Washington Nationals
Career W-L
20-32
 
Career ERA
3.84
Name  Ross Detwiler
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  185
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT23.40011222.21964313101.590.97
VSRIGHT23.40011238.247282417251055.591.66
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME12.33300224.03318161117536.001.83
AWAY11.50011037.1331612921622.891.13
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr01.00000014.21583910311.841.64
May01.0000018.2151010442310.382.19
June00.00010012.283348202.130.95
July101.0000009.072205202.000.78
Aug101.00000010.1168726116.101.74
Sept/Oct01.0000116.053315104.501.00
B-AllStar12.33310140.14022171724743.791.41
A-AllStar11.50001121.0261211314414.711.38
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty23.40011132.233111123710.281.35
1stBase13.25001113.2175516223.291.32
2ndBase02.0000012.253244006.753.38
3rdBase02.0000100.1222200054.0012.00
1st-2nd03.0000105.2711612129.531.41
1st-3rd02.0000103.202203104.910.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.2022100027.001.50
BasesLoad01.0000102.0288000036.001.00
RISP03.00001115.0162822892213.201.60
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out23.40011121.22376514522.491.29
1-Out23.40011223.12499512213.471.24
2-Out23.40011016.11918131012427.161.78
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning400.0000000.100000000.000.00
Inning501.0000002.241121103.382.25
Inning602.00001111.0125535304.091.36
Inning700.00010011.01155613214.091.55
Inning800.00010116.02413956035.061.81
Inning9101.00010013.1986210304.050.83
Inning10+11.5000007.062223212.571.14
Inning4-602.00001114.0166656403.861.50
Inning7-9101.00010140.14426201329544.461.41
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff23.40011114.21554511412.451.36
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000003.013301009.000.33
InLoss03.0000103.11076333116.203.90