Atlanta Braves
2014 Avg.
.295
 
Career Avg.
.287
Name  Freddie Freeman
Born  9/12/1989
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  5
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT639715291610225715001.299.546.378
VSRIGHT89264497936405752128001.299.485.392
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME44168274923233941434002.292.482.379
AWAY50193375929274061409000.306.518.396
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2610017321711195706000.320.570.395
May2910517291418213913002.276.467.387
June2811221311217272714000.277.464.374
July114491694120510000.364.523.417
B-AllStar94361641085250791028313002.299.501.388
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty922099589275091329000.278.488.368
1stBase5773112697171802000.356.548.413
2ndBase3129887930410000.276.483.462
3rdBase78446020101000.5001.000.500
1st-2nd20211089220201000.381.619.435
1st-3rd117702320000002.000.000.273
2nd-3rd64725100000000.500.500.500
BasesLoad1110825130000000.200.200.273
RISP617944243416120712002.304.494.418
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out7296830177243515000.313.542.358
1-Out7612726341611243922002.268.417.326
2-Out86138304419323141406000.319.551.457
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1947914261313174904000.329.595.426
Inning288023020101000.250.750.250
Inning3524671366132401001.283.435.365
Inning44839983770011000.205.333.354
Inning53127596360310000.333.519.387
Inning6514411155771201000.341.455.431
Inning740400520120000000.125.125.125
Inning849429178683604001.405.833.490
Inning93226794650301000.346.577.469
Inning10+810142220010000.400.600.500
Inning1-394133224122193261406001.308.549.396
Inning4-69411025321417201522000.291.427.392
Inning7-99310816311412253905001.287.509.364
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn576431934173313000.297.516.348
Appear394361641085250791028313002.299.501.388
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin511944867382941613111001.345.593.437
InLoss43167164114213841522001.246.395.330
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND681020236000100000.225.235.225
FLY649113322900012113000.352.934.344
LINE5476052160001520000.684.934.684