Men's College Hockey
<    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
 
       *** 2014-2015 NCAA Division I Men's Ice Hockey Individual Stats ***
                     (Complete through Sunday, October 19th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 POINTS PER GAME                        Cl  Games  Goals  Assists  Points  Avg.
 ---------------                        --  -----  -----  -------  ------  ----
   1 Jack Eichel, Boston University     Fr.     1      2        2       4  4.00
   2 Evan Rodrigues, Boston University  Sr.     1      0        3       3  3.00
     Danny O'Regan, Boston University   Jr.     1      2        1       3  3.00
     Matt Berry, Michigan State         Sr.     2      4        2       6  3.00
   5 Mike Paliotta, Vermont             Sr.     3      2        5       7  2.33
   6 Jake Guentzel, Omaha               So.     4      4        5       9  2.25
     Mike Vecchione, Union              So.     4      3        6       9  2.25
   8 Teddy Doherty, Boston College      Jr.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Cason Hohmann, Boston University   Sr.     1      1        1       2  2.00
     Ahti Oksanen, Boston University    Jr.     1      0        2       2  2.00
     Matt Lane, Boston University       Jr.     1      0        2       2  2.00
     Zac Larraza, Denver                Sr.     2      3        1       4  2.00
     Quentin Shore, Denver              Jr.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Michael Ferrantino, Michigan State Jr.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Mackenzie MacEachern, Michigan St. So.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Alex Petan, Michigan Tech          Jr.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Kyle Rau, Minnesota                Sr.     2      1        3       4  2.00
     Taylor Holstrom, Penn State        Sr.     3      2        4       6  2.00
     Jonny Brodzinski, St. Cloud State  Jr.     2      3        1       4  2.00
  20 Dominic Toninato, Minnesota Duluth So.     4      5        2       7  1.75
     Austin Ortega, Omaha               So.     4      2        5       7  1.75
     Mark MacMillan, North Dakota       Sr.     4      5        2       7  1.75
     Drew Smolcynski, St. Lawrence      So.     4      1        6       7  1.75
  24 Evan Campbell, UMass Lowell        So.     3      2        3       5  1.67
     Matthew Peca, Quinnipiac           Sr.     3      1        4       5  1.67
     Sam Anas, Quinnipiac               So.     3      3        2       5  1.67
     Mario Puskarich, Vermont           So.     3      2        3       5  1.67
  28 Cole Gunner, Air Force             Sr.     4      2        4       6  1.50
     Chase Van Allen, Alaska Anchorage  So.     4      1        5       6  1.50
     Ryan Fitzgerald, Boston College    So.     2      2        1       3  1.50
     Zach Sanford, Boston College       Fr.     2      0        3       3  1.50
     Kevin Dufour, Bowling Green        So.     4      6        0       6  1.50
     Nolan Valleau, Bowling Green       Fr.     4      0        6       6  1.50
     Danton Heinen, Denver              Fr.     2      0        3       3  1.50
     Matthew Zay, Mercyhurst            Sr.     2      0        3       3  1.50
     Sean Kuraly, Miami                 Jr.     4      3        3       6  1.50
     David Johnstone, Michigan Tech     Sr.     2      1        2       3  1.50
     Tanner Kero, Michigan Tech         Sr.     2      1        2       3  1.50
     Reid Sturos, Michigan Tech         So.     2      1        2       3  1.50
     Hudson Fasching, Minnesota         So.     2      2        1       3  1.50
     Alex Iafallo, Minnesota Duluth     So.     4      1        5       6  1.50
     Paul LaDue, North Dakota           So.     4      2        4       6  1.50
     Shane Sooth, Northern Michigan     So.     2      0        3       3  1.50
     Dominik Shine, Northern Michigan   So.     2      2        1       3  1.50
     Tanner Fritz, Ohio State           Sr.     4      2        4       6  1.50
     Cody Wydo, Robert Morris           Sr.     4      3        3       6  1.50
     Daniel Ciampini, Union             Sr.     4      2        4       6  1.50
 
 GOALS PER GAME                         Cl  Games  Goals  Avg.
