Winter Games
Summer Games
2014 European Track & Field Championships (Complete)
From The Sports Network

Marathon - Men
GOLDDaniele Meucci, ITA
SILVERYared Shegumo, POL
BRONZEAleksey Reunkov, RUS
Shot Put - Women
GOLDChristina Schwanitz, GER
SILVERYevgeniya Kokodko, RUS
BRONZEAnita Marton, HUN
1500m - Men
GOLDMahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad, FRA
SILVERHenrik Ingebristsen, NOR
BRONZEChris O'Hare, GBR
High Jump - Women
GOLDRuth Beitia, ESP
SILVERMariya Kuchina, RUS
BRONZEAna Simic, CRO
4x400m Relay - Women
GOLDFrance
SILVERUkraine
BRONZEGreat Britain
4x400m Relay - Men
GOLDGreat Britain
SILVERRussia
BRONZEPoland
Long Jump - Men
GOLDGreg Rutherford, GBR
SILVERLouis Tsatoumas, GRE
BRONZEKafetien Gomis, FRA
3000m Steeplechase - Women
GOLDAntje Moldner-Schmidt, GER
SILVERCharlotta Fougberg, SWE
BRONZEDiana Martin, ESP
Javelin - Men
GOLDAntti Ruuskanen, FIN
SILVERVitezslav Vesely, CZE
BRONZETero Pitkamaki, FIN
5000m - Men
GOLDMo Farah, GBR
SILVERHayle Ibrahimov, AZE
BRONZEAndy Vernon, GBR
4x100m Relay - Men
GOLDGreat Britain
SILVERGermany
BRONZEFrance
4x100m Relay - Women
GOLDGreat Britain
SILVERFrance
BRONZERussia
5000m - Women
GOLDMeraf Bahta, SWE
SILVERSifan Hassan, NED
BRONZESusan Kuijken, NED
400m Hurdles - Women
GOLDEilidh Child, GBR
SILVERAnna Titimets, UKR
BRONZEIrina Davydova, RUS
Discus Throw - Women
GOLDSandra Perkpvic, CRO
SILVERMelina Robert-Michon, FRA
BRONZEShanice Craft, GER
Triple Jump - Women
GOLDOlha Saladukha, UKR
SILVERYekaterina Koneva, RUS
BRONZEIrina Gumenyuk, RUS
Pole Vault - Men
GOLDRenaud Lavillenie, FRA
SILVERPawel Wojciehowski, POL
BRONZEJan Kudlicka, CZE
800m - Women
GOLDMaryna Arzamasova, BLR
SILVERLynsey Sharp, GBR
BRONZEJoanna Jozwik, POL
Hammer Thrown - Men
GOLDKrisztian Pars, HUN
SILVERPawel Fajdek, POL
BRONZESergey Litvinov
Marathon - Women
GOLDChristelle Daunay, FRA
SILVERValeria Straneo, ITA
BRONZEJessica Augusto, POR
400m - Men
GOLDMartyn Rooney, GBR
SILVERMatthew Hudson-Smith, GBR
BRONZEDonald Sanford, ISR
400m - Women
GOLDLibania Grenot, ITA
SILVEROlha Zemlyak, UKR
BRONZEIndira Terrero, ESP
1500m - Women
GOLDSifan Hassan, NED
SILVERAbeba Aregawi, SWE
BRONZELaura Weightman, GBR
High Jump - Men
GOLDBodgan Bondarenko, UKR
SILVERAndriy Protsenko, UKR
BRONZEIvan Ukhov, RUS
800m - Men
GOLDAdam Kszczot, POL
SILVERArtur Kuciapski, POL
BRONZEMark English, IRL
200m - Women
GOLDDafne Schippers, NED
SILVERJodie Williams, GBR
BRONZEMyriam Soumare, FRA
Hammer Throw - Women
GOLDAnita Wlodarczyk, POL
SILVERMartina Hrasnova, SVK
BRONZEJoanna Fiodorow, POL
400m Hurdles - Men
GOLDKariem Hussein, SUI
SILVERRasmus Magi, EST
BRONZEDenis Kudryavtsev, RUS
Heptathlon - Women
GOLDAntoinette Nana Djimou, FRA
SILVERNadine Broersen, NED
BRONZENafissatou Thiam, BEL
200m - Men
GOLDAdam Gemili, GBR
SILVERChristophe Lemaitre, FRA
BRONZESerhly Smelyk, UKR
50km Walk - Men
GOLDYohann Diniz, FRA
SILVERMatej Toth, SVK
BRONZEIvan Noskov, RUS
20km Walk - Women
GOLDElmira Alembekova, RUS
SILVERLyudmyla Olyanovska, UKR
BRONZEAnezka Drahotova, CZE
Pole Vault - Women
GOLDAnzhelika Sidorova, RUS
SILVEREkaterini Stefanidi, GRE
BRONZEAngelina Zhuk-Krasnova, RUS
Triple Jump - Men
GOLDBenjamin Compaore, FRA
SILVERLyukman Adams, RUS
BRONZEAleksey Fyodorov, RUS
Javelin - Women
GOLDBarbora Spotakova, CZE
SILVERTatjana Jelaca, SRB
BRONZELinda Stahl, GER
3000m Steeplechase - Men
GOLDYaann Kowal, FRA
SILVERKrystian Zalewski, POL
BRONZEAngel Mullera, ESP
110m Hurdles - Men
GOLDSergey Shubenkov, RUS
SILVERWilliam Sharman, GBR
BRONZEDimitri Bascou, FRA
20km Walk - Men
GOLDMiguel Angel Lopez, ESP
SILVERAleksandr Ivanov, RUS
BRONZEDenis Strelkov, RUS
10,000m - Men
GOLDMo Farah, GBR
SILVERAndy Vernon, GBR
BRONZEAli Kaya, TUR
Long Jump - Women
GOLDEloyse Lesueur, FRA
SILVERIvana Spanovic, SRB
BRONZEDarya Klishina, RUS
100m - Women
GOLDDafne Schippes, NED
SILVERMyriam Soumare, FRA
BRONZEAshleigh Nelson, GBR
Decathlon - Men
GOLDAndrei Krauchanka, BLR
SILVERKevin Mayer, FRA
BRONZEIlya Shkurenev, RUS
Discus - Men
GOLDRobert Harting, GER
SILVERGerd Kanter, EST
BRONZERobert Urnabek, POL
100m Hurdles - Women
GOLDTiffany Porter, GBR
SILVERCindy Billaud, FRA
BRONZECincy Roleder, GER
100m - Men
GOLDJames Dasaolu, GBR
SILVERChristophe Lemaitre, FRA
BRONZEHarry Aikines-Aryeetey, GBR
Shot Put - Men
GOLDDavid Storl, GER
SILVERBorja Vivas, ESP
BRONZETomasz Majewski, POL
10,000m - Women
GOLDJoanne Pavey, GBR
SILVERClemence Calvin, FRA
BRONZELaila Hmatou, FRA

Olympics News
· Olympian Michael Phelps pleads guilty to DUI

· U.S. city will bid for 2024 Olympics

· Former Soviet Olympic hockey coach Tikhonov dies

More News