Minnesota Twins
2014 Avg.
.143
 
Career Avg.
.180
Name  Chris Herrmann
Born  11/24/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  12
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT46010021000000.167.167.167
VSRIGHT1636351383000000.139.139.205
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME821120153000000.095.095.136
AWAY1021241251000000.190.190.261
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr819130253000000.158.158.238
May922120151000000.091.091.130
July111110000000001.0001.0001.000
B-AllStar18423613104000000.143.143.200
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1119030042000000.158.158.158
1stBase811020120000000.182.182.250
2ndBase32000110000000.000.000.333
1st-2nd65111121000000.200.200.333
1st-3rd22000000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd11100000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad22100011000000.000.000.000
RISP1112311242000000.083.083.214
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out815030220000000.200.200.294
1-Out911311053000000.091.091.091
2-Out1116020131000000.125.125.176
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000000000000.000.000.000
Inning233000022000000.000.000.000
Inning344010010000000.250.250.250
Inning432000100000000.000.000.333
Inning566000010000000.000.000.000
Inning633000010000000.000.000.000
Inning754110111000000.250.250.400
Inning888120121000000.250.250.333
Inning977111020000000.143.143.143
Inning10+34010000000000.250.250.250
Inning1-388010032000000.125.125.125
Inning4-6811000120000000.000.000.083
Inning7-91719341252000000.211.211.286
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn69020010000000.222.222.222
Appear214010020000000.250.250.250
Appear433000010000000.000.000.000
Appear629100111000000.000.000.100
Appear7210030132000000.300.300.364
Appear8411110121000000.091.091.167
Appear955111010000000.200.200.200
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin820241361000000.200.200.304
InLoss922120043000000.091.091.091
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1117041000000000.235.235.235
FLY57000000000000.000.000.000
LINE120200000000001.0001.0001.000