Winter Games
Summer Games
Medal Winners for 2013 World Track & Field Championships
From The Sports Network

4x100m Relay - Men
GOLDJamaica
SILVERUnited States
BRONZECanada
4x100m Relay - Women
GOLDJamaica
SILVERFrance
BRONZEUnited States
800m - Women
GOLDEunice Jepkoech Sum, KEN
SILVERMariya Savinova, RUS
BRONZEBrenda Martinez, USA
1500m - Men
GOLDAsbel Kiprop, KEN
SILVERMatthew Centrowitz, USA
BRONZEJohan Cronje, RSA
Triple Jump - Men
GOLDTeddy Tamgho, FRA
SILVERPedro Pablo Pichardo, CUB
BRONZEWill Claye, USA
Javelin Throw - Women
GOLDChristina Obergfoll, GER
SILVERKimberley Mickle, AUS
BRONZEMaria Abakumova, RUS
200m - Men
GOLDUsain Bolt, JAM
SILVERWarren Weir, JAM
BRONZECurtis Mitchell, USA
Javelin Throw - Men
GOLDViteslav Vesely, CZE
SILVERTero Pitkamaki, FIN
BRONZEDmitri Tarabin, RUS
100m Hurdles - Women
GOLDBrianna Rollins, USA
SILVERSally Pearson, AUS
BRONZETiffany Porter, GBR
4x400m Relay - Women
GOLDRussia
SILVERUnited States
BRONZEGreat Britain
High Jump - Women
GOLDSvetlana Shkolina, RUS
SILVERBrigetta Barrett, USA
BRONZERuth Beitia, ESP
5000m - Women
GOLDMeseret Defar, ETH
SILVERMercy Cherono, KEN
BRONZEAlmaz Ayana, ETH
Marathon - Men
GOLDStepehn Kiprotich, UGA
SILVERLelisa Desisa, ETH
BRONZETadese Tola, ETH
Hammer Throw - Women
GOLDTatyana Lysenko, RUS
SILVERAnita Wlodarczyk, POL
BRONZEWenxiu Zhang, CHN
Long Jump - Men
GOLDAleksandr Menkov, RUS
SILVERIgnisious Gaisah, NED
BRONZELuis Rivera, MEX
Shot Put - Men
GOLDDavid Storl, GER
SILVERRyan Whiting, USA
BRONZEDyland Armstrong, CAN
5000m - Men
GOLDMohamed Farah, GBR
SILVERHagos Gebrhiwet, ETH
BRONZEIsiah Kiplangat Koech, KEN
200m - Women
GOLDShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, JAM
SILVERMurielle Ahoure, CIV
BRONZEBlessing Okagbare, NGR
4x400m Relay - Men
GOLDUnited States
SILVERJamaica
BRONZERussia
1500m - Women
GOLDAbeba Aregawi, SWE
SILVERJennifer Simpson, USA
BRONZEHellen Onsando Obri, KEN
400m Hurdles - Men
GOLDJehue Gordon, TRI
SILVERMichael Tinsley, USA
BRONZEEmir Bekric, SRB
400m Hurdles - Women
GOLDZurana Hejnova, CZE
SILVERDatitah Muhammad, USA
BRONZELashinda Demus, USA
3000m Steeplechase - Men
GOLDEzekiel Kemboi, KEN
SILVERCoseslus Kipruto, KEN
BRONZEMahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad, FRA
Triple Jump - Women
GOLDCaterine Ibarguen, COL
SILVEREkaterina Koneva, RUS
BRONZEOtha Saladuha, UKR
High Jump - Men
GOLDBohdan Bondarenko, UKR
SILVERMutaz Essa Barshim, QAT
BRONZEDerek Drouin, CAN
50km Walk - Men
GOLDRobert Heffernan, IRL
SILVERMikhail Ryzhov, RUS
BRONZEJared Tallent, AUS
20km Walk - Women
GOLDElena Lashmanov, RUS
SILVERAnisya Kirdyapkina, RUS
BRONZEHong Liu, CHN
Discus - Men
GOLDRobert Harting, GER
SILVERPiotr Malachowski, POL
BRONZEGerd Kanter, EST
Pole Vault - Women
GOLDElena Isinbaeva, RUS
SILVERJennifer Sur, USA
BRONZEYarisley Silva, CUB
800m - Men
GOLDMohammed Aman, ETH
SILVERNick Symmonds, USA
BRONZEAyanieh Souleiman, DJI
3000m Steeplechase - Women
GOLDMilcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN
SILVERLidya Chepkurui, KEN
BRONZESofia Assefa, ETH
400m - Men
GOLDLaShawn Merritt, USA
SILVERTony McQuay, USA
BRONZELuguetin Santos, DOM
Pole Vault - Men
GOLDRaphael Holzdeppe, GER
SILVERRenaud Lavillenie, FRA
BRONZEBjorn Otto, GER
Shot Put - Women
GOLDValerie Adams, NZL
SILVERChristina Schwanitz, GER
BRONZELiliao Gong, CHN
Hammer Throw - Men
GOLDPawel Fajdek, POL
SILVERKrisztian Pars, HUN
BRONZELukas Melich, CZE
400m - Women
GOLDChristine Ohuruogu, GBR
SILVERAmantie Montsho, BOT
BRONZEAntonina Krivoshapka, RUS
110m Hurdles - Men
GOLDDavid Oliver, USA
SILVERRyan Wilson, USA
BRONZESergey Shubenkov, RUS
100m - Women
GOLDShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, JAM
SILVERMurielle Ahoure, CIV
BRONZECarmelita Jeter, USA
20km Walk - Men
GOLDAleksandr Ivanov, RUS
SILVERDing Chen, CHN
BRONZEMiguel Angel Lopez, ESP
Long Jump - Women
GOLDBrittney Reese, USA
SILVERBlessing Okagbare, NGR
BRONZEIvana Spanovic, SRB
Discus - Women
GOLDSandra Perkovic, CRO
SILVERMelina Robert-Michon, FRA
BRONZEYarelys Barrios, CUB
10,000m - Women
GOLDTirunesh Dibaba, ETH
SILVERGlady Cherong, KEN
BRONZEBelaynesh Okjira, ETH
100m - Men
GOLDUsain Bolt, JAM
SILVERJustin Gatlin, USA
BRONZENesta Carter, JAM
Marathon - Women
GOLDEdna Ngeringwony Kiplagat, KEN
SILVERValeria Straneo, ITA
BRONZEKayoko Fukushi, JPN
10,000m - Men
GOLDMohamed Farah, GBR
SILVERIbrahim Jeilan, ETH
BRONZEPaul Kipngetich Tanui, KEN

Olympics News
· Pistorius trial ends, judge sets verdict date

· Defense team closes case in Pistorius murder trial

· Oslo, Beijing, Almaty to vie for 2022 Olympics

More News