Houston Astros
2014 Avg.
.120
 
Career Avg.
.195
Name  Marc Krauss
Born  10/5/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  235
Number  18
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT11000010000000.000.000.000
VSRIGHT824130383100000.125.167.222
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME413000251000000.000.000.133
AWAY412130142100000.250.333.308
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr825130393100000.120.160.214
B-AllStar825130393100000.120.160.214
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty818030351100000.167.222.286
1stBase22000011000000.000.000.000
2ndBase23000020000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad22000011000000.000.000.000
RISP35100031000000.000.000.000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out77020200100000.286.429.444
1-Out56100031000000.000.000.000
2-Out812010162000000.083.083.154
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000000000000.000.000.000
Inning264000211000000.000.000.333
Inning443000110000000.000.000.250
Inning544120021100000.500.750.500
Inning633000000000000.000.000.000
Inning733000010000000.000.000.000
Inning833000021000000.000.000.000
Inning933010020000000.333.333.333
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-375000211000000.000.000.286
Inning4-6710120131100000.200.300.273
Inning7-979010051000000.111.111.111
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn77020200100000.286.429.444
Appear311000010000000.000.000.000
Appear414000131000000.000.000.200
Appear6620130252100000.150.200.227
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin39110121100000.111.222.200
InLoss516020272000000.125.125.222
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND46010000000000.167.167.167
FLY67010000100000.143.286.143
LINE110100000000001.0001.0001.000