Soccer Extras
More Soccer
2014-15 Europa League Schedule/Results
ROUND OF 32:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, Feb. 19, 2015
Everton at Young Boys
Monchengladbach at Sevilla
Brugge at AaB
Athletic Bilbao at Torino
Sporting Lisbon at Wolfsburg
Legia Warsaw at Ajax
Dinamo Moscow at Anderlecht
Olympiakos at Dnipro
Napoli at Trabzonspor
Dynamo Kyiv at Guingamp
Red Bull Salzburg at Villarreal
Feyenoord at Roma
Zenit at PSV Eindhoven
Besiktas at Liverpool
Fiorentina at Tottenham
Inter Milan at Celtic
SECOND LEG: Thursday, Feb. 26, 2015
Young Boys at Everton
Sevilla at Monchengladbach
AaB at Brugge
Torino at Athletic Bilbao
Wolfsburg at Sporting Lisbon
Ajax at Legia Warsaw
Anderlecht at Dinamo Moscow
Dnipro at Olympiakos
Trabzonspor at Napoli
Guingamp at Dynamo Kyiv
Villarreal at Red Bull Salzburg
Roma at Feyenoord
PSV Eindhoven at Zenit
Liverpool at Besiktas
Tottenham at Fiorentina
Celtic at Inter Milan
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, March 12, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Thursday, March 19, 2015
TBD
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, April 16, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Thursday, April 23, 2015
TBD
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Thursday, May 7, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Thursday, May 14, 2015
TBD
FINAL:
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 - National Stadium, Warsaw, Poland
TBD
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Monchengladbach (Germany) 6 3 0 3 12 14 4 +10
*Villarreal (Spain) 6 3 1 2 11 15 7 +8
FC Zurich (Switzerland) 6 2 3 1 7 10 14 -4
Limassol (Cyprus) 6 1 5 0 3 4 18 -14
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Limassol 3, FC Zurich 2
Villarreal 1, Monchengladbach 1
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Monchengladbach 1, FC Zurich 1
Villarreal 4, Limassol 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Monchengladbach 5, Limassol 0
Villarreal 4, FC Zurich 1
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Monchengladbach 2, Limassol 0
FC Zurich 3, Villarreal 2
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
FC Zurich 3, Limassol 1
Monchengladbach 2, Villarreal 2
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Villarreal 2, Limassol 0
Monchengladbach 3, FC Zurich 0
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Brugge (Belgium) 6 3 0 3 12 10 2 +8
*Torino (Italy) 6 3 1 2 11 9 3 +6
HJK (Finland) 6 2 4 0 6 5 11 -6
FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 6 1 4 1 4 5 13 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Torino 0, Brugge 0
FC Copenhagen 2, HJK 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Brugge 3, HJK 0
Torino 1, FC Copenhagen 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
FC Copenhagen 1, Brugge 1
Torino 2, HJK 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Brugge 4, FC Copenhagen 0
HJK 2, Torino 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
HJK 2, FC Copenhagen 1
Brugge 0, Torino 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Brugge 2, HJK 1
Torino 5, FC Copenhagen 1
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Besiktas (Turkey) 6 3 0 3 12 11 5 +6
*Tottenham (England) 6 3 1 2 11 9 4 +5
Asteras Tripolis (Greece) 6 1 2 3 6 7 10 -3
Partizan (Serbia) 6 0 4 2 2 1 9 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Asteras Tripolis 1, Besiktas 1
Tottenham 0, Partizan 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Asteras Tripolis 2, Partizan 0
Besiktas 1, Tottenham 1
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Besiktas at Partizan
Asteras Tripolis at Tottenham
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Tottenham 2, Asteras Tripolis 1
Besiktas 2, Partizan 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Besiktas 2, Asteras Tripolis 2
Tottenham 1, Partizan 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Besiktas 1, Tottenham 0
Asteras Tripolis 0, Partizan 0
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Red Bull Salzburg (Austria) 6 5 0 1 16 21 8 +13
*Celtic (Scotland) 6 2 2 2 8 10 11 -1