 --------------                         --  -----  -----  ----
   1 Matt Berry, Michigan State         Sr.     2      4  2.00
     Danny O'Regan, Boston University   Jr.     1      2  2.00
     Jack Eichel, Boston University     Fr.     1      2  2.00
   4 Kevin Dufour, Bowling Green        So.     4      6  1.50
     Zac Larraza, Denver                Sr.     2      3  1.50
     Jonny Brodzinski, St. Cloud State  Jr.     2      3  1.50
   7 Andrew Gladiuk, Bentley            Jr.     3      4  1.33
   8 Dominic Toninato, Minnesota Duluth So.     4      5  1.25
     Mark MacMillan, North Dakota       Sr.     4      5  1.25
     Mario Lucia, Notre Dame            Jr.     4      5  1.25
  11 Jake Guentzel, Omaha               So.     4      4  1.00
     Anthony Greco, Ohio State          Jr.     4      4  1.00
     Scott Jacklin, Robert Morris       Sr.     4      4  1.00
     Chad McDonald, Ferris State        So.     3      3  1.00
     Joe Gambardella, UMass Lowell      So.     3      3  1.00
     Sam Anas, Quinnipiac               So.     3      3  1.00
     Jonathan Turk, Vermont             Jr.     3      3  1.00
     Brendan Harms, Bemidji State       So.     2      2  1.00
     Ryan Fitzgerald, Boston College    So.     2      2  1.00
     Blake Hietala, Michigan Tech       Sr.     2      2  1.00
     Blake Pietila, Michigan Tech       Sr.     2      2  1.00
     Hudson Fasching, Minnesota         So.     2      2  1.00
     Darren Nowick, Northern Michigan   Jr.     2      2  1.00
     Dominik Shine, Northern Michigan   So.     2      2  1.00
     Brian Pinho, Providence            Fr.     2      2  1.00
     Cason Hohmann, Boston University   Sr.     1      1  1.00
     R. Baillargeon, Boston University  So.     1      1  1.00
     Nikolas Olsson, Boston University  Fr.     1      1  1.00
     A.J. Greer, Boston University      Fr.     1      1  1.00
  30 A.J. Reid, Air Force               So.     4      3  0.75
     Austin Vieth, Alaska               Fr.     4      3  0.75
     Ralph Cuddemi, Canisius            Jr.     4      3  0.75
     Kyle Baun, Colgate                 Jr.     4      3  0.75
     Sean Kuraly, Miami                 Jr.     4      3  0.75
     Brad McClure, Minnesota State      Fr.     4      3  0.75
     Dominic Zombo, Omaha               Sr.     4      3  0.75
     Cody Wydo, Robert Morris           Sr.     4      3  0.75
     Mike Vecchione, Union              So.     4      3  0.75
 
 ASSISTS PER GAME                       Cl  Games  Assists  Avg.
 ----------------                       --  -----  -------  ----
   1 Evan Rodrigues, Boston University  Sr.     1        3  3.00
   2 Ahti Oksanen, Boston University    Jr.     1        2  2.00
     Matt Lane, Boston University       Jr.     1        2  2.00
     Jack Eichel, Boston University     Fr.     1        2  2.00
   5 Mike Paliotta, Vermont             Sr.     3        5  1.67
   6 Nolan Valleau, Bowling Green       Fr.     4        6  1.50
     Drew Smolcynski, St. Lawrence      So.     4        6  1.50
     Mike Vecchione, Union              So.     4        6  1.50
     Teddy Doherty, Boston College      Jr.     2        3  1.50
     Zach Sanford, Boston College       Fr.     2        3  1.50
     Quentin Shore, Denver              Jr.     2        3  1.50
     Danton Heinen, Denver              Fr.     2        3  1.50
     Matthew Zay, Mercyhurst            Sr.     2        3  1.50
     Michael Ferrantino, Michigan State Jr.     2        3  1.50
     Mackenzie MacEachern, Michigan St. So.     2        3  1.50
     Alex Petan, Michigan Tech          Jr.     2        3  1.50
     Kyle Rau, Minnesota                Sr.     2        3  1.50
     Shane Sooth, Northern Michigan     So.     2        3  1.50
  19 Conor Andrle, Army                 Fr.     3        4  1.33
     Taylor Holstrom, Penn State        Sr.     3        4  1.33
