Washington Nationals
Career W-L
19-31
 
Career ERA
3.77
Name  Ross Detwiler
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  185
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT12.33310115.1124225101.170.91
VSRIGHT12.33310129.23319161522844.851.62
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME02.00000118.22614131111536.271.98
AWAY101.00010026.11995616411.710.95
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr01.00000014.21583910311.841.64
May01.0000018.2151010442310.382.19
June00.00010012.283348202.130.95
July101.0000009.072205202.000.78
B-AllStar12.33310140.14022171724743.791.41
A-AllStar00.0000004.251103201.931.07
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty12.33310125.022111016710.361.28
1stBase02.0000019.1123315112.891.39
2ndBase02.0000002.053242009.004.50
3rdBase01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
1st-2nd02.0000005.059512129.001.20
1st-3rd01.0000002.202202006.750.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
BasesLoad00.0000000.1033000081.000.00
RISP02.00000010.2111914661211.811.59
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out12.33310115.2922511511.150.89
1-Out12.33310117.2206649113.061.36
2-Out12.33310011.216151087327.712.06
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning400.0000000.100000000.000.00
Inning501.0000002.241121103.382.25
Inning601.0000018.082223102.251.25
Inning700.0001007.173358203.681.64
Inning800.00010012.11711744035.111.70
Inning9101.0001009.144328302.890.64
Inning10+01.0000005.052223213.601.40
Inning4-601.00000111.0123344202.451.45
Inning7-9101.00010029.02818131120534.031.34
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff12.33310111.275458413.091.03
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.0033010027.000.00
InLoss02.0000002.1743222111.573.86