Atlanta Braves
2014 Avg.
.289
 
Career Avg.
.286
Name  Freddie Freeman
Born  9/12/1989
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  5
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT92148193918184110715011.264.426.360
VSRIGHT12536767110515583830312011.300.496.394
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME66247407034355961947012.283.478.378
AWAY6926846793538651218010010.295.474.390
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2610017321711195706000.320.570.395
May2910517291418213913002.276.467.387
June2811221311217272714000.277.464.374
July2610215261610271522000.255.402.327
August269616311017307902020.323.479.440
B-AllStar95366641085250811028313002.295.495.384
A-AllStar4014922411723438914020.275.430.386
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty13230197893876161639000.259.422.352
1stBase8011016391492711204010.355.573.408
2ndBase4238101081150510000.263.447.440
3rdBase129757320101000.5561.000.692
1st-2nd3029151015661203000.345.724.457
1st-3rd1510713440000012.100.100.333
2nd-3rd861025110000000.333.333.375
BasesLoad13121248130100000.333.417.385
RISP8610461324626211914012.308.529.448
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out10514014381911397616000.271.457.329
1-Out109180325025203841433002.278.439.353
2-Out123195406125424771708020.313.523.446
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1135114173515182761204010.307.518.407
Inning21212048020103000.3331.167.333
Inning375651520139193603001.308.538.400
Inning469551213411100111000.236.345.391
Inning5463951065100310000.256.385.348
Inning673631320610113311000.317.444.411
Inning756540822181000010.148.148.179
Inning87163112197143704001.333.635.408
Inning943368134781401000.361.556.465
Inning10+1314252451010000.357.500.500
Inning1-31351913559362748919010011.309.565.401
Inning4-613515730431626313732000.274.395.388
Inning7-9133153194215164051105011.275.444.347
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn799032337246313000.256.411.323
Appear31355158614969731241837417022.289.476.385
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin712656386504365915114021.325.547.431
InLoss64250236319305992233001.252.400.332
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND971480307000100000.203.209.203
FLY8511916423800016216000.353.924.347
LINE76107176230002021000.710.963.710