     Matthew Peca, Quinnipiac           Sr.     3        4  1.33
     Alexx Privitera, Vermont           Jr.     3        4  1.33
  23 Chase Van Allen, Alaska Anchorage  So.     4        5  1.25
     Alex Iafallo, Minnesota Duluth     So.     4        5  1.25
     Austin Ortega, Omaha               So.     4        5  1.25
     Jake Guentzel, Omaha               So.     4        5  1.25
  27 Cole Gunner, Air Force             Sr.     4        4  1.00
     Johnny Hrabovsky, Air Force        So.     4        4  1.00
     Garrick Perry, Alaska              Sr.     4        4  1.00
     Pierre-Luc Mercier, Bowling Green  So.     4        4  1.00
     Anthony Louis, Miami               So.     4        4  1.00
     Tanner Lane, Omaha                 Jr.     4        4  1.00
     Michael Parks, North Dakota        Sr.     4        4  1.00
     Paul LaDue, North Dakota           So.     4        4  1.00
     Thomas DiPauli, Notre Dame         Jr.     4        4  1.00
     Tanner Fritz, Ohio State           Sr.     4        4  1.00
     Matthew Weis, Ohio State           Fr.     4        4  1.00
     Zach Luczyk, Sacred Heart          Jr.     4        4  1.00
     Daniel Ciampini, Union             Sr.     4        4  1.00
     Jeff Taylor, Union                 So.     4        4  1.00
     David Norris, American Int'l       So.     3        3  1.00
     Johno May, American Int'l          Fr.     3        3  1.00
     Steve Weinstein, Bentley           Sr.     3        3  1.00
     Jason Binkley, Ferris State        Sr.     3        3  1.00
     Ray Pigozzi, Massachusetts         So.     3        3  1.00
     Jake Suter, UMass Lowell           Sr.     3        3  1.00
     Dylan Zink, UMass Lowell           So.     3        3  1.00
     Evan Campbell, UMass Lowell        So.     3        3  1.00
     C.J. Smith, UMass Lowell           Fr.     3        3  1.00
     Matthew Caito, Miami               Jr.     3        3  1.00
     Luke Juha, Penn State              Jr.     3        3  1.00
     Devon Toews, Quinnipiac            So.     3        3  1.00
     Josh Mitchell, RIT                 Jr.     3        3  1.00
     Mario Puskarich, Vermont           So.     3        3  1.00
     Austin Cangelosi, Boston College   So.     2        2  1.00
     Nolan Zajac, Denver                Jr.     2        2  1.00
     Zac Frischmon, Mercyhurst          Sr.     2        2  1.00
     Matt Berry, Michigan State         Sr.     2        2  1.00
     Travis Walsh, Michigan State       Jr.     2        2  1.00
     David Johnstone, Michigan Tech     Sr.     2        2  1.00
     Tanner Kero, Michigan Tech         Sr.     2        2  1.00
     Reid Sturos, Michigan Tech         So.     2        2  1.00
     Alex Gillies, Michigan Tech        Fr.     2        2  1.00
     Mike Reilly, Minnesota             Jr.     2        2  1.00
     Michael Brodzinski, Minnesota      So.     2        2  1.00
     John Siemer, Northern Michigan     So.     2        2  1.00
     Ross Mauermann, Providence         Sr.     2        2  1.00
     Anthony Florentino, Providence     So.     2        2  1.00
     Cason Hohmann, Boston University   Sr.     1        1  1.00
     Danny O'Regan, Boston University   Jr.     1        1  1.00
     John MacLeod, Boston University    Fr.     1        1  1.00
     B. Fortunato, Boston University    Fr.     1        1  1.00
 
 POWER PLAY GOALS                       Cl  Games  PPG
 ----------------                       --  -----  ---
   1 Sam Anas, Quinnipiac               So.     3    3
     A.J. Reid, Air Force               So.     4    3
     Kevin Dufour, Bowling Green        So.     4    3
   4 Zac Larraza, Denver                Sr.     2    2
     Darren Nowick, Northern Michigan   Jr.     2    2
     Andrew Gladiuk, Bentley            Jr.     3    2
     Colton Parayko, Alaska             Jr.     4    2
     Brandon Hawkins, Bowling Green     Fr.     4    2
