Chicago White Sox
2014 Avg.
.206
 
Career Avg.
.222
Name  Jordan Danks
Born  8/7/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  215
Number  20
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1219132463001001.158.316.304
VSRIGHT3178101778328201041.218.282.287
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME1827585483101021.296.444.375
AWAY267061248308101021.171.229.256
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr16324335152001021.094.188.216
May59012253100000.111.222.273
August123841142112001011.289.368.317
Sept/Oct1118350374100010.278.333.381
B-AllStar21414457205101021.098.195.229
A-AllStar235671645186101021.286.357.339
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty315601408175100000.250.268.344
1stBase1421244093002042.190.476.190
2ndBase55311031000000.200.200.200
3rdBase42100220000000.000.000.500
1st-2nd77100151000000.000.000.125
1st-3rd21101000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd211121001000001.0002.0001.000
BasesLoad44201021000000.000.000.000
RISP18209254123100000.100.150.240
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out24333933144101020.273.394.324
1-Out25363833135100010.222.250.282
2-Out23285336112001012.107.214.265
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning188123031001000.250.625.250
Inning264000231000001.000.000.333
Inning31717372052001011.412.588.412
Inning454020100000000.500.500.600
Inning519181212103000000.111.111.200
Inning684111310000000.250.250.500
Inning71616240020100000.250.313.250
Inning81212000084000000.000.000.000
Inning91311112260100010.091.182.231
Inning10+43210200000020.333.333.600
Inning1-326294952114002012.310.517.355
Inning4-628262526113000000.192.192.333
Inning7-933393522164200010.128.179.171
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2225080382100000.320.360.393
Appear1616010371000000.063.063.211
Appear658320333100020.250.375.455
Appear7410110152000000.100.100.182
Appear8133951143132001021.282.359.326
Appear98242552103101001.208.375.269
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin15337787135202021.212.455.341
InLoss216441315256000021.203.203.261
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1724072000000000.292.292.292
FLY1824267000202000.250.583.240
LINE810070000000000.700.700.700