Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Saturday, December 20th -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
Phoenix Suns at New York Knicks, 1 p.m.
Portland Trail Blazers at New Orleans Pelicans, 7 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Atlanta Hawks at Houston Rockets, 8 p.m.
San Antonio Spurs at Dallas Mavericks, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana Pacers at Denver Nuggets, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Los Angeles Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Iowa Energy at Erie BayHawks, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Maine Red Claws, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Drive, 7 p.m.
Canton Charge at Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Texas Legends, 8 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Idaho Stampede, 9 p.m.
Reno Bighorns at Los Angeles D-Fenders, 9:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Bakersfield Jam, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Louisville at Western Kentucky, 12 p.m.
VCU at Cincinnati, 12 p.m.
SMU at Michigan, 12 p.m.
Charlotte at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Villanova at Philadelphia, PA, 1 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at American University, 1 p.m.
Citadel at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
Massachusetts at Providence, 1 p.m.
UMass Lowell at Duquesne, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Fairfield, 1:30 p.m.
Toledo at McNeese State, 2 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.
Truett-McConnell at Jacksonville, 2 p.m.
Elon at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.
Montreat at Campbell, 2 p.m.
Penn State-Beaver at Longwood, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Albany at Yale, 2 p.m.
Delaware at Fairleigh-Dickinson, 2 p.m.
Missouri vs. Illinois at St. Louis, MO, 2 p.m.
Drexel vs. Penn State at Allentown, PA, 2 p.m.
St. Francis-PA at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Indiana State, 2:05 p.m.
Lafayette at Kansas, 3 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Memphis, 3 p.m.
UMBC at Kennesaw State, 3 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at St. Francis-NY, 3 p.m.
Marshall at Arkansas State, 3 p.m.
Delaware State at Oregon, 3 p.m.
Howard Payne at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.
Western Michigan at Northwestern, 3 p.m.
Arkansas Tech at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Missouri State, 3:05 p.m.
St. Joseph's (IN) at Chicago State, 3:05 p.m.
Monmouth at Wagner, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Murray State, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
USC Upstate vs. Mississippi State at Jackson, MS, 4 p.m.
Presbyterian at UT Martin, 4 p.m.
Southern University at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Davidson at College of Charleston, 4 p.m.
Detroit at Rhode Island, 4 p.m.
UC Davis at Air Force, 4 p.m.
Louisiana at Northwestern State, 4 p.m.
Houston Baptist at UC Riverside, 4 p.m.
North Carolina Central vs. Mississippi Valley State at Clarksdale, MS, 4 p.m.
Texas Southern at Michigan State, 5 p.m.
High Point at James Madison, 5 p.m.
Huston-Tillotson at Texas State, 5 p.m.
New Hampshire at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
Prairie View at Sam Houston State, 5:30 p.m.
Xavier at Auburn, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Kansas State at Kansas City, MO, 7 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Marist, 7 p.m.
Iona at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Morgan State at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at IUPU-Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Bluffton at Akron, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Towson, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Columbia, 7 p.m.
NJIT at Central Connecticut State, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at UMKC, 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee at SIU Edwardsville, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach State at Texas, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at TCU, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State vs. Arkansas at North Little Rock, AR, 8:30 p.m.
Utah Valley University at Weber State, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Northern Colorado, 9 p.m.
Lehigh at Arizona State, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico State, 9 p.m.
St. Edward's at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly vs. Gonzaga at Seattle, WA, 10 p.m.
Ball State at San Diego State, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at Pacific, 10 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Cal State-Northridge, 10 p.m.
Montana State at Portland, 10 p.m.
Stanford at BYU, 11 p.m.
CBS Sports Classic
(at United Center - Chicago, IL)
Ohio State vs. North Carolina, 1 p.m.
UCLA vs. Kentucky, 3:30 p.m.
Continental Tire Las Vegas Classic
(at campus sites)
Abilene Christian at Boise State, 1 p.m.
South Carolina State at Houston, 2 p.m.
Gotham Classic
(at campus site)
South Alabama at IUPUI, 1 p.m.
Orange Bowl Classic
(at BB&T Center - Sunrise, FL)
South Florida vs. Florida State, 2 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Florida, 5 p.m.
Crossroads Classic
(at Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Indianapolis, IN)
Indiana vs. Butler, 2:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Notre Dame, 5:15 p.m.
Cable Car Classic
(at campus site)
Northeastern at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.
Hy-Vee Big Four Classic
(at Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines, IA)
Iowa State vs. Drake, 5 p.m.
