Houston Astros
2014 Avg.
.202
 
Career Avg.
.205
Name  Marc Krauss
Born  10/5/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  245
Number  18
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT67122032001000.286.714.286
VSRIGHT58161143219184614605000.199.329.283
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME2988615118296202000.170.261.240
AWAY298091910102010404000.238.438.330
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr18545756196102000.130.259.217
May215631298167202000.214.357.323
July929374072101000.241.379.241
August1029483471201000.276.448.364
B-AllStar3911081914143513304000.173.309.272
A-AllStar195871574143302000.259.414.306
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty51953193133512403000.200.337.303
1stBase2429464242202000.207.483.258
2ndBase910145030001000.400.700.400
3rdBase54101100000000.000.000.200
1st-2nd1012222141000000.167.167.231
1st-3rd77102000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd77223120000000.286.286.375
BasesLoad44111011000000.250.250.250
RISP324489143102001000.205.273.255
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out435251089177102000.192.327.311
1-Out416051595166303000.250.450.308
2-Out37565944163201000.161.250.230
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11716222120001000.125.313.176
Inning23022241862000000.182.182.400
Inning31917032262000000.176.176.263
Inning42322130184100000.136.182.174
Inning52422262264200000.273.364.333
Inning62019345020002000.211.526.250
Inning71919364062202000.316.737.316
Inning81716235181001000.188.375.235
Inning91714030351100000.214.286.353
Inning10+11000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3485549511144001000.164.218.303
Inning4-6486361373168302000.206.349.254
Inning7-9424951294194303000.245.490.302
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn37400407166100000.100.125.234
Appear311000010000000.000.000.000
Appear4827444462101000.148.296.258
Appear52270613117237103000.186.329.260
Appear616473953155102000.191.340.255
Appear7513251411200000.385.538.529
Appear837020011100000.286.429.286
Appear933010020000000.333.333.333
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin23751117149237204000.227.413.318
InLoss359341779269402000.183.290.255
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND3346095000000000.196.196.196
FLY34444119000404000.250.614.250
LINE14182147000202000.7781.222.778