Boston Red Sox
2015 Avg.
.200
 
Career Avg.
.244
Name  Josh Reddick
Born  2/19/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  180
Number  22
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT11000000000000.000.000.000
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar520142130100020.200.250.238
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty510010120100000.100.200.182
1stBase56010010000010.167.167.167
2ndBase110110000000001.0001.0001.000
3rdBase22011000000000.500.500.500
BasesLoad11000000000000.000.000.000
RISP34122000000010.500.500.500
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out55110000100000.200.400.200
1-Out37011000000000.143.143.143
2-Out48021130000020.250.250.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000010000000.000.000.000
Inning244010000000000.250.250.250
Inning311000000000000.000.000.000
Inning444011020000000.250.250.250
Inning633000000000000.000.000.000
Inning722000000000010.000.000.000
Inning822000000000010.000.000.000
Inning9321211001000001.0001.5001.000
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-356010010000000.167.167.167
Inning4-657011020000000.143.143.143
Inning7-956121100100020.333.500.429
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn44010000100000.250.500.250
Appear314000010000010.000.000.000
Appear8416142120100010.250.313.294
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin28021010000000.250.250.250
InLoss312121120100020.167.250.231
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND59010000000000.111.111.111
FLY33011000000000.333.333.333
LINE25021000100000.400.600.400