     Tyler Wiseman, Canisius            Sr.     4    2
     Ralph Cuddemi, Canisius            Jr.     4    2
     Kyle Baun, Colgate                 Jr.     4    2
     Sean Kuraly, Miami                 Jr.     4    2
     Austin Ortega, Omaha               So.     4    2
     Mark MacMillan, North Dakota       Sr.     4    2
     Paul LaDue, North Dakota           So.     4    2
     Tanner Fritz, Ohio State           Sr.     4    2
     Anthony Greco, Ohio State          Jr.     4    2
     Kenney Morrison, Western Michigan  Jr.     4    2
  19 Brent Tate, Bowling Green          Jr.     1    1
     Blake Leask, Alaska Anchorage      Jr.     2    1
     Markus Gerbrandt, Bemidji State    Jr.     2    1
     Myles Fitzgerald, Bemidji State    Fr.     2    1
     Ian McCoshen, Boston College       So.     2    1
     Trevor Moore, Denver               So.     2    1
     Matt Marcinew, Denver              So.     2    1
     Mackenzie MacEachern, Michigan St. So.     2    1
     David Johnstone, Michigan Tech     Sr.     2    1
     Reid Sturos, Michigan Tech         So.     2    1
     Connor Reilly, Minnesota           So.     2    1
     Justin Kloos, Minnesota            So.     2    1
     Jonathan Milley, Penn State        Jr.     2    1
     Drew George, Sacred Heart          Sr.     2    1
     Joey Benik, St. Cloud State        Jr.     2    1
     Jonny Brodzinski, St. Cloud State  Jr.     2    1
     Nolan Gluchowski, St. Lawrence     Fr.     2    1
     Chris Porter, American Int'l       Jr.     3    1
     Austin Orszulak, American Int'l    So.     3    1
     Max French, Bentley                So.     3    1
     Mitch Maloney, Ferris State        Fr.     3    1
     Patrick Lee, Massachusetts         Fr.     3    1
     Michael Fallon, UMass Lowell       Jr.     3    1
     C.J. Smith, UMass Lowell           Fr.     3    1
     Hampus Gustafsson, Merrimack       So.     3    1
     Jared Thomas, Minnesota Duluth     Fr.     3    1
     Zeb Knutson, Minnesota State       Fr.     3    1
     Grayson Downing, New Hampshire     Sr.     3    1
     Tucker Poolman, North Dakota       Fr.     3    1
     Max Gardiner, Penn State           Sr.     3    1
     Matthew Peca, Quinnipiac           Sr.     3    1
     Landon Smith, Quinnipiac           Fr.     3    1
     Justin Agosta, Quinnipiac          Sr.     3    1
     Matt Garbowsky, RIT                Sr.     3    1
     Alexander Kuqali, RIT              Jr.     3    1
     Nick Luukko, Vermont               Sr.     3    1
     Jonathan Turk, Vermont             Jr.     3    1
     Scott Holm, Air Force              Sr.     4    1
     Phil Boje, Air Force               Fr.     4    1
     Brandon Carlson, Alab. Huntsville  So.     4    1
     Brent Fletcher, Alab. Huntsville   So.     4    1
     Scott Allen, Alaska Anchorage      Sr.     4    1
     Blake Tatchell, Alaska Anchorage   Jr.     4    1
     Maurice Alvarez, Army              Sr.     4    1
     Tyler Pham, Army                   Fr.     4    1
     Ben Murphy, Bowling Green          Jr.     4    1
     Nic Pierog, Clarkson               Fr.     4    1
     Tyson Spink, Colgate               Jr.     4    1
     Aaron Harstad, Colorado College    Sr.     4    1
     Hunter Fejes , Colorado College    Jr.     4    1
     Teemu Kivihalme, Colorado College  Fr.     4    1
     Jake Bolton, Holy Cross            Jr.     4    1
     Cam Brown, Maine                   So.     4    1
     Alex Wideman, Miami                Sr.     4    1
     Riley Barber, Miami                Jr.     4    1
     Tony Cameranesi, Minnesota Duluth  Jr.     4    1
     Carson Soucy, Minnesota Duluth     So.     4    1
     Alex Iafallo, Minnesota Duluth     So.     4    1
     Dominic Toninato, Minnesota Duluth So.     4    1
     Zach Palmquist, Minnesota State    Sr.     4    1
     Teddy Blueger, Minnesota State     Jr.     4    1
     Casey Nelson, Minnesota State      So.     4    1
