Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Ole Miss Rebels vs. Kentucky Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Ole Miss352762
Kentucky433477
   
Officials:  Anthony Jordan, Lee Cassell, James Barker; Attendance:  24239
Ole MissMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Terrance Henry3671311341233104018
Reginald Buckner21130012044240113
Murphy Holloway3271400122462233015
Nick Williams35470100011000208
Jarvis Summers16050012033021101
Demarco Cox14220000112020004
Maurice Aniefiok3000000000000000
Will Norman1000000000000000
Aaron Jones12110000000020012
Jelan Kendrick303823340331021011
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS20025533591452025813612262
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.2%3PT: 60%FT: 64.3%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
KentuckyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Terrence Jones30711001165112011115
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist29140024347222304
Anthony Davis254500241561211410
Doron Lamb3241146440113200016
Marquis Teague31290112022831305
Darius Miller2951237120111222114
Jarrod Polson1000000000000000
Twany Beckham1000000000000000
Eloy Vargas2000000000010000
Brian Long1000000000000000
Kyle Wiltjer195634000111001013
Team0000000235000100
TEAM TOTALS2002858101811171222341812712677
PERCENTAGESFG: 48.3%3PT: 55.6%FT: 64.7%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Ole Miss 0, Kentucky 0