Texas Oklahoma City FINAL: TEX (3) - OKC (2)
Utica San Antonio FINAL: UTI (3) - SAN (0)
 
Saturday, October 18
Visitor Home Time/Result
Rochester Toronto FINAL: ROC (4) - TOR (1)
Bridgeport Albany FINAL: BRI (2) - ALB (3)
WB-Scranton St. Johns FINAL: WBS (4) - SJS (1)
Lehigh Valley Adirondack FINAL: LVP (2) - ADI (4)
Grand Rapids Charlotte FINAL: GR (4) - CHA (1)
Rockford Hamilton FINAL: ROK (2) - HAM (1) (OT)
Portland Hartford FINAL: POR (1) - HAR (2)
Hershey Springfield FINAL: HER (4) - SPR (1)
Binghamton Syracuse FINAL: BIN (2) - SYR (4)
Providence Worcester FINAL: PRO (3) - WOR (4) (OT)
Manchester Norfolk FINAL: MCH (4) - NOR (2)
Lake Erie Chicago FINAL: LEM (2) - CHI (7)
Milwaukee Iowa FINAL: MIL (4) - IAW (0)
San Antonio Oklahoma City FINAL: SAN (5) - OKC (4)
Utica Texas FINAL: UTI (0) - TEX (1)
 
Sunday, October 19
Visitor Home Time/Result
Springfield Bridgeport FINAL: SPR (3) - BRI (4) (OT)
Hershey Hartford FINAL: HER (1) - HAR (0) (OT)
Rockford Toronto FINAL: ROK (0) - TOR (1) (SO)
Portland Providence FINAL: POR (1) - PRO (3)
 
Tuesday, October 21
Visitor Home Time/Result
Binghamton St. Johns FINAL: BIN (5) - SJS (6)
WB-Scranton Albany FINAL: WBS (0) - ALB (4)
Hartford Worcester FINAL: HAR (5) - WOR (4)
 
Wednesday, October 22
Visitor Home Time/Result
Binghamton St. Johns FINAL: BIN (3) - SJS (2) (OT)
Rockford Rochester FINAL: ROK (2) - ROC (3)
Adirondack Utica FINAL: ADI (0) - UTI (3)
 
Friday, October 24
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lake Erie Grand Rapids FINAL: LEM (5) - GR (4)
Albany Hartford FINAL: ALB (7) - HAR (3)
Portland Manchester FINAL: POR (2) - MCH (5)
Hamilton Toronto FINAL: HAM (4) - TOR (1)
San Antonio Utica FINAL: SAN (2) - UTI (5)
Hershey Lehigh Valley FINAL: HER (2) - LVP (4)
Norfolk Providence FINAL: NOR (0) - PRO (4)
Adirondack Rochester FINAL: ADI (1) - ROC (4)
Springfield WB-Scranton FINAL: SPR (0) - WBS (5)
Syracuse Worcester FINAL: SYR (3) - WOR (2) (OT)
Milwaukee Chicago FINAL: MIL (3) - CHI (2) (OT)
Charlotte Iowa FINAL: CHA (5) - IAW (1)
Texas Oklahoma City FINAL: TEX (3) - OKC (5)
 
Saturday, October 25
Visitor Home Time/Result
Hartford Albany FINAL: HAR (2) - ALB (5)
Bridgeport St. Johns FINAL: BRI (1) - SJS (2) (SO)
Rochester Adirondack FINAL: ROC (3) - ADI (7)
San Antonio Hamilton FINAL: SAN (4) - HAM (2)
WB-Scranton Hershey FINAL: WBS (1) - HER (4)
Providence Manchester FINAL: PRO (5) - MCH (0)
Syracuse Portland FINAL: SYR (1) - POR (2)
Norfolk Springfield FINAL: NOR (3) - SPR (6)
Toronto Utica FINAL: TOR (0) - UTI (4)
Lehigh Valley Binghamton FINAL: LVP (5) - BIN (4) (OT)
Charlotte Iowa FINAL: CHA (1) - IAW (4)
Lake Erie Milwaukee FINAL: LEM (1) - MIL (2) (SO)
Chicago Rockford FINAL: CHI (3) - ROK (4)
Oklahoma City Texas FINAL: OKC (6) - TEX (5) (OT)
 
Sunday, October 26
Visitor Home Time/Result
Bridgeport St. Johns FINAL: BRI (5) - SJS (3)
San Antonio Hamilton FINAL: SAN (5) - HAM (2)
Norfolk Hartford FINAL: NOR (0) - HAR (3)
Syracuse Springfield FINAL: SYR (1) - SPR (5)
Portland Worcester FINAL: POR (1) - WOR (4)
Binghamton WB-Scranton FINAL: BIN (2) - WBS (3)
Lehigh Valley Hershey FINAL: LVP (0) - HER (3)
Lake Erie Rockford FINAL: LEM (2) - ROK (5)
 
Wednesday, October 29
Visitor Home Time/Result
San Antonio Adirondack FINAL: SAN (6) - ADI (7)
Rockford Grand Rapids FINAL: ROK (2) - GR (1)
Portland Worcester FINAL: POR (4) - WOR (3)
Springfield Albany FINAL: SPR (2) - ALB (4)
Utica Binghamton FINAL: UTI (3) - BIN (2)
WB-Scranton Lehigh Valley FINAL: WBS (2) - LVP (1) (OT)
Hamilton Rochester FINAL: HAM (2) - ROC (3)
Iowa Milwaukee FINAL: IAW (4) - MIL (2)
Oklahoma City Texas FINAL: OKC (4) - TEX (5) (OT)
 
Friday, October 31
Visitor Home Time/Result
Hamilton Charlotte 12:00 PM ET11:00 AM CT10:00 AM MT9:00 AM PT5:00 PM GMT
Chicago Grand Rapids 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Hershey Manchester 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
St. Johns Portland 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Rochester Syracuse 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Binghamton Utica 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
Texas Lake Erie 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
WB-Scranton Norfolk 7:30 PM ET6:30 PM CT5:30 PM MT4:30 PM PT12:30 AM GMT
Rockford San Antonio 8:30 PM ET7:30 PM CT6:30 PM MT5:30 PM PT1:30 AM GMT