Minnesota Twins
2015 Avg.
.172
 
Career Avg.
.192
Name  Chris Herrmann
Born  11/24/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  12
Position  C
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT615211330000000.067.067.222
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
June817332273200000.176.294.300
B-AllStar2358101085186311000.172.310.250
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty18321313124001000.094.188.171
1stBase79110020000000.111.111.111
2ndBase76233110200000.500.833.571
3rdBase211110000100001.0003.0001.000
1st-2nd67200032000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd222230001000001.0001.5001.000
2nd-3rd10000100000000.000.0001.000
BasesLoad11100000000000.000.000.000
RISP1417867242310000.353.647.450
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1520332362001000.150.300.261
1-Out1317343152110000.235.412.278
2-Out1521433172200000.143.238.217
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning2109222051110000.222.556.300
Inning399211042001000.111.444.111
Inning487121122000000.286.286.375
Inning552100210000000.000.000.500
Inning6109111110000000.111.111.200
Inning777010000000000.143.143.143
Inning888122010100000.250.375.250
Inning977111041100000.143.286.143
Inning10+10100100000000.000.0001.000
Inning1-31618433093111000.167.500.211
Inning4-61618332442000000.167.167.318
Inning7-91822243051200000.182.273.182
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1516121252001000.125.313.222
Appear2111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Appear423000020000000.000.000.000
Appear511000000000000.000.000.000
Appear6311100152000000.000.000.083
Appear7824554161211000.208.500.269
Appear8518342353000000.222.222.333
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1235886594201000.229.371.325
InLoss823222092110000.087.217.125
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1220033000010000.150.250.150
FLY78122000101000.250.750.250
LINE77053000200000.7141.000.714