Atlanta Braves
2014 Avg.
.291
 
Career Avg.
.287
Name  Freddie Freeman
Born  9/12/1989
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  5
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT106167214420214510815021.263.413.359
VSRIGHT140407701235362901033313012.302.494.397
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME74273437634416672047012.278.458.378
AWAY7830148913942691321011021.302.482.394
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2610017321711195706000.320.570.395
May2910517291418213913002.276.467.387
June2811221311217272714000.277.464.374
July2610215261610271522000.255.402.327
August2810316341018307902020.330.476.444
Sept/Oct155251549112401011.288.423.387
B-AllStar95366641085250811028313002.295.495.384
A-AllStar572082759213354101315031.284.428.390
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty14933010891043821719310000.270.436.362
1stBase92125164315112811304021.344.544.401
2ndBase4742111181371510000.262.429.446
3rdBase139757420101000.5561.000.714
1st-2nd3534161216671203000.353.676.450
1st-3rd1611813440000012.091.091.313
2nd-3rd11101025120000000.200.200.250
BasesLoad15131349130100000.308.385.333
RISP9811965354829252914012.294.487.431
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out11715716422113417817000.268.465.326
1-Out123199325425254241433012.271.417.356
2-Out138218437127455291908021.326.523.451
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1152129174015203171304011.310.504.408
Inning21212048020103000.3331.167.333
Inning3837115231411213703001.324.549.422
Inning478641216411110111000.250.344.385
Inning5514361266100410000.279.419.373
Inning684711621613124411000.296.423.405
Inning7625811143181001010.190.241.226
Inning881721122108163704011.306.569.383
Inning947408134791401000.325.500.426
Inning10+1314252451010000.357.500.500
Inning1-315221235673731541021010012.316.557.409
Inning4-615217834491630334932000.275.393.390
Inning7-9149170204618184351106021.271.441.342
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn899942649256514000.263.455.336
Appear31525749116773831352041418033.291.470.386
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin762856793514566917114021.326.540.428
InLoss762892474223869112434012.256.401.343
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1071650358000100000.212.218.212
FLY9713517454000017217000.333.867.326
LINE87122186240002321000.705.951.705