MLS Odds
MLS Extras
Soccer Extras
More soccer
 
            **** 2014 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup Schedule/Results ****
 
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 SEMIFINALS:
 -----------
 
 Tuesday, Aug. 12
 ----------------
 Philadelphia Union 1, FC Dallas 1 (AET) (Union advanced on PKs, 4-3)
 
 Wednesday, Aug. 13
 ------------------
 Seattle Sounders FC 6, Chicago Fire 0
 
 
 FINAL:
 ------
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 16
 ------------------
 Seattle Sounders FC at Philadelphia Union
 
 
 QUARTERFINALS:
 --------------
 
 Tuesday, July 8
 ---------------
 Philadelphia Union 2, New England Revolution 0
 
 
 Wednesday, July 9
 -----------------
 FC Dallas 5, Carolina RailHawks 2
 Chicago Fire 3, Atlanta Silverbacks 1
 Seattle Sounders FC 3, Portland Timbers 1 (AET)
 
 
 FIFTH ROUND:
 ------------
 
 Tuesday, June 24
 ----------------
 Philadelphia Union 2, New York Cosmos 1 (AET)
 Carolina RailHawks 1, LA Galaxy 0 (AET)
 Portland Timbers 3, Sporting Kansas City 1
 FC Dallas 3, Houston Dynamo 2 (AET)
 Atlanta Silverbacks 2, Colorado Rapids 1
 Seattle Sounders 1, San Jose Earthquakes 1 (AET) (Sea. advanced on PKs, 4-1)
 
 Wednesday, June 25
 ------------------
 New England Revolution 2, Rochester Rhinos 1
 Chicago Fire 4, Columbus Crew 2 (AET)
 
 
 FOURTH ROUND:
 -------------
 
 Wednesday, June 11
 ------------------
 Houston Dynamo 1, Laredo Heat 0
 San Jose Earthquakes 2, Sacramento Republic 1
 
 Saturday, June 14
 -----------------
 Atlanta Silverbacks 2, Real Salt Lake 1
 Carolina RailHawks 1, Chivas USA 1 (AET) (Carolina advanced on PKs, 3-2)
 New York Cosmos 3, Red Bull New York 0
 
 Tuesday, June 17
 ----------------
 Rochester Rhinos 1, D.C. United 0
 Philadelphia Union 3, Harrisburg City Islanders 1 (AET)
 Columbus Crew 2, Indy Eleven 1 (AET)
 FC Dallas 2, San Antonio Scorpions 0
 Colorado Rapids 5, Orlando City 2
 Portland Timbers 3, Orlando City U-23 0
 
 Wednesday, June 18
 ------------------
 New England Revolution 3, Richmond Kickers 2
 Chicago Fire 2, Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1
 Sporting Kansas City 2, Minnesota United FC 0
 Seattle Sounders FC 5, PSA Elite 0
 LA Galaxy 2, Arizona United 1
 
 
 THIRD ROUND:
 ------------
 
 Tuesday, May 27
 ---------------
 Rochester Rhinos 2, Reading United AC 1 (AET)
 
 Wednesday, May 28
 -----------------
 Richmond Kickers 2, Greek American AA 1
 New York Cosmos 2, Brooklyn Italians 0
 Harrisburg City Islanders 4, Baltimore Bohemians 2
 Indy Eleven 5, Dayton Dutch Lions 2
 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3, RWB Adria 2 (AET)
 Minnesota United FC 1, Des Moines Menace 0
 Laredo Heat 3, Fort Lauderdale Strikers 2
 San Antonio Scorpions 4, NTX Rayados 2
 Carolina RailHawks 2, Charlotte Eagles 0
 Atlanta Silverbacks 5, Chattanooga FC 0
 Orlando City U-23 2, Charleston Battery 2 (AET) (City advanced on PKs, 12-11)
 Orlando City 4, Tampa Bay Rowdies 1
 Arizona United SC 2, Oklahoma City Energy 1 (AET)
 Sacramento Republic 6, Fresno Fuego 0
 PSA Elite 0, LA Galaxy II 0 (AET) (PSA Elite advanced on PKs, 3-1)
 
 
 SECOND ROUND:
 -------------
 
 Tuesday, May 13
 ---------------
 Arizona United SC 3, Portland Timbers U23s 2
 
 Wednesday, May 14
 -----------------
 Orlando City U23s 2, Jacksonville United FC 1
 Dayton Dutch Lions 2, Schwaben AC 0
 Baltimore Bohemians 4, Icon FC 1
 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3, New York Red Bulls U23s 1
 New York Greek American Atlas 2, Ocean City Nor'easters 0
 Reading United A.C. 5, Greater Binghamton FC Thunder 2
 Richmond Kickers 6, RVA FC 1
 Harrisburg City Islanders 4, FC Lehigh Valley United Sonic 0
 Charlotte Eagles 3, Carolina Dynamo 1
 RWB Adria 1, Michigan Bucks 0 (AET)
 Orlando City 4, Ocala Stampede 1
 Charleston Battery 4, Panama City Beach Pirates 0
 Chattanooga FC 3, Wilmington Hammerheads 1
 Rochester Rhinos 2, Western Mass. Pioneers 1 (AET)
 Brooklyn Italians SC 4, Jersey Express 2
 Oklahoma City Energy FC 2, Tulsa Athletics 0
 Des Moines Menace 3, Real Colorado Foxes 0
 NTX Rayados 3, Austin Aztex 3 (NXT advanced on penalties, 5-4)
 Fresno Fuego 2, Orange County Blues 0
 Laredo Heat 2, Red Force 1
 Sacramento Republic 2, Ventura County Fusion 1
 PSA Elite 3, San Diego Flash 0
 LA Glaxay II 6, Cal FC 1
 
 
 FIRST ROUND:
 ------------
 
 Wednesday, May 7
 ----------------
 FC Lehigh Valley United Sonic 1, GPS Portland Phoenix 0 (AET)
 RWB Adria 2, Detroit City FC 2, (RWB Adria advanced on PKs, 5-3)
 Western Mass. Pioneers 4, Mass Premier Soccer 1
 New York Red Bulls U23s 2, Vermont Voltage 1
 Red Force 2, Colorado Rovers 1
 Ventura County Fusion 2, CD Aguiluchos 1
 San Diego Flash 3, Corinthians USA 0
 LA Misioneros FC 1, PSA Elite 1 (PSA Elite advanced on PKs, 3-2)
 
 
 NOTES:
 ------
 The  U.S.  Open Cup  is a  single-elimination tournament.  It is recognized as
 U.S.   Soccer's  National   Championship  and  is  open  to  all  amateur  and
 professional soccer teams affiliated with U.S. Soccer.
 
 Schedule subject to change.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 08/14 10:58:47 ET


MLS News
· Houston hands SKC second straight home defeat

· Galaxy eyes another win over struggling Chivas

· DCU, RBNY set for Atlantic Cup clash

More News