Men's College Basketball
<    March    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 
               ***** College Basketball Schedule - March 7th *****
                 (All times Eastern -- Rankings In Parenthesis)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                               Saturday, March 7th
                               -------------------
 
 Syracuse at North Carolina State, 12:00 PM
 
 Michigan State at Indiana, 12:00 PM
 
 Seton Hall at Georgetown, 12:00 PM
 
 (21) Butler at (24) Providence, 12:00 PM
 
 Miami-Florida at Virginia Tech, 12:00 PM
 
 Northwestern at Iowa, 12:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Pittsburgh at Florida State, 12:00 PM
 
 St John's at (4) Villanova (Wells Fargo Center), 2:00 PM
 
 Wake Forest at Boston College, 2:00 PM
 
 Xavier at Creighton, 2:00 PM
 
 DePaul at Marquette, 2:00 PM
 
 Oklahoma State at (20) West Virginia, 2:00 PM
 
 Georgia Southern at Georgia State, 2:00 PM
 
 Saint Joseph's at Rhode Island, 2:00 PM
 
 Connecticut at Temple, 2:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Alabama at Texas A&M, 2:00 PM
 
 Florida at (1) Kentucky, 2:00 PM
 
 LSU at (18) Arkansas, 2:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Rutgers at Michigan, 2:15 PM
 
 California at Arizona State, 2:30 PM
 
 UMKC at Texas-Pan American, 3:00 PM
 
 North Texas at Texas-San Antonio, 3:00 PM
 
 Massachusetts at George Washington, 3:30 PM
 
 Texas-Arlington at Appalachian State, 3:30 PM
 
 Tulane at South Florida, 4:00 PM
 
 Kansas State at Texas, 4:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Clemson at (12) Notre Dame, 4:00 PM
 
 (9) Kansas at (15) Oklahoma, 4:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Fordham at St Bonaventure, 4:00 PM
 
 New Orleans at Northwestern State, 4:00 PM
 
 Rice at Texas-El Paso, 4:00 PM
 
 Dayton at La Salle, 4:00 PM
 
 Stanford at (5) Arizona, 4:00 PM
 
 South Carolina at Tennessee, 4:00 PM
 
 Georgia at Auburn, 4:00 PM
 
 Sacramento State at Northern Arizona, 4:05 PM
 
 Illinois at Purdue, 4:30 PM
 
 (13) Utah at Washington, 4:30 PM
 
 Abilene Christian at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 4:30 PM
 
