Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
East Texas Bapt vs. Northwestern State Demons
 
Team12Score
East Texas Bapt403777
Northwestern St6256118
   
Officials:  Shannon Cain, Buddy Daughdrill, Dennis Howard Attendance:  2112
East Texas BaptMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jaron Joseph1961413220114201015
Justin Felicia2851225003472223012
Monty Grays273100312011111107
JD Richardson22170334235030205
Seth Powers12140000101011002
Junior Mitchell1961113240332200015
C.J. Jones11392300112010108
Chris Collins18241200022011405
Kerry McClahan14240000000112204
C.J. Sweet4120100011001002
Zach Rhodes1000022101000002
Jonas Chretien2010100000000100
Erby Thompson12000000033030100
Trevin Wilson2000000000000000
Eric Horton9010000011102110
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS200307972410148212911171017177
PERCENTAGESFG: 38%3PT: 29.2%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
Northwestern StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jalan West22111447001458032026
Shamir Davis2161136470113103019
James Hulbin174612223470213111
Marvin Frazier18350012077110027
Gary Roberson18230112224220015
DeQuan Hicks177800121673401115
Gary Stewart1861024001232103014
Brison White16380222000114308
Patrick Robinson15230100134413104
O.J. Evans12220002066220114
Austin Adams4120112011010013
Matt Killian16120000156000112
Dustin Adams4000000000000000
Brandon Williams2020000011000010
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS200487610241221104353261611189118
PERCENTAGESFG: 63.2%3PT: 41.7%FT: 57.1%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
TECHNICALS: East Texas Bapt 0, Northwestern St 0