Kansas City Royals
2014 Avg.
.100
 
Career Avg.
.240
Name  Mike Moustakas
Born  9/11/1988
Height  5-11
Weight  230
Number  8
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT56001221000000.000.000.250
VSRIGHT1134240361200000.118.176.189
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME518111362000000.056.056.190
AWAY622130220200000.136.227.208
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr1140241582200000.100.150.200
B-AllStar1140241582200000.100.150.200
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1019040242200000.211.316.286
1stBase67000100000000.000.000.125
2ndBase69000020000000.000.000.000
3rdBase11000000000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd32100120000000.000.000.333
1st-3rd11000000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd11100000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad10001100000000.000.0001.000
RISP814201240000000.000.000.125
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out48130121100000.375.500.444
1-Out1117111341100000.059.118.200
2-Out815000120000000.000.000.063
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000000000000.000.000.000
Inning287010120100000.143.286.250
Inning333000000000000.000.000.000
Inning465001121000000.000.000.167
Inning576110100100000.167.333.286
Inning644000020000000.000.000.000
Inning732010111000000.500.500.667
Inning887100110000000.000.000.125
Inning944010000000000.250.250.250
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31111010120100000.091.182.167
Inning4-61115111241100000.067.133.176
Inning7-91113120221000000.154.154.267
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn47030111100000.429.571.500
Appear71140241582200000.100.150.200
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin518101361000000.000.000.143
InLoss622140221200000.182.273.250
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND713010000000000.077.077.077
FLY811000000000000.000.000.000
LINE230300002000001.0001.6671.000