 Texas State at ULM, 5:00 PM
 
 Troy at South Alabama, 5:05 PM
 
 Western Kentucky at Old Dominion, 5:30 PM
 
 George Mason at VCU, 5:30 PM
 
 Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 6:00 PM
 
 Alcorn State at Prairie View, 6:00 PM
 
 Alabama A&M at Grambling State, 6:00 PM
 
 Brown at Harvard, 6:00 PM
 
 Columbia at Princeton, 6:00 PM
 
 (2) Virginia at (16) Louisville, 6:30 PM - Note time change
 
 Alabama State at Jackson State, 6:30 PM
 
 Missouri at Mississippi State, 6:30 PM
 
 Colorado at Washington State, 6:30 PM
 
 Middle Tennessee at Florida Atlantic, 7:00 PM
 
 Marshall at Charlotte, 7:00 PM
 
 Cornell at Penn, 7:00 PM
 
 Yale at Dartmouth, 7:00 PM
 
 Davidson at Duquesne, 7:00 PM
 
 Sam Houston State at Stephen F Austin, 7:30 PM
 
 Saint Louis at Richmond, 8:00 PM
 
 Nicholls at Southeastern Louisiana, 8:00 PM
 
 Incarnate Word at Houston Baptist, 8:00 PM
 
 Hawaii at Cal State Fullerton, 8:00 PM
 
 Long Beach State at UC Riverside, 8:00 PM
 
 UAB at FIU, 8:00 PM
 
 Fresno State at Boise State, 8:00 PM
 
 Wyoming at New Mexico, 8:00 PM
 
 Louisiana at Arkansas State, 8:05 PM
 
 (17) Iowa State at TCU, 8:30 PM
 
 Southern U at Texas Southern, 8:30 PM
 
 Seattle at Grand Canyon, 9:00 PM
 
 Vanderbilt at Ole Miss, 9:00 PM
 
 (3) Duke at (19) North Carolina, 9:00 PM
 
 Eastern Washington at Weber State, 9:00 PM
 
 Colorado State at Utah State, 9:00 PM
 
 North Dakota at Northern Colorado, 9:00 PM
 
 Chicago State at New Mexico State, 9:00 PM
 
 Portland State at Southern Utah, 9:00 PM
 
 Cal State-Bakersfield at Utah Valley U, 9:05 PM
 
 Idaho at Idaho State, 9:05 PM
 
 Montana at Montana State, 9:05 PM
 
 UNLV at San Jose State, 10:00 PM
 
 UC Irvine at UC Davis, 10:00 PM
 
 Nevada at San Diego State, 10:05 PM
 
          Colonial Athletic Association Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
          -------------------------------------------------------------
                       (Royal Farms Arena - Baltimore, MD)
 
 Towson/Elon winner vs. William & Mary, 12:00 PM
 
 Hofstra vs. James Madison, 2:30 PM
 
 College of Charleston/Drexel winner vs. UNC-Wilmington, 6:00 PM
 
 Delaware vs. Northeastern, 8:30 PM
 
                      MAAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                      ------------------------------------
                        (Times Union Center - Albany, NY)
 
 Siena vs. Iona, 12:00 PM
 
 Canisius vs. Monmouth, 2:30 PM
 
 Saint Peter's vs. Rider, 5:30 PM
 
 Marist vs. Manhattan, 8:00 PM
 
                    Southern Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                    ----------------------------------------
                     (U.S. Cellular Center - Asheville, NC)
 
 Samford/UNC Greensboro winner vs. Wofford, 12:00 PM
 
 East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 PM
 
 Furman/Citadel winner vs. Chattanooga, 6:00 PM
 
 Virginia Military vs. Mercer, 8:30 PM
 
                     Northeast Tournament - Semifinal Round
                     --------------------------------------
                                (at campus sites)
 
 Bryant at Robert Morris, 12:00 PM
 
 St Francis-PA at St Francis-NY, 2:00 PM
 
                     Big South Tournament - Semifinal Round
                     --------------------------------------
                          (The HTC Center - Conway, SC)
 
 Longwood vs. Winthrop, 12:00 PM
 
 Asheville/Coastal Carolina winner vs. Gardner-Webb/High Point winner, 2:00 PM
 
                  Missouri Valley Tournament - Semifinal Round
                  --------------------------------------------
                       (Scottrade Center - St. Louis, MO)
 
 Evansville/Illinois State winner vs. (8) Wichita State, 2:35 PM
 
 Loyola/Indiana State winner vs. Bradley/(11) Northern Iowa winner, 5:05 PM
 
                   West Coast Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                   ------------------------------------------
                         (Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Portland vs. St Mary's-CA, 3:00 PM
 
 San Diego vs. Pepperdine, 5:30 PM
 
 Pacific/San Francisco winner vs. (7) Gonzaga, 9:00 PM
 
 Loyola Marymount/Santa Clara winner vs. BYU, 11:30 PM
 
                   Horizon League Tournament - Semifinal Round
                   -------------------------------------------
                 (Athletics-Recreation Center - Valparaiso, IN)
 
 Illinois-Chicago/Oakland winner vs. Green Bay, 7:00 PM
 
 Detroit/Cleveland State winner vs. Valparaiso, 9:30 PM
 
                   Ohio Valley Tournament - Championship Game
                   ------------------------------------------
                     (Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
 
 Belmont/Eastern Ky winner vs. Morehead State/(25) Murray State winner. 7:00 PM
 
                  Summit League Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
                  ---------------------------------------------
                (Denny Sanford Premier Center - Sioux Falls, SD)
 
 Western Illinois vs. South Dakota State, 7:00 PM
 
 Denver vs. North Dakota State, 9:30 PM
 
 03/06 16:55:34 ET