     Brad McClure, Minnesota State      Fr.     4    1
     Brian Cooper, Omaha                Jr.     4    1
     Jake Guentzel, Omaha               So.     4    1
     Hugo Turcotte, Niagara             Jr.     4    1
     Jordan Schmaltz, North Dakota      Jr.     4    1
     Nick Schmaltz, North Dakota        Fr.     4    1
     Drew Brevig, Ohio State            So.     4    1
     Casey Bailey, Penn State           Jr.     4    1
     Dylan Richard, Penn State          So.     4    1
     Chris Bradley, Rensselaer          Jr.     4    1
     Viktor Liljegren, Rensselaer       Fr.     4    1
     Scott Jacklin, Robert Morris       Sr.     4    1
     Cody Wydo, Robert Morris           Sr.     4    1
     David Friedmann, Robert Morris     Jr.     4    1
     John Rey, Robert Morris            So.     4    1
     Jordan Minello, Sacred Heart       So.     4    1
     Chris Martin, St. Lawrence         Sr.     4    1
     Alex Hagen, St. Lawrence           Jr.     4    1
     Gavin Bayreuther, St. Lawrence     So.     4    1
     Drew Smolcynski, St. Lawrence      So.     4    1
     Mike Marnell, St. Lawrence         Fr.     4    1
     Jeff Taylor, Union                 So.     4    1
     Michael Pontarelli, Union          So.     4    1
     JC Brassard, Union                 Fr.     4    1
     Will Kessel, Western Michigan      Sr.     4    1
     Sheldon Dries, Western Michigan    So.     4    1
     Andrew Dommett, Lake Superior      Sr.     6    1
     Ian Miller, Lake Superior          So.     6    1
 
 SHORT HANDED GOALS                     Cl  Games  SHG
 ------------------                     --  -----  ---
   1 Dominic Toninato, Minnesota Duluth So.     4    2
     Mark MacMillan, North Dakota       Sr.     4    2
   3 Brendan Harms, Bemidji State       So.     2    1
     Michael Colantone, UMass Lowell    Jr.     2    1
     Kyle Rau, Minnesota                Sr.     2    1
     Chad McDonald, Ferris State        So.     3    1
     Zack LaRue, Massachusetts          Sr.     3    1
     Matt Willows, New Hampshire        Sr.     3    1
     Taylor Holstrom, Penn State        Sr.     3    1
     Dylan Hubbs, Alaska Anchorage      So.     4    1
     Mitchell McLain, Bowling Green     Fr.     4    1
     Matthew Grazen, Canisius           Sr.     4    1
     Shane Conacher, Canisius           So.     4    1
     Hunter Fejes, Colorado College     Jr.     4    1
     Tony Cameranesi, Minnesota Duluth  Jr.     4    1
     Ian Brady, Omaha                   So.     4    1
     Hugo Turcotte, Niagara             Jr.     4    1
     Stephane Pattyn, North Dakota      Sr.     4    1
     Matt Cope, Robert Morris           Jr.     4    1
     Ben Lake, Sacred Heart             Sr.     4    1
     Justin Danforth, Sacred Heart      So.     4    1
     Sam Coatta, Union                  Sr.     4    1
     Sebastien Gingras, Union           Jr.     4    1
     Mike Vecchione, Union              So.     4    1
 
 GAME WINNING GOALS                     Cl  Games  GWG
 ------------------                     --  -----  ---
   1 Chad McDonald, Ferris State        So.     3    2
     Hampus Gustafsson, Merrimack       So.     3    2
     Sean Kuraly, Miami                 Jr.     4    2
     Scott Jacklin, Robert Morris       Sr.     4    2
   5 Nikolas Olsson, Boston University  Fr.     1    1
     Cutler Martin, Michigan            Fr.     1    1
     Brendan Harms, Bemidji State       So.     2    1
     Teddy Doherty, Boston College      Jr.     2    1
     Quentin Shore, Denver              Jr.     2    1
     Matt Marcinew, Denver              So.     2    1
     Alec Shields, Mercyhurst           Jr.     2    1
     Matt DeBlouw, Michigan State       Jr.     2    1
     Tanner Kero, Michigan Tech         Sr.     2    1
     Blake Pietila, Michigan Tech       Sr.     2    1
     Seth Ambroz, Minnesota             Sr.     2    1
