Kansas City Royals
2015 Avg.
.309
 
Career Avg.
.239
Name  Mike Moustakas
Born  9/11/1988
Height  6-0
Weight  215
Number  8
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT12308103110201001.333.500.429
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar166414215450303011.328.516.411
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty15382162230302000.421.658.488
1stBase710220110000011.200.200.333
2ndBase66212000001000.167.667.167
3rdBase33111000000000.333.333.333
1st-2nd33510010000000.333.333.333
1st-3rd11000000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd53000100000000.000.000.400
RISP13161033110001000.188.375.278
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1421371100101000.333.524.417
1-Out15297103230202010.345.621.424
2-Out1014441120000001.286.286.375
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11614350130100010.357.429.400
Inning222000000000000.000.000.000
Inning3129110000000000.111.111.273
Inning455231000001000.6001.200.600
Inning597323010002001.2861.143.444
Inning687220110000000.286.286.375
Inning776110100000000.167.167.286
Inning81110141100100000.400.500.455
Inning9321200001000001.0001.5001.000
Inning10+12010000000000.500.500.500
Inning1-31625460130100010.240.280.321
Inning4-61619774120003001.368.842.455
Inning7-91618371200200000.389.500.476
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1014151000101000.357.643.400
Appear2166414215450303011.328.516.411
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin124811175340203011.354.583.446
InLoss416340110100000.250.313.294
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1521060000000000.286.286.286
FLY1116374000203000.4381.125.438
LINE811081000100000.727.818.727