Minnesota Twins
2015 Avg.
.143
 
Career Avg.
.189
Name  Chris Herrmann
Born  11/24/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  12
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT512211220000000.083.083.214
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1232555292110000.156.250.206
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty812010241000000.083.083.214
1stBase68000020000000.000.000.000
2ndBase33111010000000.333.333.333
3rdBase111110000100001.0003.0001.000
1st-2nd46100021000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd221230001000001.0001.5001.000
RISP812545031110000.333.583.333
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out79121120000000.222.222.300
1-Out813222031010000.154.308.154
2-Out810212141100000.100.200.182
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning255111020010000.200.600.200
Inning355100021000000.000.000.000
Inning433011011000000.333.333.333
Inning511000000000000.000.000.000
Inning665111110000000.200.200.333
Inning733000000000000.000.000.000
Inning855122000100000.400.600.400
Inning955000030000000.000.000.000
Inning10+10100100000000.000.0001.000
Inning1-3710211041010000.100.300.100
Inning4-679122121000000.222.222.300
Inning7-91013122030100000.154.231.154
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn76010110000000.167.167.286
Appear2111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Appear412000010000000.000.000.000
Appear511000000000000.000.000.000
Appear628000030000000.000.000.000
Appear714111010010000.250.750.250
Appear8416332242000000.188.188.278
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin517444230100000.235.294.316
InLoss515111062010000.067.200.067
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND614033000010000.214.357.214
FLY34000000000000.000.000.000
LINE220220001000001.0001.5001.000