     Hudson Fasching, Minnesota         So.     2    1
     Ryan Trenz, Northern Michigan      Jr.     2    1
     Dominik Shine, Northern Michigan   So.     2    1
     Brian Pinho, Providence            Fr.     2    1
     Jonny Brodzinski, St. Cloud State  Jr.     2    1
     Charlie Donners, Bentley           So.     3    1
     Nolan Sheeran, Canisius            Fr.     3    1
     Sam Vigneault, Clarkson            Fr.     3    1
     Derek Freeman, Colgate             So.     3    1
     Evan Peterson, Colgate             Fr.     3    1
     Patrick Lee, Massachusetts         Fr.     3    1
     Michael Louria, UMass Lowell       Fr.     3    1
     Robert Francis, UMass Lowell       Jr.     3    1
     Justin Mansfield, Merrimack        Sr.     3    1
     Zeb Knutson, Minnesota State       Fr.     3    1
     Shane Eiserman, New Hampshire      Fr.     3    1
     Tucker Poolman, North Dakota       Fr.     3    1
     Sam Anas, Quinnipiac               So.     3    1
     Alexander Kuqali, RIT              Jr.     3    1
     Mitch Eden, St. Lawrence           Fr.     3    1
     Nick Luukko, Vermont               Sr.     3    1
     Jonathan Turk, Vermont             Jr.     3    1
     Mario Puskarich, Vermont           So.     3    1
     A.J. Reid, Air Force               So.     4    1
     Hayden Trupp, Alaska Anchorage     Jr.     4    1
     Matt Anholt, Alaska Anchorage      Fr.     4    1
     Austin Azurdia, Alaska Anchorage   Fr.     4    1
     Colton Parayko, Alaska             Jr.     4    1
     Austin Vieth, Alaska               Fr.     4    1
     Peter Krieger, Alaska              Fr.     4    1
     Colton Sparrow, Alaska             Fr.     4    1
     Zak Zaremba, Army                  Sr.     4    1
     C.J. Reuschlein, Army              So.     4    1
     Kevin Dufour, Bowling Green        So.     4    1
     Mitchell McLain, Bowling Green     Fr.     4    1
     Jakob Reichert, Bowling Green      Fr.     4    1
     Doug Beck, Canisius                Sr.     4    1
     Jordan Boucher, Clarkson           So.     4    1
     Mike Panowyk, Colgate              Fr.     4    1
     Peter Stoykewych, Colorado College Sr.     4    1
     Cody Bradley, Colorado College     Jr.     4    1
     Brett McKinnon, Holy Cross         So.     4    1
     Alex Wideman, Miami                Sr.     4    1
     Tony Cameranesi, Minnesota Duluth  Jr.     4    1
     Dominic Toninato, Minnesota Duluth So.     4    1
     Brad McClure, Minnesota State      Fr.     4    1
     Brian Cooper, Omaha                Jr.     4    1
     Austin Ortega, Omaha               So.     4    1
     Jake Guentzel, Omaha               So.     4    1
     Brendan O'Donnell, North Dakota    Sr.     4    1
     Stephane Pattyn, North Dakota      Sr.     4    1
     Robbie Russo, Notre Dame           Sr.     4    1
     Mario Lucia, Notre Dame            Jr.     4    1
     Anthony Greco, Ohio State          Jr.     4    1
     Eric Scheid, Penn State            Jr.     4    1
     Mark Miller, Rensselaer            Jr.     4    1
     Matt Cope, Robert Morris           Jr.     4    1
     Greg Gibson, Robert Morris         Jr.     4    1
     Jordan Minello, Sacred Heart       So.     4    1
     Connor Doherty, Sacred Heart       So.     4    1
     Gavin Bayreuther, St. Lawrence     So.     4    1
     Sebastien Gingras, Union           Jr.     4    1
     Jeff Taylor, Union                 So.     4    1
     Mike Vecchione, Union              So.     4    1
     Ryan Scarfo, Union                 Fr.     4    1
     Sheldon Dries, Western Michigan    So.     4    1
 
 GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE                  Cl    Mins.  GA    GAA
 ---------------------                  --    -----  --    ---
   1 Mike Santaguida, Vermont           So.   60:00   0   0.00
   2 M. Dahlstrom, Northern Michigan    So.  120:00   1   0.50