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 6 2 4 0 6 12 15 -3
Astra Giurgiu (Romania) 6 1 4 1 4 6 14 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Dinamo Zagreb 5, Astra Giurgiu 1
Celtic 2, Salzburg 2
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Salzburg 2, Astra Giurgiu 1
Celtic 1, Dinamo Zagreb 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Celtic 2, Astra Giurgiu 1
Salzburg 4, Dinamo Zagreb 2
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Celtic 1, Astra Giurgiu 1
Salzburg 5, Dinamo Zagreb 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Astra Giurgiu 1, Dinamo Zagreb 0
Salzburg 3, Celtic 1
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Dinamo Zagreb 4, Celtic 3
Salzburg 5, Astra Giurgiu 1
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Dinamo Moscow (Russia) 6 6 0 0 18 9 3 +6
*PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 6 2 2 2 8 8 8 E
Estoril (Portugal) 6 1 3 2 5 7 8 -1
Panathinaikos (Greece) 6 0 4 2 2 6 11 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
PSV Eindhoven 1, Estoril 0
Dinamo Moscow 2, Panathinaikos 1
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Dinamo Moscow 1, PSV Eindhoven 0
Estoril 2, Panathinaikos 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Dinamo Moscow at Estoril
Panathinaikos at PSV Eindhoven
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Dinamo Moscow 1, Estoril 0
PSV Eindhoven 3, Panathinaikos 2
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Dinamo Moscow 2, Panathinaikos 1
Friday, Nov. 28, 2014
PSV Eindhoven 3, Estoril 3
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Dinamo Moscow 1, PSV Eindhoven 0
Estoril 1, Panathinaikos 1
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Inter Milan (Italy) 6 3 0 3 12 6 2 +4
*Dnipro (Ukraine) 6 2 3 1 7 4 5 -1
Karabakh (Azerbaijan) 6 1 2 3 6 3 5 -2
St Etienne (France) 6 0 1 5 5 2 3 -1
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
St Etienne 0, Karabakh 0
Inter Milan 1, Dnipro 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Inter Milan 2, Karabakh 0
Dnipro 0, St Etienne 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Dnipro 2, Karabakh 1
St Etienne 1, Inter Milan 1
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Dnipro at Karabakh
Inter Milan at St Etienne
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Inter Milan 2, Dnipro 1
Karabakh 1, St Etienne 1
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Dnipro 1, St Etienne 0
Inter Milan 0, Karabakh 0
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Feyenoord (Netherlands) 6 4 2 0 12 10 6 +4
*Sevilla (Spain) 6 3 1 2 11 8 5 +3
Rijeka (Croatia) 6 2 3 1 7 7 8 -1
Standard Liege (Belgium) 6 1 4 1 4 4 10 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Sevilla 2, Feyenoord 0
Standard Liege 2, Rijeka 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Feyenoord 2, Standard Liege 1
Sevilla 2, Rijeka 2
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Rijeka 3, Feyenoord 1
Sevilla 0, Standard Liege 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Feyenoord 2, Rijeka 0
Sevilla 3, Standard Liege 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Feyenoord 2, Sevilla 0
Rijeka 2, Standard Liege 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Sevilla 1, Rijeka 0
Feyenoord 3, Standard Liege 0
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Everton (England) 6 3 1 2 11 10 3 +7
*Wolfsburg (Germany) 6 3 2 1 10 14 10 +4
Krasnodar (Russia) 6 1 2 3 6 7 12 -5
Lille (France) 6 0 2 4 4 3 9 -6
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Everton 4, Wolfsburg 1
Krasnodar 1, Lille 1
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Everton 1, Krasnodar 1
Lille 1, Wolfsburg 1
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Wolfsburg 4, Krasnodar 2
Everton 0, Lille 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Everton 3, Lille 0
Wolfsburg 5, Krasnodar 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Lille 1, Krasnodar 1
Everton 2, Wolfsburg 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Krasnodar 1, Everton 0
Wolfsburg 3, Lille 0
 
