Chicago White Sox
2014 Avg.
.200
 
Career Avg.
.228
Name  Jordan Danks
Born  8/7/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  210
Number  20
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSRIGHT35111131000010.200.200.333
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME45111131000010.200.200.333
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr45111131000010.200.200.333
B-AllStar45111131000010.200.200.333
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty22010110000000.500.500.667
1st-2nd11000010000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad22001011000000.000.000.000
RISP23101021000000.000.000.000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out22010110000010.500.500.667
1-Out22101011000000.000.000.000
2-Out11000010000000.000.000.000
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000010000000.000.000.000
Inning4110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning511001000000000.000.000.000
Inning822000021000000.000.000.000
Inning910100100000010.000.0001.000
Inning1-311000010000000.000.000.000
Inning4-612011000000000.500.500.500
Inning7-932100121000010.000.000.333
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn22010110000000.500.500.667
Appear621100111000010.000.000.500
Appear914011020000000.250.250.250
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin21100111000010.000.000.500
InLoss14011020000000.250.250.250
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND11001000000000.000.000.000
LINE110100000000001.0001.0001.000