New York Yankees
2014 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.264
Name  Eduardo Nunez
Born  6/15/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  155
Number  9
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT4499102380153521020.232.354.232
VSRIGHT501051628165165223073.267.410.306
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME401091631142175324041.284.459.297
AWAY32951020103143420052.211.295.242
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr13010100000000.333.333.500
May14402106182101011.250.350.268
June11305116021111001.367.567.387
July176071142112011030.183.267.210
August1434793151300041.265.353.286
Sept/Oct1537595052221010.243.486.243
B-AllStar331001329163165213032.290.420.317
A-AllStar39104132282153531061.212.346.226
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty569922125216322000.212.343.250
1stBase33372123021211082.324.514.324
2ndBase1518474021010000.389.500.389
3rdBase78212000100000.125.250.125
1st-2nd1415332000000010.200.200.200
1st-3rd1212336010001001.250.500.308
2nd-3rd66600020000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad78445030100000.500.625.500
RISP4267221819081211011.269.373.279
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out435981551143312020.254.441.267
1-Out448082110484211052.263.350.298
2-Out386410159091221021.234.375.246
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11313241021010010.308.462.308
Inning23030263152101000.200.333.226
Inning31413110110100000.077.154.143
Inning42928362150101000.214.357.241
Inning51718141021100020.222.278.222
Inning62121465030012011.286.667.286
Inning730301103051110011.333.433.333
Inning82929695142110031.310.414.333
Inning92219543141100010.211.263.286
Inning10+33111000000000.333.333.333
Inning1-345565114283211010.196.321.224
Inning4-6486781681101213031.239.433.250
Inning7-959781223112134320052.295.385.321
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn32381811102301000.211.368.231
Appear129332131001000.333.667.400
Appear212445102082110010.227.295.227
Appear344122000100010.500.750.500
Appear411300000000020.000.000.000
Appear525000010000000.000.000.000
Appear61032496153001010.281.375.303
Appear718616177172332023.279.525.290
Appear8828164040100010.214.250.241
Appear9920341230100010.200.250.273
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin301001830133154412072.300.420.327
InLoss36104821112164332021.202.346.217
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND551000269000100000.260.270.260
FLY2729243000112000.138.448.138
LINE202522011000532000.8001.480.800