   3 Dalton Izyk, Robert Morris         So.  119:55   1   0.50
   4 Evan Cowley, Denver                So.  117:37   1   0.51
   5 Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State      Fr.   60:00   1   1.00
     Connor LaCouvee, Boston University Fr.   60:00   1   1.00
     Steve Racine, Michigan             Jr.   60:00   1   1.00
   8 Charlie Finn, Colgate              So.  237:18   4   1.01
   9 Colin Stevens, Union               Sr.  231:15   5   1.30
  10 Rasmus Tirronen, Merrimack         Sr.  182:16   4   1.32
  11 Jay Williams, Miami                Jr.  173:45   4   1.38
  12 Olivier Mantha, Alaska Anchorage   Fr.  120:00   3   1.50
     Terry Shafer, Robert Morris        Jr.  120:00   3   1.50
     Brody Hoffman, Vermont             Jr.  120:00   3   1.50
  15 Adam Wilcox, Minnesota             Jr.  119:58   3   1.50
  16 Tomas Sholl, Bowling Green         So.  119:54   3   1.50
  17 Davis Jones, Alaska                So.  180:00   5   1.67
  18 Ryan Massa, Omaha                  Sr.  179:59   5   1.67
  19 Steve Perry, Clarkson              So.  239:30   7   1.75
  20 Alex Murray, American Int'l        Fr.   65:00   2   1.85
  21 Michael Matyas, Alaska Anchorage   So.  124:45   4   1.92
  22 Parker Gahagen, Army               So.  180:00   6   2.00
     Jordan Ruby, RIT                   Sr.   60:00   2   2.00
  24 Jamie Phillips, Michigan Tech      Jr.  119:42   4   2.01
  25 Cal Petersen, Notre Dame           Fr.  119:18   4   2.01
  26 Adam Clark, New Hampshire          Fr.  178:28   6   2.02
  27 Ken MacLean, RIT                   Jr.   59:27   2   2.02
  28 Charlie Lindgren, St. Cloud State  So.  118:19   4   2.03
  29 Andrew Walsh, Bemidji State        Sr.   58:35   2   2.05
  30 Stephon Williams, Minnesota State  Jr.  111:16   4   2.16
 
 SAVE PERCENTAGE                        Cl   Saves   GA   Pct.
 ---------------                        --   -----   --   ----
   1 Mike Santaguida, Vermont           So.     28    0  1.000
   2 Dalton Izyk, Robert Morris         So.     61    1   .984
   3 M. Dahlstrom, Northern Michigan    So.     42    1   .977
   4 Evan Cowley, Denver                So.     40    1   .976
   5 Connor LaCouvee, Boston University Fr.     31    1   .969
     Steve Racine, Michigan             Jr.     31    1   .969
   7 Charlie Finn, Colgate              So.    107    4   .964
   8 Alex Murray, American Int'l        Fr.     53    2   .964
   9 Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State      Fr.     25    1   .962
  10 Colin Stevens, Union               Sr.    112    5   .957
  11 Jay Williams, Miami                Jr.     68    4   .944
  12 Olivier Mantha, Alaska Anchorage   Fr.     50    3   .943
     Terry Shafer, Robert Morris        Jr.     50    3   .943
  14 Rasmus Tirronen, Merrimack         Sr.     66    4   .943
  15 Parker Gahagen, Army               So.     93    6   .939
     Ken MacLean, RIT                   Jr.     31    2   .939
  17 Ryan Massa, Omaha                  Sr.     77    5   .939
  18 Adam Wilcox, Minnesota             Jr.     46    3   .939
  19 Andrew Walsh, Bemidji State        Sr.     30    2   .938
  20 Christian Frey, Ohio State         So.     86    6   .935
  21 Brody Hoffman, Vermont             Jr.     42    3   .933
  22 Tomas Sholl, Bowling Green         So.     41    3   .932
  23 Cal Petersen, Notre Dame           Fr.     53    4   .930
  24 Zane McIntyre, North Dakota        Jr.    104    8   .929
     C.J. Motte, Ferris State           Sr.     91    7   .929
     Adam Clark, New Hampshire          Fr.     78    6   .929
  27 Alex Vazzano, Sacred Heart         Jr.    126   10   .926
  28 Kyle Hayton, St. Lawrence          Fr.    123   10   .925
  29 Derick Roy, Northeastern           So.     48    4   .923
  30 Matt Ginn, Holy Cross              Sr.    106    9   .922
 
 GOALIE WINNING PERCENTAGE              Cl     Won  Loss  Tied   Pct.