Iowa vs. Northern Iowa, 7:30 p.m.
Gotham Classic
(at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
Richmond vs. Pepperdine, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. West Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
World Vision Classic
(at Dee Glen Smith Spectrum - Logan, UT)
Cal State-Bakersfield vs. Idaho State, 7:30 p.m.
South Dakota State at Utah State, 10:05 p.m.
MGM Grand Showcase
(at MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Oklahoma vs. Washington, 9 p.m.
Utah vs. UNLV, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Gardner-Webb at Kennesaw State, 12 p.m.
Loyola-Chicago at Dartmouth, 12 p.m.
Georgia Tech at St. Francis-NY, 12 p.m.
Western Michigan at Detroit, 12 p.m.
Livingstone at UNC Greensboro, 12 p.m.
Stanford at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Niagara, 1 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at Army, 1 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Ole Miss, 1 p.m.
Nebraska Omaha at Creighton, 1 p.m.
Lipscomb at Xavier, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville at Murray State, 2 p.m.
Texas Southern at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 2 p.m.
Air Force at Abilene Christian, 2 p.m.
Grambling State at Kansas State, 2 p.m.
Rutgers at Iona, 2 p.m.
Missouri at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.
Ohio Christian at Akron, 2 p.m.
Indiana at Oakland, 2 p.m.
American University at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 2 p.m.
Vermont at Green Bay, 2 p.m.
Penn at Drexel, 2 p.m.
Hampton at James Madison, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at North Carolina Central, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at Cornell, 2 p.m.
UCF at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m.
Florida A&M at Southeastern Louisiana, 3 p.m.
Northwestern State at Jackson State, 3 p.m.
Valparaiso at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.
Prairie View at Texas-El Paso, 4 p.m.
Marshall at West Virginia, 4 p.m.
Montana State at Washington State, 4 p.m.
Furman at Georgia, 4 p.m.
High Point at Nebraska, 4 p.m.
Northeastern at Harvard, 4 p.m.
William Jewell at UMKC, 4:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Utah, 5 p.m.
Saint Peter's at Loyola-Maryland, 5 p.m.
Southern Utah at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.
Hawaii at Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m.
San Jose State at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Norfolk State at East Carolina, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at San Diego State, 5 p.m.
Arizona at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Wisconsin, 6 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Villanova, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.
Troy at Tennessee State, 7 p.m.
Washington at UC-Riverside, 8 p.m.
Lewis-Clark State at Idaho, 10 p.m.
St. John's Invitational
(at Carnesecca Arena - Queens, NY)
Auburn at St. John's, 12 p.m.
Indiana State vs. SMU, 2:30 p.m.
UNCW Christmas Classic
(at Trask Coliseum - Wilmington, NC)
East Tennessee State vs. Jacksonville State, 12 p.m.
Charleston Southern at UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.
World Vision Classic
(at Mackey Arena - West Lafayette, IN)
Cal-Irvine vs. Wright State, 12 p.m.
Denver at Purdue, 2:30 p.m.
Athletes in Action Tournament
(at United Spirit Arena - Lubbock, TX)
Houston vs. Nicholls, 1 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.
Hatter Classic
(at Edmunds Center - Deland, FL)
Texas State at Stetson, 1 p.m.
Campbell vs. Bethune-Cookman, 3 p.m.
Subway Classic
(at Williams Arena - Minneapolis, MN)
Central Michigan vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.
Liberty at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.
UNF Holiday Classic
(at UNF Arena - Jacksonville, FL)
FIU vs. Western Carolina, 1 p.m.
Wofford at North Florida, 3:30 p.m.
Shocker Winter Classic
(at Charles Koch Arena - Wichita, KS)
George Mason vs. ULM, 1:05 p.m.
Winthrop at Wichita State, 4:05 p.m.
Chattanooga Christmas Classic
(at McKenzie Arena - Chattanooga, TN)
Tennessee Tech vs. North Carolina A&T, 2 p.m.
Morgan State at Chattanooga, 4 p.m.
ASU Wells Fargo Tournament
(at Wells Fargo Arena - Tempe, AZ)
Lehigh at Arizona State, 3 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Eastern Illinois, 5:30 p.m.
New Orleans Shootout
(at Convocation Center - New Orleans, LA)
Toledo vs. Southern Illinois, 3 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Nevada, 6:30 p.m.
Florida Sunshine Tournament
(at Warden Arena - Winter Park, FL)
Michigan State vs. Baylor, 4 p.m.
