2014 Winter Olympic Games
(The Sports Network)

FIGURE SKATING - Team Competition Results
 
MEDALS
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
Russia75
Canada65
United States60
 
FINAL STANDINGS (after 8 events)
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stRussia75
2ndCanada65
3rdUnited States60
4thItaly52
5thJapan51
---
6thFrance22
7thChina20
8thGermany17
9thUkraine10
10thGreat Britain8
 
ICE DANCING FREE
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stMeryl Davis/Charlie White, USA114.34 (10)
2ndTessa Virtue/Scott Moir, CAN107.56 (9)
3rdElena Ilnykh/Nikita Katsalapov, RUS103.48 (8)
4thCharlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri, ITA81.25 (7)
Cathy Reed/Chris Reed, JPN76.34 (6)
 
LADIES FREE SKATE
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stYulia Lipnitskaya, RUS141.51 (10)
2ndGracie Gold, USA129.38 (9)
3rdValentina Marchei, ITA112.51 (8)
4thAkiko Suzuki, JPN112.33 (7)
5thKaetlyn Osmond, CAN110.73 (6)
 
MEN'S FREE SKATE
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stEvgeny Plyushchenko, RUS168.20 (10)
2ndKevin Reynolds, CAN167.92 (9)
3rdTatsuki Machida, JPN165.85 (8)
4thJason Brown, USA153.67 (7)
5thPaul Bonifacio Parkinson, ITA121.23 (6)
 
PAIRS FREE PROGRAM
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stKsenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov, RUS135.09 (10)
2ndKirsten Moore-Towers/Dylan Moscovitch, CAN129.74 (9)
3rdStefania Berton/Ondrej Hotarek, ITA120.82 (8)
4thMarissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir, USA117.94 (7)
5thNarumi Takahashi/Ryuchi Kihara, JPN86.33 (6)
 
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stYulia Lipnitskaya, RUS72.90 (10)
2ndCarolina Kostner, ITA70.84 (9)
3rdMao Asada, JPN64.07 (8)
4thAshley Wagner, USA63.10 (7)
5thKaetlyn Osmond, CAN62.54 (6)
6thMae Berenice Meite, FRA55.45 (5)
7thKexin Zhang, CHN54.58 (4)
8thNatalia Popova, UKR53.44 (3)
9thNathalie Weinzierl, GER52.16 (2)
10thJenna McCorkell, GBR50.09 (1)
 
ICE DANCE (SHORT DANCE)
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stMeryl Davis/Charlies White, USA75.98 (10)
2ndTessa Virtue/Scott Moir, CAN72.98 (9)
3rdEkaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev, RUS70.27 (8)
4thNathalie Pechalat/Fabian Bourzat, FRA69.15 (7)
5thAnna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte, ITA64.92 (6)
6thNeili Zhiganshina/Alexander Gazsi, GER58.04 (5)
7thPenny Coomes/Nicholas Buckland, GBR52.93 (4)
8thCathy Reed/Chris Reed, JPN52.00 (3)
9thSiobhan Heekin-Canedy/Dmitri Dun, UKR49.19 (2)
10thXin Huang/Xun Zheng, CHN47.88 (1)
 
PAIRS PROGRAM
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stTatiana Volosozhar/Maxim Trankov, RUS83.79 (10)
2ndMeagan Duhamel/Eric Radford, CAN73,10 (9)
3rdCheng Peng/Hao Zhang, CHN71.01 (8)
4thStefania Berton/Ondrej Hotarek, ITA70.31 (7)
5thMarissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir, USA64.25 (6)
6thMaylin Wende/Daniel Wende, GER60.82 (5)
7thVanessa James/Morgan Cipres, FRA57.45 (4)
8thNarumi Takahashi/Ryuichi Kihara, JPN46.56 (3)
9thJulia Lavrentieva/Yuri Rudyk, UKR46.34 (2)
10thStacey Kemp/David King, GBR44.70 (1)
 
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Points)
1stYuzuru Hanyu, JPN97.98 (10)
2ndEvgeny Plyushchenko, RUS91.39 (9)
3rdPatrick Chan, CAN89.71 (8)
4thHan Yan, CHN85.52 (7)
5thFlorent Amodio, FRA79.93 (6)
6thPeter Liebers, GER79.61 (5)
7thJeremy Abbott, USA65.55 (4)
8thYakov Godorozha, UKR60.51 (3)
9thMatthew Parr, GBR57.40 (2)
10thPaul Bonafacio Parkinson, ITA53.94 (1)

As of February 9, 2014, at 01:07 PM ET
Alpine SkiBiathlonBobsledCross CountryCurlingFigure SkatingFreestyle Ski
HockeySpeed SkatingLugeNordic CombineShort Track Speed SkatingSkeletonSki JumpSnowboarding
TWITTER FEEDS
©2014 The Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments