Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.255
 
Career Avg.
.242
Name  Josh Reddick
Born  2/19/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  180
Number  16
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT438141565195010001.185.210.241
VSRIGHT68190345431163081149110.284.526.338
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME3913523391612204815001.289.474.349
AWAY411361530219299344110.221.390.269
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2583112098225121010.241.337.315
May2585816136197213100.188.341.242
June411252221010000.455.636.538
July9317104120402000.323.645.333
August176110189440413001.295.541.338
B-AllStar54179214124164313344110.229.358.296
A-AllStar2692172813560815001.304.576.337
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty73145434415339504000.234.352.306
1stBase436262112173453001.339.710.359
2ndBase1919232120100000.158.211.200
3rdBase87525010001000.286.714.250
1st-2nd1416733041100000.188.250.188
1st-3rd99433200000010.333.333.455
2nd-3rd53511210000000.333.333.600
BasesLoad910527010001100.200.500.200
RISP5064281421591202110.219.344.271
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out59861126116175423100.302.500.348
1-Out618813231111175303000.261.398.340
2-Out68971420154153433011.206.402.245
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11313142021001000.308.538.308
Inning25245569742021101.133.289.250
Inning32723540472100000.174.217.296
Inning439347102553210000.294.412.385
Inning53835686341102010.229.429.289
Inning633324114130211000.344.563.364
Inning73231584191102000.258.484.281
Inning83532385092012000.250.500.265
Inning92222295051400000.409.591.409
Inning10+44010010000000.250.250.250
Inning1-3768111141111135122101.173.309.272
Inning4-6751011729129124523010.287.465.345
Inning7-967851025141234514000.294.518.307
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn485721325154202000.228.368.290
Appear226000020000000.000.000.000
Appear514012000100000.250.500.250
Appear619699164681211000.232.333.293
Appear73110716321312186424001.299.486.370
Appear822781118172185414110.231.462.256
Appear927221131010000.286.571.375
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin4617030523116288747111.306.518.364
InLoss3110181765215412000.168.287.215
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND49730205000100000.274.288.274
FLY497081623000438100.229.714.225
LINE29491339000621000.673.939.673