 -------------------------              --     ---  ----  ----   ----
   1 Colin Stevens, Union               Sr.      4     0     0  1.000
     Davis Jones, Alaska                So.      3     0     0  1.000
     Rasmus Tirronen, Merrimack         Sr.      3     0     0  1.000
     Jay Williams, Miami                Jr.      3     0     0  1.000
     Ryan Massa, Omaha                  Sr.      3     0     0  1.000
     Olivier Mantha, Alaska Anchorage   Fr.      2     0     0  1.000
     Tomas Sholl, Bowling Green         So.      2     0     0  1.000
     Evan Cowley, Denver                So.      2     0     0  1.000
     Jamie Phillips, Michigan Tech      Jr.      2     0     0  1.000
     Adam Wilcox, Minnesota             Jr.      2     0     0  1.000
     Stephon Williams, Minnesota State  Jr.      2     0     0  1.000
     M. Dahlstrom, Northern Michigan    So.      2     0     0  1.000
     Terry Shafer, Robert Morris        Jr.      2     0     0  1.000
     Dalton Izyk, Robert Morris         So.      2     0     0  1.000
     Brody Hoffman, Vermont             Jr.      2     0     0  1.000
     Michael Bitzer, Bemidji State      Fr.      1     0     0  1.000
     Connor LaCouvee, Boston University Fr.      1     0     0  1.000
     Henry Dill, Massachusetts          Fr.      1     0     0  1.000
     Steve Racine, Michigan             Jr.      1     0     0  1.000
     Jordan Ruby, RIT                   Sr.      1     0     0  1.000
     Mike Santaguida, Vermont           So.      1     0     0  1.000
  22 Kevin Boyle, UMass Lowell          Jr.      2     0     1   .833
  23 Charlie Finn, Colgate              So.      3     1     0   .750
     Zane McIntyre, North Dakota        Jr.      3     1     0   .750
     Michael Matyas, Alaska Anchorage   So.      1     0     1   .750
  26 Parker Gahagen, Army               So.      2     1     0   .667
     C.J. Motte, Ferris State           Sr.      2     1     0   .667
  28 Steve Perry, Clarkson              So.      2     2     0   .500
     Tyler Marble, Colorado College     So.      2     2     0   .500
     Alex Vazzano, Sacred Heart         Jr.      2     2     0   .500
     Kyle Hayton, St. Lawrence          Fr.      2     2     0   .500
     Thatcher Demko, Boston College     So.      1     1     0   .500
     Jimmy Sarjeant, Mercyhurst         Sr.      1     1     0   .500
     Jake Hildebrand, Michigan State    Jr.      1     1     0   .500
     Matt McNeely, Minnesota Duluth     Jr.      1     1     0   .500
     Kasimir Kaskisuo, Minnesota Duluth Fr.      1     1     0   .500
     Chad Katunar, Notre Dame           So.      1     1     0   .500
     Cal Petersen, Notre Dame           Fr.      1     1     0   .500
     Christian Frey, Ohio State         So.      1     1     0   .500
     Jon Gillies, Providence            Jr.      1     1     0   .500
     Matthew Skoff, Penn State          Jr.      1     1     2   .500
     Michael Garteig, Quinnipiac        Jr.      1     1     0   .500
     Charlie Lindgren, St. Cloud State  So.      1     1     0   .500
     Lukas Hafner, Western Michigan     Jr.      1     1     0   .500
     Alex Murray, American Int'l        Fr.      0     0     1   .500
     Sean Lawrence, Quinnipiac          Fr.      0     0     1   .500
 
 
 10/20 10:57:39 ET