LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 C.J. Wilson vs. Batter

Career W-L
86-62
 
Career ERA
3.72
Name  C.J. Wilson
Born  11/18/1980
Height  6-1
Weight  210
Number  33
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF12.3330003.021102103.000.67
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B22.5000002.251103213.381.88
Norichika Aoki, KANRF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS101.0000001.200010000.000.60
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.1433100181.0015.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH101.0000001.120010000.002.25
Mookie Betts, BOSCF101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Andres Blanco, PHI2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF101.0000002.001101104.500.00
Andrew Brown, NYMLF101.0000001.000011000.001.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Buck, ANAC02.0000001.010010000.002.00
Billy Butler, KAN1B101.0000001.000032000.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B101.0000001.100011100.000.75
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000001.020010000.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF101.0000000.2322111027.006.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000001.220000000.001.20
Robinson Cano, SEA2B12.3330003.100041100.001.20
Chris Carter, HOUDH22.5000002.052225119.003.50
Curt Casali, TAMC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Jason Castro, HOUC22.5000003.023303109.000.67
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Pedro Ciriaco, KANSS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC101.0000001.111101116.750.75
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000001.131101006.752.25
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000001.200011000.000.60
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B22.5000002.230012100.001.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000001.021130019.005.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B201.0000001.0322000018.003.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF101.0000002.101112203.860.43
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS101.0000001.100011000.000.75
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS201.0000001.110000000.000.75
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS11.5000001.010002000.001.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000000.200012100.001.50
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B11.5000000.2111100013.503.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF12.3330000.1421200027.0018.00
Nick Franklin, TAM2B01.0000001.000002200.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000000.100021000.006.00
Nate Freiman, OAK1B01.0000000.2021200013.503.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF11.5000001.0322000018.003.00
Leury Garcia, CWS2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF101.0000000.230001100.004.50
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000000.2133010140.501.50
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000001.210000000.000.60
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000001.010031100.004.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.200012000.001.50
Alex Gordon, KANLF101.0000000.2122200027.004.50
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Robbie Grossman, HOULF22.5000002.1333021011.571.29
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF11.5000001.1222100013.502.25
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aaron Harang, ATLSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEADH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brett Hayes, KANC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF101.0000000.1122010054.003.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000001.100012200.000.75
Bryan Holaday, DETC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B101.0000002.100000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF11.5000002.021011000.001.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS101.0000000.220021000.006.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Elliot Johnson, CLE2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
James Jones, SEARF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Erik Kratz, KANC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.2122022127.001.50
Adam Lind, TORDH01.0000000.200012000.001.50
James Loney, TAM1B11.5000001.110000000.000.75
Evan Longoria, TAM3B11.5000001.0222010118.002.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF11.5000001.0322000018.003.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.021110010.000.00
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B201.0000001.210003100.000.60
Brian McCann, NYYC101.0000002.200001000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Brad Miller, SEASS01.0000000.2111021113.501.50
Jose Molina, TAMC101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kendrys Morales, SEADH201.0000002.112210017.710.86
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000000.110011100.006.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000001.200001000.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Dioner Navarro, TORC01.0000001.010011100.002.00
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000002.111111003.860.86
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
David Ortiz, BOSDH101.0000000.010020000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF201.0000001.010012000.002.00
Andy Parrino, OAKSS00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF101.0000001.210004100.000.60
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS01.0000000.2122011027.001.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00.0000000.1131100027.006.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF11.5000001.110002100.000.75
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Stefen Romero, SEARF02.0000002.010001000.000.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000001.100021100.001.50
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Domingo Santana, HOURF00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Josh Satin, NYM1B101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B12.3330003.200025100.000.55
Moises Sierra, CWSRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B12.3330002.0144220118.001.50
Justin Smoak, SEA1B12.3330001.2433031016.202.40
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000001.020000000.002.00
Geovany Soto, OAKC01.0000000.1243000081.006.00
George Springer, HOURF01.0000000.2122210127.004.50
Jesus Sucre, SEAC101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000002.100005200.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B101.0000001.200021100.001.20
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000001.000002200.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B01.0000001.1232010013.501.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B01.0000000.110011100.006.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B101.0000001.021110009.003.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kennys Vargas, MINDH101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS21.6670002.010013000.001.00
Josh Willingham, KANDH101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000001.001110009.001.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.2333000140.504.50