Soccer Extras
More Soccer
2014-15 UEFA Champions League Schedule/Results
PLAYOFF ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 19, 2014
Arsenal 0, Besiktas 0
Bayer Leverkusen 3, FC Copenhagen 2
Athletic Bilbao 1, Napoli 1
Steaua Bucurest 1, Ludogorets 0
Salzburg 2, Malmo 1
Wednesday, Aug. 20, 2014
APOEL 1, AaB 1
FC Porto 1, Lille 0
Celtic 1, Maribor 1
BATE Borisov 1, Slovan Bratislava 1
Zenit 1, Standard Liege 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 26, 2014
APOEL 4, AaB 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
BATE Borisov 3, Slovan Bratislava 0 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Maribor 1, Celtic 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
FC Porto 2, Lille 0 (FC Porto advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Zenit 3, Standard Liege 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Wednesday, Aug. 27, 2014
Arsenal 1, Besiktas 0 (Arsenal advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Athletic Bilbao 3, Napoli 1 (Athletic Bilbao advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Bayer Leverkusen 4, FC Copenhagen 0 (Leverkusen advanced on aggregate, 7-2)
Ludogorets 1, Steaua Bucurest 0 (Ludogorets advanced on PKs, 6-5)
Malmo 3, Salzburg 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 18, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, Feb. 24, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 25, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, March 10, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 11, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
TBD
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, April 14, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 15, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, April 21, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 22, 2015
TBD
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, May 5, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 6, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, May 12, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
TBD
FINAL:
Saturday, June 6, 2015 - Olympiastadion, Berlin, Germany
TBD
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Sparta Prague 4, Malmo 2
Slovan Bratislava 2, Sheriff 1
Debrecen 1, BATE Borisov 0
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Aktobe 2, Steaua Bucurest 2
Karabakh 2, Salzburg 1
Limassol 1, Zenit 0
Dnipro 0, FC Copenhagen 0
HJK 2, APOEL 2
Lille 2, Grasshoppers 0
Besiktas 2, Feyenoord 1
Ludogorets 0, Partizan 0
Standard Liege 0, Panathinaikos 0
Dinamo Zagreb 1, AaB 0
Maribor 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Legia Warsaw 4, Celtic 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 5, 2014
BATE Borisov 3, Debrecen 1 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Maribor 2, Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Grasshoppers 1, Lille 1 (Lille advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Standard Liege 2, Panathinaikos 1 (Standard Liege advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Wednesday, Aug. 6, 2014
Salzburg 2, Karabakh 0 (Salzburg advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Slovan Bratislava 0, Sheriff 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
AaB 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0 (AaB advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
#Celtic 3, Legia Warsaw 0, (Agg. 4-4, Celtic advances on away goals)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Aktobe 1 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
APOEL 2, HJK 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Malmo 2, Sparta Prague 0 (Agg. 4-4, Malmo advanced on away goals)
Ludogorets 2, Partizan 2 (Agg. 2-2, Ludogorets advanced on away goals)
Zenit 3, Limassol 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
FC Copenhagen 2, Dnipro 0 (Copenhagen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Besiktas 3, Feyenoord 1 (Besiktas advanced on aggregate, 5-2)
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 15, 2014
BATE Borisov 0, Skenderbeu Korce 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1, FC Santa Coloma 0
Aktobe 4, Dinamo Tbilisi 0
Zrinjski Mostar 0, Maribor 0
Sheriff Tiraspol 2, Sutjeska Niksic 0
Sparta Prague 7, Levadia Tallinn 0
Malmo 0, Ventspils 0
Slovan Bratislava 1, The New Saints 0
Celtic 1, KR 0
Cliftonville 0, Debrecen 0
Partizan 3, HB 0
Legia Warsaw 1, St Patrick's 1
Rabotnicki 0, HJK 0
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0
Ludogorets 4, Dudelange 0
Qarabag 1, Valletta 0
Steaua Bucurest 1, Stromsgodset 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Skenderbeu Korce 1, BATE Borisov 1 (Agg. 1-1, Korce advanced on away goals)
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2, FC Santa Coloma 0 (Maccabi advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Aktobe 3, Dinamo Tbilisi 0 (Aktobe advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Maribor 2, Zrinjski Mostar 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Sheriff Tiraspol 3, Sutjeska Niksic 0 (Sheriff advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Sparta Prague 1, Levadia Tallinn 1 (Sparta Prague advanced on aggregate, 8-1)
Malmo 1, Ventspils 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Slovan Bratislava 2, The New Saints 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Celtic 4, KR 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Debrecen 2, Cliftonville 0 (Debrecen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Partizan 3, HB 1 (Partizan advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Legia Warsaw 5, St Patrick's 0 (Legia Warsaw advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
HJK 2, Rabotnicki 1 (HJK advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0 (Zagreb advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Ludogorets 1, Dudelange 1 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
Qarabag 4, Valletta 0 (Qarabag advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Stromsgodset 0 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 1, 2014
FC Santa Coloma 1, Banants 0
Lincoln Red Imps 1, HB 1
Levadia Tallinn 1, La Fiorita 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 8, 2014
Banants 3, FC Santa Coloma 2 (Agg. 3-3, Banants advanced on away goals)
HB 5, Lincoln Red Imps 2 (HB advanced on aggregate, 6-3)
Levadia Tallinn 7, La Fiorita 0 (Levadia advanced on aggregate, 8-0)
Notes
Schedule, times subject to change.

As of August 27, 2014, at 05:35 PM ET

English Soccer News
· Spurs complete deal for Sevilla defender Fazio

· Warnock takes reins at Crystal Palace

· Manchester United signs Di Maria

More News
Spanish Soccer News
· Xabi Alonso retires from international duty

· Real opens with win over Cordoba

· Simeone hit with eight-match ban

More News
Italy Soccer News
· Allegri begins Juve tenure

· Napoli adds De Guzman from Villarreal

· Marin joins Fiorentina on loan

More News
German Soccer News
· Benatia agrees to join Bayern

· Schalke defender Kolasinac suffers torn ACL

· Koo's late PK denies Paderborn

More News