Washington Nationals
Career W-L
20-35
 
Career ERA
4.00
Name  Ross Detwiler
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-3
Weight  215
Number  47
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT03.0000004.142225004.151.38
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
B-AllStar03.00000017.2302017910068.662.21
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty03.00000010.0163354032.702.10
1stBase03.0000003.1866210216.203.00
2ndBase02.0000001.110002000.000.75
3rdBase02.0000000.1011000027.000.00
1st-2nd02.0000001.010011000.002.00
1st-3rd02.0000000.12441101108.009.00
2nd-3rd01.0000000.200001000.000.00
BasesLoad02.0000000.2263000040.503.00
RISP03.0000004.16118250116.621.85
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out03.0000006.252245012.701.35
1-Out03.0000005.215118340312.713.18
2-Out03.0000005.11077210211.812.25
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning103.0000004.022200024.500.50
Inning203.0000004.040035000.001.75
Inning303.0000003.1988200121.603.30
Inning403.0000003.054313019.002.00
Inning503.0000002.1864220215.434.29
Inning602.0000001.020010000.003.00
Inning1-303.00000011.115101055037.941.76
Inning4-603.0000006.11510745039.953.00
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff03.0000004.152133012.081.85
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InLoss03.00000015.1231412810037.042.02