Washington Nationals
Career W-L
20-31
 
Career ERA
3.83
Name  Ross Detwiler
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  185
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT22.50010119.21864310101.831.07
VSRIGHT22.50010135.24325211623955.301.65
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME12.33300122.23318161113536.351.94
AWAY101.00010032.228139820522.481.10
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr01.00000014.21583910311.841.64
May01.0000018.2151010442310.382.19
June00.00010012.283348202.130.95
July101.0000009.072205202.000.78
Aug101.00000010.1168726116.101.74
B-AllStar12.33310140.14022171724743.791.41
A-AllStar101.00000015.0219829314.801.53
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty22.50010130.230111120710.291.34
1stBase12.33300112.0165516223.751.42
2ndBase02.0000002.153243007.713.86
3rdBase01.0000000.1222100054.009.00
1st-2nd02.0000005.17116121210.131.50
1st-3rd01.0000003.002202006.000.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.2022100027.001.50
BasesLoad00.0000001.0155000045.001.00
RISP02.00000012.2152519771213.501.74
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out22.50010119.21976513522.751.22
1-Out22.50010120.2249959113.921.40
2-Out22.50010015.0181510911426.001.80
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning400.0000000.100000000.000.00
Inning501.0000002.241121103.382.25
Inning601.0000019.092224202.001.22
Inning700.0001009.11055610214.821.71
Inning800.00010014.22313955035.521.91
Inning9101.00010012.1986210304.380.89
Inning10+11.5000007.062223212.571.14
Inning4-601.00000112.0133345302.251.42
Inning7-9101.00010036.14226201325544.951.51
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff22.50010114.01254510412.571.21
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000003.013301009.000.33
InLoss02.0000002.1743222111.573.86