Special Event:
Soccer Extras
More Soccer
2014 FIFA World Cup Standings and Schedule
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, June 12
Brazil vs. Croatia, Sao Paulo, 4 p.m.
Friday, June 13
Mexico vs. Cameroon, Natal, Noon
Tuesday, June 17
Brazil vs. Mexico, Fortaleza, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, June 18
Cameroon vs. Croatia, Manaus, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 23
Cameroon vs. Brazil, Brasilia, 4 p.m.
Croatia vs. Mexico, Recife, 4 p.m.
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Friday, June 13
Spain vs. Netherlands, Salvador, 3 p.m.
Chile vs. Australia, Cuiaba, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, June 18
Australia vs. Netherlands, Porto Alegre, Noon
Spain vs. Chile, Rio De Janeiro, 3 p.m.
Monday, June 23
Australia vs. Spain, Curitiba, Noon
Netherlands vs. Chile, Sao Paulo, Noon
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Saturday, June 14
Colombia vs. Greece, Belo Horizonte, Noon
Ivory Coast vs. Japan, Recife, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 19
Colombia vs. Ivory Coast, Brasilia, Noon
Japan vs. Greece, Natal, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, June 24
Japan vs. Colombia, Cuiaba, 4 p.m.
Greece vs. Ivory Coast, Fortaleza, 4 p.m.
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Saturday, June 14
Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, Fortaleza, 3 p.m.
England vs. Italy, Manaus, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 19
Uruguay vs. England, Sao Paulo, 3 p.m.
Friday, June 20
Italy vs. Costa Rica, Recife, Noon
Tuesday, June 24
Italy vs. Uruguay, Natal, Noon
Costa Rica vs. England, Belo Horizonte, Noon
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Sunday, June 15
Switzerland vs. Ecuador, Brasilia, Noon
France vs. Honduras, Porto Alegre, 3 p.m.
Friday, June 20
Switzerland vs. France, Salvador, 3 p.m.
Honduras vs. Ecuador, Curitiba, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, June 25
Honduras vs. Switzerland, Manaus 4 p.m.
Ecuador vs. France, Rio De Janeiro, 4 p.m.
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Bosnia-Herz. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Sunday, June 15
Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, Rio De Janeiro, 6 p.m.
Monday, June 16
Iran vs. Nigeria, Curitiba, 3 p.m.
Saturday, June 21
Argentina vs. Iran, Belo Horizonte, Noon
Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, Cuiaba, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, June 25
Nigeria vs. Argentina, Porto Alegre, Noon
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, Salvador, Noon
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Monday, June 16
Germany vs. Portugal, Salvador, Noon
Ghana vs. United States, Natal, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 21
Germany vs. Ghana, Fortaleza, 3 p.m.
Sunday, June 22
United States vs. Portugal, Manaus, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 26
United States vs. Germany, Recife, Noon
Portugal vs. Ghana, Brasilia, Noon
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, June 17
Belgium vs. Algeria, Belo Horizonte, Noon
Russia vs. South Korea, Cuiaba, 6 p.m.
Sunday, June 22
South Korea vs. Algeria, Porto Alegre, 3 p.m.
Belgium vs. Russia, Rio De Janeiro, Noon
Thursday, June 26
South Korea vs. Belgium, Sao Paulo, 4 p.m.
Algeria vs. Russia, Curitiba, 4 p.m.
ROUND OF 16:
Saturday, June 28
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, Belo Horizonte, Noon
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, Rio De Janeiro, 4 p.m.
Sunday, June 29
Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, Fortaleza, Noon
Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, Recife, 4 p.m.
Monday, June 30
Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, Brasilia, Noon
Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up, Porto Alegre, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, July 1
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, Sao Paulo, Noon
Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up, Salvador, 4 p.m.
QUARTERFINALS:
Friday, July 4
TBD, Rio De Janeiro, Noon
TBD, Fortaleza, 4 p.m.
Saturday, July 5
TBD, Brasilia, Noon
TBD, Salvador, 4 p.m.
SEMIFINALS:
Tuesday, July 8
TBD, Belo Horizonte, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, July 9
TBD, Sao Paulo, 4 p.m.
THIRD-PLACE FINAL:
Saturday, July 12
TBD, Brasilia, 4 p.m.
FINAL:
Sunday, July 13
TBD, Rio De Janeiro, 3 p.m.

As of December 7, 2013, at 03:05 PM ET

World Cup News
· Croatia's Simunic banned for World Cup

· Stoppage Time: Instant World Cup analysis

· U.S. drawn with Germany, Portugal, Ghana for World Cup

More News