Houston Astros
2014 Avg.
.197
 
Career Avg.
.202
Name  Marc Krauss
Born  10/5/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  245
Number  18
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT79132043001000.333.667.333
VSRIGHT65174153319215017605000.190.310.281
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME33986161110329202000.163.245.241
AWAY3285102010112211404000.235.424.330
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr18545756196102000.130.259.217
May215631298167202000.214.357.323
July929374072101000.241.379.241
August14405103693201000.250.375.348
Sept/Oct34000132000000.000.000.200
B-AllStar3911081914143513304000.173.309.272
A-AllStar267381777197302000.233.356.300
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty571053213143915403000.200.324.300
1stBase2731564442202000.194.452.286
2ndBase1011145030001000.364.636.364
3rdBase65101100000000.000.000.167
1st-2nd1113222152000000.154.154.214
1st-3rd77102000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd77223120000000.286.286.375
BasesLoad44111011000000.250.250.250
RISP344789143113001000.191.255.240
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out465751089188102000.175.298.288
1-Out466651698198303000.242.424.324
2-Out396061044174201000.167.250.231
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11817222120001000.118.294.167
Inning233232411073000000.174.174.424
Inning31917032262000000.176.176.263
Inning42726130195100000.115.154.148
Inning52523262264200000.261.348.320
Inning62221345031002000.190.476.227
Inning72020374062202000.350.750.350
Inning822213451102001000.190.333.227
Inning91814030451100000.214.286.389
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3525749513155001000.158.211.314
Inning4-65270613731810302000.186.314.230
Inning7-9485561495215303000.255.473.317
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn40430407177100000.093.116.220
Appear311000010000000.000.000.000
Appear4931554473101000.161.290.257
Appear52373613117259103000.178.315.250
Appear6185331055166102000.189.321.271
Appear7513251411200000.385.538.529
Appear858020121100000.250.375.333
Appear944010020000000.250.250.250
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin278211171411259204000.207.378.309
InLoss381015197102911402000.188.287.261
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND38510115000000000.216.216.216
FLY35454119000404000.244.600.244
LINE16222147000202000.6361.000.636