Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.245
 
Career Avg.
.240
Name  Josh Reddick
Born  2/19/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  180
Number  16
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT346021045185010000.167.200.242
VSRIGHT5314024392312278635110.279.471.333
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME2896152689194512000.271.406.336
AWAY321041123198269133110.221.375.277
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2583112098225121010.241.337.315
May2585816136197213100.188.341.242
June411252221010000.455.636.538
July621583120301000.381.667.391
B-AllStar54179214124164313344110.229.358.296
A-AllStar621583120301000.381.667.391
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty54102122112319301000.216.275.298
1stBase35494169173242000.327.653.353
2ndBase1717132120100000.176.235.222
3rdBase65414010001000.200.800.167
1st-2nd911721021000000.182.182.182
1st-3rd77422200000010.286.286.444
2nd-3rd43211110000000.333.333.500
BasesLoad66327010001100.333.833.333
RISP3749211117471102110.224.367.278
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out446682095175321100.303.455.352
1-Out466481579145102000.234.344.324
2-Out51701014113143222010.200.371.243
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning199142021001000.444.778.444
Inning24034559642021100.147.353.275
Inning32016430462100000.188.250.350
Inning42926682353110000.308.423.379
Inning52825344331101010.160.320.250
Inning62222171030100000.318.364.318
Inning72625574181102000.280.560.308
Inning82523052082010000.217.304.240
Inning91616153051100000.313.375.313
Inning10+44010010000000.250.250.250
Inning1-3565910121110125122100.203.390.319
Inning4-65573101976114311010.260.370.316
Inning7-9496461791214212000.266.422.284
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn35420804154100000.190.214.261
Appear212000010000000.000.000.000
Appear612435113361001000.256.326.304
Appear725861121811186321000.244.360.330
Appear81762815152175313110.242.468.273
Appear927221131010000.286.571.375
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin3713521402614278545110.296.504.360
InLoss20655913185100000.138.154.188
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND36520134000000000.250.250.250
FLY354551016000225100.222.689.217
LINE20370267000420000.703.919.703