Houston Astros
2015 Avg.
.103
 
Career Avg.
.192
Name  Marc Krauss
Born  10/5/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  245
Number  39
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT12000000000000.000.000.000
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar929235195101000.103.241.133
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty918111185001000.056.222.105
1stBase33000010000000.000.000.000
2ndBase22000000000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd22000000000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd22011000000000.500.500.500
2nd-3rd110120001000001.0002.0001.000
BasesLoad11001000000000.000.000.000
RISP58124000100000.250.375.250
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out58000031000000.000.000.000
1-Out58112011001000.125.500.125
2-Out813123153100000.154.231.214
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Inning221000100000000.000.000.500
Inning355000042000000.000.000.000
Inning444001000000000.000.000.000
Inning544100011000000.000.000.000
Inning644000021000000.000.000.000
Inning755023011100000.400.600.400
Inning811000010000000.000.000.000
Inning944000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-387011142001000.143.571.250
Inning4-6912101032000000.000.000.000
Inning7-9710023021100000.200.300.200
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn57000031000000.000.000.000
Appear214011000001000.2501.000.250
Appear313012011100000.333.667.333
Appear612000111000000.000.000.333
Appear829101010000000.000.000.000
Appear9411011063000000.091.091.091
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin516124054100000.125.188.125
InLoss413011141001000.077.308.143
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND57001000000000.000.000.000
FLY57000000000000.000.000.000
LINE34134000101000.7501.750.750