LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 C.J. Wilson vs. Batter

Career W-L
81-58
 
Career ERA
3.67
Name  C.J. Wilson
Born  11/18/1980
Height  6-1
Weight  210
Number  33
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF02.0000001.121100006.751.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B11.5000002.110003200.000.43
Norichika Aoki, KANRF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS101.0000001.200010000.000.60
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.1433100181.0015.00
Gordon Beckham, CWS2B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH101.0000001.120010000.002.25
Michael Bourn, CLECF101.0000002.001101104.500.00
Andrew Brown, NYMLF101.0000001.000011000.001.00
John Buck, ANAC02.0000001.010010000.002.00
Billy Butler, KANDH101.0000001.000032000.003.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000001.020010000.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF101.0000000.2322111027.006.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B02.0000002.000020000.001.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH11.5000001.041103119.004.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Jason Castro, HOUC11.5000001.2122010010.800.60
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLEDH00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Pedro Ciriaco, KANSS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC101.0000001.111101116.750.75
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Rajai Davis, DETLF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B11.5000001.120011000.002.25
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF101.0000002.101112203.860.43
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS101.0000001.100011000.000.75
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000000.200012100.001.50
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000000.100021000.006.00
Leury Garcia, CWS2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF101.0000000.230001100.004.50
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000000.2133010140.501.50
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Alex Gordon, KANLF101.0000000.2122200027.004.50
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Robbie Grossman, HOULF11.5000001.2122011010.800.60
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aaron Harang, ATLSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEADH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brett Hayes, KANC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000000.000000000.000.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000001.100012200.000.75
Bryan Holaday, DETC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B101.0000002.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.121000000.006.00
Austin Jackson, DETCF01.0000000.121000000.006.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS101.0000000.220021000.006.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Elliot Johnson, CLE2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
James Jones, SEACF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWS1B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Erik Kratz, KANC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.2122022127.001.50
Adam Lind, TORDH01.0000000.200012000.001.50
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.021110010.000.00
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brian McCann, NYYC101.0000002.200001000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS01.0000000.2111021113.501.50
Jose Molina, TAMC101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kendrys Morales, SEADH101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000001.200001000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC01.0000001.010011100.002.00
Chris Parmelee, MINRF101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF101.0000001.210004100.000.60
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, TORDH00.0000000.1131100027.006.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Brian Roberts, NYY2B101.0000001.211101105.400.60
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF02.0000002.010001000.000.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE3B101.0000001.100021100.001.50
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Domingo Santana, HOURF00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Josh Satin, NYM1B101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jordan Schafer, ATLCF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B02.0000002.000013100.000.50
Moises Sierra, CWSRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B01.0000000.2144110154.003.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B02.0000001.0333031027.003.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000001.020000000.002.00
George Springer, HOURF01.0000000.2122210127.004.50
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000002.100005200.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B101.0000001.200021100.001.20
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000001.000002200.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B01.0000001.1232010013.501.50
Dan Uggla, SFG2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B101.0000001.021110009.003.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS11.5000001.110011000.001.50
Josh Willingham, MINDH101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000001.001110009.001.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.1233000181.006.00