GSU Holiday & Hoops Classic
(at GSU Sports Arena - Atlanta, GA)
Ohio University vs. Massachusetts, 4 p.m.
La Salle at Georgia State, 6 p.m.
Beach Classic
(at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, CA)
Florida Atlantic vs. New Mexico State, 6 p.m.
Pacific at Long Beach State, 8 p.m.
Lady Griz Classic
(at Dahlberg Arena - Mizzoula, MT)
Saint Louis vs. Utah Valley U, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Montana, 10 p.m.
Las Vegas Holiday Hoops Classic
(at South Point Arena and Equestrian Center, Las Vegas, NV)
Old Dominion vs. Miami-Ohio, 8 p.m.
Miss State vs. Illinois-Chicago, 10:30 p.m.
National Hockey League
Arizona Coyotes at Los Angeles Kings, 4 p.m.
Colorado Avalanche at Buffalo Sabres, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Toronto Maple Leafs, 7 p.m.
Ottawa Senators at Montreal Canadiens, 7 p.m.
Washington Capitals at New Jersey Devils, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at New York Islanders, 7 p.m.
Florida Panthers at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Carolina Hurricanes, 7 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Columbus Blue Jackets, 7 p.m.
Nashville Predators at Minnesota Wild, 8 p.m.
Calgary Flames at Vancouver Canucks, 10 p.m.
St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks, 10:30 p.m.
American Hockey League
Texas Stars at Toronto Marlies, 3 p.m.
Lehigh Valley Phantoms at Hartford Wolf Pack, 5 p.m.
Utica Comets at Adirondack Flames, 7 p.m.
Springfield Falcons at Hershey Bears, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Lake Erie Monsters, 7 p.m.
Providence Bruins at Manchester Monarchs, 7 p.m.
Worcester Sharks at Portland Pirates, 7 p.m.
Albany Devils at Syracuse Crunch, 7 p.m.
Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins at Binghamton Senators, 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee Admirals at Rochester Americans, 7:05 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Norfolk Admirals, 7:15 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Chicago Wolves, 8 p.m.
Rockford IceHogs at Oklahoma City Barons, 8 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Orlando Solar Bears at South Carolina Stingrays, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Fuel at Fort Wayne Komets, 7:30 p.m.
Toledo Walleye at Kalamazoo Wings, 7:30 p.m.
Greenville Road Warriors at Wheeling Nailers, 7:35 p.m.
Elmira Jackals at Cincinnati Cyclones, 7:35 p.m.
Tulsa Oilers at Allen Americans, 8:05 p.m.
Rapid City Rush at Missouri Mavericks, 8:05 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Quad City Mallards, 8:05 p.m.
Reading Royals at Evansville IceMen, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado Eagles at Ontario Reign, 9 p.m.
Idaho Steelheads at Stockton Thunder, 10:30 p.m.
Bakersfield Condors at Alaska Aces, 11:15 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Alabama-Huntsville at Nebraska Omaha, 8 p.m.
National Football League
Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Redskins, 4:30 p.m.
San Diego Chargers at San Francisco 49ers, 8:25 p.m.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
R+L Carriers New Orleans Bowl
(at Mercedes-Benz Superdome - New Orleans, LA)
Nevada vs. Louisiana, 11 a.m.
Gildan New Mexico Bowl
(at University Stadium - Albuquerque, NM)
Utah State vs. Texas-El Paso, 2:20 p.m.
Royal Purple Las Vegas Bowl
(at Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV)
Utah vs. Colorado State, 3:30 p.m.
Famous Idaho Potato Bowl
(at Bronco Stadium - Boise, ID)
Western Michigan vs. Air Force, 5:45 p.m.
Raycom Media Camellia Bowl
(at Cramton Bowl - Montgomery, AL)
South Alabama vs. Bowling Green, 9:15 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs
Semifinal Round
Illinois State at New Hampshire, 2 p.m.
NCAA Division II Football Playoffs
Championship Game
(at Sporting Park - Kansas City, KS)
Colorado State-Pueblo vs. Minnesota State, 4 p.m.
Major Arena Soccer League
Syracuse Silver Knights at Rochester Lancers, 1 p.m.
Tulsa Revolution at Milwaukee Wave, 2:05 p.m.
Dallas Sidekicks at Brownsville Barracudas FC, 7 p.m.
Chicago Mustangs at Detroit Waza Flo, 7:05 p.m.
Texas Strikers at Wichita B-52's, 8:05 p.m.
Turlock Express at Sacramento Surge, 10:05 p.m.