Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718  
Top-25 College Football Fared
(As of Sunday, October 19)


        Team (Record)
   1.  North Dakota State Bison (7-0)
        Oct. 25: at South Dakota
        Nov. 1: vs. South Dakota St
        Nov. 8: at Northern Iowa

   2.  Eastern Washington Eagles (7-1)
        Oct. 25: at Northern Ariz
        Nov. 1: vs. North Dakota
        Nov. 8: vs. Montana

   3.  New Hampshire Wildcats (5-1)
        Oct. 25: vs. Stony Brook
        Nov. 1: vs. Albany
        Nov. 8: at Rhode Island

   4.  Coastal Carolina Chanticleers (7-0)
        Oct. 25: vs. Char Southern
        Nov. 1: at Gardner-Webb
        Nov. 8: at Charlotte

   5.  Villanova Wildcats (6-1)
        Oct. 25: vs. Morgan State
        Nov. 1: at Richmond
        Nov. 8: vs. Towson

   6.  Jacksonville State Gamecocks (5-1)
        Oct. 25: vs. Tenn Tech
        Nov. 1: vs. Austin Peay
        Nov. 8: at Eastern Ky

   7.  Montana Grizzlies (5-2)
        Oct. 25: at Cal Poly
        Nov. 1: vs. Sacramento St
        Nov. 8: at Eastern Wash

   8.  Southeastern Louisiana Lions (6-2)
        Oct. 25: at Stephen F Austin
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: vs. Houston Baptist

   9.  Illinois State Redbirds (6-0)
        Oct. 25: vs. Missouri State
        Nov. 1: at Northern Iowa
        Nov. 8: vs. Youngstown St

  10.  Montana State Bobcats (6-2)
        Oct. 25: Idle
        Nov. 1: at Cal Poly
        Nov. 8: vs. Portland State

  11.  McNeese State Cowboys (4-2)
        Oct. 25: at Incarnate Word
        Nov. 1: at Northwestern St
        Nov. 8: vs. Stephen F Austin

  12.  Fordham Rams (6-1)
        Oct. 25: at Lehigh
        Nov. 1: vs. Colgate
        Nov. 7: at Bucknell

  13.  South Dakota State Jackrabbits (5-2)
        Oct. 25: vs. Youngstown St
        Nov. 1: at North Dakota St
        Nov. 8: at Indiana State

  14.  Bethune-Cookman Wildcats (6-1)
        Oct. 25: at SC State
        Nov. 1: vs. NC Central
        Nov. 6: at Norfolk State

  15.  Chattanooga Mocs (4-3)
        Oct. 25: vs. Mercer
        Nov. 1: at Western Carolina
        Nov. 8: vs. Wofford

  16.  Richmond Spiders (5-2)
        Oct. 25: at Elon
        Nov. 1: vs. Villanova
        Nov. 8: at Maine

  17.  Youngstown State Penguins (5-2)
        Oct. 25: at South Dakota St
        Nov. 1: vs. South Dakota
        Nov. 8: at Illinois State

  18.  William & Mary Tribe (4-3)
        Oct. 25: vs. Delaware
        Nov. 1: at James Madison
        Nov. 8: vs. Elon

  19.  Eastern Kentucky Colonels (6-1)
        Oct. 25: vs. SE Missouri St
        Nov. 1: at Tennessee St
        Nov. 8: vs. Jacksonville St

  20.  Southern Illinois Salukis (5-3)
        Oct. 25: vs. Indiana State
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: at Missouri State

  21.  Harvard Crimson (5-0)
        Oct. 25: at Princeton
        Nov. 1: at Dartmouth
        Nov. 8: vs. Columbia

  22.  Indiana State Sycamores (4-3)
        Oct. 25: at Southern Ill
        Nov. 1: vs. Missouri State
        Nov. 8: vs. South Dakota St

  23.  Northern Iowa Panthers (3-4)
        Oct. 25: at Western Ill
        Nov. 1: vs. Illinois State
        Nov. 8: vs. North Dakota St

  24.  Sacred Heart Pioneers (6-1)
        Oct. 25: vs. St Francis-PA
        Nov. 1: at Wagner
        Nov. 8: at Cent Conn St

  25.  Albany Great Danes (5-2)
        Oct. 25: vs. Colgate
        Nov. 1: at New Hampshire
        Nov. 8: vs. Delaware