New York Mets
2014 Avg.
.248
 
Career Avg.
.242
Name  Ike Davis
Born  3/22/1987
Height  6-4
Weight  230
Number  15
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT24251302102000001.120.120.185
VSRIGHT912253158334240171207202.258.404.372
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME4813822412420248605202.297.449.384
AWAY4711210209242611602001.179.286.321
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2151910910113202200.196.353.328
May28861128812168502001.326.453.408
June2571813916165301002.183.268.330
July21424107673202000.238.429.327
B-AllStar862352955284449181105203.234.345.354
A-AllStar915365011102000.400.867.375
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty771475375163516905000.252.415.325
1stBase4144380973000002.182.182.321
2ndBase1714310630000000.071.071.350
3rdBase97022200100000.286.429.444
1st-2nd1615332520000000.200.200.400
1st-3rd910245000000001.400.400.400
2nd-3rd105625500100000.400.600.700
BasesLoad11810414130102200.5001.375.455
RISP56592416281980302201.271.424.438
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out6486823139178105200.267.453.337
1-Out709212231512178302002.250.348.330
2-Out64721215523163800001.208.319.400
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning12621257441200000.238.333.346
Inning243374112673401000.297.486.395
Inning32320012233000000.050.050.130
Inning4413310116871102101.333.545.463
Inning52519242610200001.211.316.400
Inning63631383574200000.258.323.361
Inning72723352451101000.217.391.333
Inning837354103273001001.286.371.324
Inning93126466583002100.231.462.355
Inning10+55000210000000.000.000.286
Inning1-366786171112147601000.218.333.315
Inning4-6688315231119155502102.277.410.412
Inning7-9778411211111207104101.250.405.337
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn516031536156103000.250.417.318
Appear2310121031100000.200.300.200
Appear43710413251416227303001.240.356.339
Appear5616221530100000.125.188.333
Appear636109142813182011603102.257.394.359
Appear723010210100000.333.667.600
Appear831000210000000.000.000.667
Appear977234100001100.429.857.500
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin5013519402721209705203.296.459.386
InLoss4411513216233010502000.183.278.319
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND59860224000200000.256.279.256
FLY485971318000307200.220.627.213
LINE283502510000700000.714.914.714