Houston Astros
2014 Avg.
.194
 
Career Avg.
.202
Name  Marc Krauss
Born  10/5/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  245
Number  18
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT34122021001000.5001.250.500
VSRIGHT4412082213143412403000.183.292.274
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME205521076184101000.182.255.262
AWAY246971488189303000.203.377.295
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr18545756196102000.130.259.217
May215631298167202000.214.357.323
July514151010100000.357.429.357
B-AllStar3911081914143513304000.173.309.272
A-AllStar514151010100000.357.429.357
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty38681131112510301000.191.279.313
1stBase1722444142102000.182.500.217
2ndBase78134020001000.375.750.375
3rdBase54101100000000.000.000.200
1st-2nd810122020000000.200.200.200
1st-3rd44100000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd55023120000000.400.400.500
BasesLoad33000011000000.000.000.000
RISP25344710271001000.206.294.250
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out32393777136102000.179.359.304
1-Out304431153104201000.250.364.298
2-Out29413634133101000.146.244.239
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11211010110000000.091.091.167
Inning22215130731000000.200.200.455
Inning31414021062000000.143.143.143
Inning41716020153100000.125.188.176
Inning51514142164100000.286.357.333
Inning61716233020001000.188.375.235
Inning71111334031102000.273.909.273
Inning81312235151001000.250.500.308
Inning91714030351100000.214.286.353
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-336401618103000000.150.150.292
Inning4-636463952137201000.196.304.245
Inning7-930375994133203000.243.541.317
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn27300306125100000.100.133.250
Appear311000010000000.000.000.000
Appear4412121231000000.167.167.286
Appear515464896145002000.174.304.269
Appear616473953155102000.191.340.255
Appear7410130311200000.300.500.462
Appear837020011100000.286.429.286
Appear911000010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1547611106156103000.234.447.333
InLoss297731358217301000.169.247.247
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND2331072000000000.226.226.226
FLY2532266000202000.188.438.188
LINE11152117000202000.7331.267.733