Oakland Athletics
Career W-L
4-0
 
Career ERA
3.57
Name  Evan Scribner
Born  7/19/1985
Height  6-3
Weight  190
Number  58
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT101.00002614.2933215411.840.75
VSRIGHT101.00002616.01454020322.250.88
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME101.00002114.11543018311.881.05
AWAY00.00000516.1844217422.200.61
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr00.00000213.0822114321.380.69
May101.00002315.21565119312.871.02
June00.0000012.000002100.000.00
B-AllStar101.00002630.22387235732.050.82
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty101.00002620.01333225631.350.75
1stBase00.0000135.230004000.000.53
2ndBase00.0000111.0122020018.001.00
3rdBase00.0000001.000000000.000.00
1st-2nd00.0000001.111002000.000.75
1st-3rd00.0000110.2222011027.003.00
2nd-3rd00.0000101.010001000.001.00
BasesLoad00.0000000.020000000.000.00
RISP00.0000225.075406107.201.40
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out101.0000269.2733010232.790.72
1-Out101.00002611.01222114301.641.18
2-Out101.00001510.0432111201.800.50
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning400.0000000.210000000.001.50
Inning500.0000001.000000000.000.00
Inning600.0000002.100003000.000.00
Inning7101.0000238.21277110137.271.50
Inning8101.00001515.0810115400.000.60
Inning900.0000003.020007200.000.67
Inning4-600.0000004.010003000.000.25
Inning7-9101.00002626.22287232732.360.90
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff101.0000267.174407234.910.95
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.201102005.400.00