GROUP IGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Napoli (Italy) 6 4 1 1 13 11 3 +8
*Young Boys (Switzerland) 6 4 2 0 12 13 7 +6
Sparta Prague (Czech Rep.) 6 3 2 1 10 11 6 +5
Bratislava (Slovakia) 6 0 6 0 0 1 20 -19
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Napoli 3, Sparta Prague 1
Young Boys 5, Bratislava 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Napoli 2, Bratislava 0
Sparta Prague 3, Young Boys 1
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Sparta Prague 3, Bratislava 0
Young Boys 2, Napoli 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Napoli 3, Young Boys 0
Sparta Prague 4, Bratislava 0
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Young Boys 3, Bratislava 1
Napoli 0, Sparta Prague 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Napoli 3, Bratislava 0
Young Boys 2, Sparta Prague 0
 
GROUP JGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 6 5 1 0 15 12 4 +8
*AaB (Denmark) 6 3 3 0 9 5 10 -5
Steaua Bucurest (Romania) 6 2 3 1 7 11 9 +2
Rio Ave (Portugal) 6 1 4 1 4 5 10 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Dynamo Kyiv 3, Rio Ave 0
Steaua Bucurest 6, AaB 0
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
AaB 1, Rio Ave 0
Dynamo Kyiv 3, Steaua Bucurest 1
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
AaB 3, Dynamo Kyiv 0
Steaua Bucurest 2, Rio Ave 1
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Dynamo Kyiv 2, AaB 0
Steaua Bucurest 2, Rio Ave 2
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
AaB 1, Steaua Bucurest 0
Dynamo Kyiv 2, Rio Ave 0
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Rio Ave 2, AaB 0
Dynamo Kyiv 2, Steaua Bucurest 0
 
GROUP KGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Fiorentina (Italy) 6 4 1 1 13 11 4 +7
*Guingamp (France) 6 3 2 1 10 7 6 +1
PAOK (Greece) 6 2 3 1 7 10 7 +3
Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 6 1 4 1 4 3 14 -11
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Fiorentina 3, Guingamp 0
PAOK 6, Dinamo Minsk 1
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Fiorentina 3, Dinamo Minsk 0
Guingamp 2, PAOK 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Guingamp 0, Dinamo Minsk 0
Fiorentina 1, PAOK 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
PAOK 1, Fiorentina 1
Guingamp 2, Dinamo Minsk 0
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
PAOK 2, Dinamo Minsk 0
Fiorentina 2, Guingamp 1
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Dinamo Minsk 2, Fiorentina 1
Guingamp 2, PAOK 1
 
GROUP LGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Legia Warsaw (Poland) 6 5 1 0 15 7 2 +5
*Trabzonspor (Turkey) 6 3 2 1 10 8 6 +2
Lokeren (Belgium) 6 3 2 1 10 4 4 E
Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) 6 0 6 0 0 3 10 -7
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014
Legia Warsaw 1, Lokeren 0
Trabzonspor 2, Metalist Kharkiv 1
Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014
Lokeren 1, Metalist Kharkiv 0
Legia Warsaw 1, Trabzonspor 0
Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014
Legia Warsaw 1, Metalist Kharkiv 0
Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014
Trabzonspor 2, Lokeren 0
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2014
Legia Warsaw 2, Metalist Kharkiv 1
Trabzonspor 1, Lokeren 1
Thursday, Nov. 27, 2014
Lokeren 1, Legia Warsaw 0
Trabzonspor 3, Metalist Kharkiv 1
Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014
Lokeren 1, Metalist Kharkiv 0
Legia Warsaw 2, Trabzonspor 0
Notes
Schedule subject to change.

As of December 15, 2014, at 12:15 PM ET

English Soccer News
· Liverpool's Johnson to miss one month with groin problem

· Henry announces retirement

· Everton downs QPR to snap slide

More News
Spanish Soccer News
· Deportivo tops Elche to climb out of bottom three

· Vietto's late goal leads Villarreal past Atletico

· Barcelona held at Getafe

More News
Italy Soccer News
· Inter doubles up on Chievo

· Roma closes gap to one point on Juve

· Mauri powers Lazio into third place

More News
German Soccer News
· Naldo rescues Wolfsburg in draw with Dortmund

· Gaudino, Starke sign new Bayern deals

· Bayern downs Freiburg to continue Bundesliga tear

More News