New York Mets
Career W-L
2-3
 
Career ERA
2.85
Name  Jeurys Familia
Born  10/10/1989
Height  6-4
Weight  185
Number  27
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT23.400131020.22687119113.051.79
VSRIGHT23.400131032.01484935701.130.72
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME11.50011322.12086817202.421.25
AWAY12.33302730.120851227611.481.05
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr12.3330009.2116564104.661.76
May00.00011218.21244819311.931.07
June01.00001413.21052213301.320.88
July101.00001410.271048100.001.03
B-AllStar13.25013748.03916111940812.061.21
A-AllStar101.0000034.210014000.000.43
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty23.40013725.223111020310.351.29
1stBase13.2501319.170016100.000.86
2ndBase01.0001224.021132002.251.25
3rdBase01.0000012.210035100.001.50
1st-2nd03.0001324.222103201.930.43
1st-3rd02.0000312.0254310018.002.50
2nd-3rd01.0000113.102205005.400.00
BasesLoad02.0000111.0352021018.003.00
RISP03.00013517.2101510918405.091.08
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out23.40013515.21643510111.721.34
1-Out23.40013820.21597816303.051.11
2-Out12.33313916.1931718400.550.98
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning500.0000002.110002200.000.43
Inning600.0000011.110001000.000.75
Inning700.00001313.0731714300.691.08
Inning811.50012919.21463618301.371.02
Inning911.50011011.2114436013.091.20
Inning10+02.0000104.263343005.792.14
Inning4-600.0000013.220003200.000.55
Inning7-922.500131044.1321381638611.621.08
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff23.40013510.2123236011.691.41
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000002.012100004.500.50
InLoss03.0000103.285342107.363.27