Kansas City Royals
2014 Avg.
.194
 
Career Avg.
.236
Name  Mike Moustakas
Born  9/11/1988
Height  5-11
Weight  230
Number  8
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT3042456592103000.119.357.213
VSRIGHT812362649352142812110000.208.394.269
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME4313311201514328704000.150.293.230
AWAY4314519342612192619000.234.476.289
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2587713128163404000.149.333.219
May15382654103310000.158.289.233
June2582111912792304000.232.415.292
July21711016127162305000.225.479.291
B-AllStar752402446362242911110000.192.371.257
A-AllStar1138685491203000.211.500.286
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty80157728614339916000.178.363.246
1stBase3847387250103000.170.383.204
2ndBase3229888640002000.276.483.400
3rdBase76213110100000.167.333.222
1st-2nd1616323251001000.125.313.222
1st-3rd1213233030000000.231.231.231
2nd-3rd76337000101000.5001.167.429
BasesLoad54214100100000.250.500.400
RISP577420182810131304000.243.446.322
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out5778817118122504000.218.436.284
1-Out6610713201411223515000.187.393.261
2-Out6293917167175304000.183.344.240
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning155000010000000.000.000.000
Inning25750512127122304000.240.540.333
Inning32119331121110000.158.316.190
Inning43935477362101000.200.314.256
Inning54135563660302000.171.429.293
Inning63735267140102000.171.371.194
Inning73128152472200000.179.250.281
Inning84542676282103000.167.405.200
Inning92422361241100000.273.318.333
Inning10+57022010001000.286.714.286
Inning1-37674815138153414000.203.446.277
Inning4-67710511191710162505000.181.371.250
Inning7-98192101898195403000.196.337.257
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn45563113792403000.196.429.286
Appear5625664160103000.240.640.269
Appear6822174240101000.318.500.360
Appear74615914251817319905000.157.308.236
Appear8237091615691214000.229.457.289
Appear922000010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin47165233433162838010000.206.436.272
InLoss38113720810237513000.177.319.244
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND5386070000100000.081.093.081
FLY51711218270003112000.254.831.243
LINE333822913000901000.7631.079.763