Atlanta Braves
2015 Avg.
.219
 
Career Avg.
.284
Name  Freddie Freeman
Born  9/12/1989
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  5
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT13223522114101000.227.409.292
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1764101486186304000.219.453.286
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty16332522115002000.152.333.200
1stBase1422475240202000.318.682.375
2ndBase43110110000000.333.333.500
1st-2nd44000111000000.000.000.200
1st-3rd22011010100000.5001.000.500
RISP99421231100000.222.333.364
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1426252062101000.192.346.192
1-Out1117562340101000.353.588.450
2-Out1421334384102000.143.476.250
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1107231310200000.429.714.600
Inning288011031001000.125.500.125
Inning365212120001000.200.800.333
Inning41010231021001000.300.600.300
Inning599010010000000.111.111.111
Inning666000010000000.000.000.000
Inning787121132100000.286.429.375
Inning898122131001000.250.625.333
Inning933110010000000.333.333.333
Inning10+11000011000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31720554461202000.250.650.375
Inning4-61725241041001000.160.280.160
Inning7-91718353273101000.278.500.350
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1318121052001000.111.278.111
Appear327000100000000.000.000.125
Appear41557101485186304000.246.509.306
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin9357105392302000.286.543.342
InLoss829343394002000.138.345.219
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1016052000200000.313.438.313
FLY1018446000004000.222.889.222
LINE1011050000100000.455.545.455