2014 Winter Olympic Games
(The Sports Network)

FIGURE SKATING - Dance Competition Results
 
MEDALS
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Total)
Meryl Davis/Charlie White, USA195.52 (116.63/78.89)
Tesse Virtue/Scott Moir, CAN190.99 (114.66/76.33)
Elene Ilinykh/Nikita Katsalapov, RUS183.48 (110.44/73.04)
 
FREE DANCE
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Total)
1stMeryl Davis/Charlie White, USA195.52 (116.63/78.89)
2ndTesse Virtue/Scott Moir, CAN190.99 (114.66/76.33)
3rdElene Ilinykh/Nikita Katsalapov, RUS183.48 (110.44/73.04)
4thNathalie Pechalat/Fabian Bourzat, FRA177.22 (104.44/72.78)
5thEkaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev, RUS172.92 (102.95/69.97)
6thAnna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte, ITA169.50 (101,92/67.58)
7thKaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje, CAN169.11 (103.18/65.93)
8thMadison Chock/Evan Bates, USA164.64 (99.18/65.46)
9thMaja Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, USA155.17 (90.70/64.47)
10thPenny Coomes/Nicholas Buckland, FRA151.11 (91.78/59.33)
11thNeilli Zhiganshina/Alexander Gazsi, GER150.77 (89.86/60.91)
12thJulia Zlobina/Alexei Sitnikov, AZE148.63 (90.48/58.15)
13thSara Hurtado/Adria Diaz, ESP146.97 (88.39/58.58)
14thCharlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri ITA144.78 (86.64/58.14)
15thPernelle Carron/Lloyd Jones, FRA142.87 (84.62/58.25)
16thVictoria Sinitsina/Ruslan Zhiganshin, RUS140.66 (82.65/58.01)
17thIsabella Tobias/Deividas Stagniunas, LTU139.00 (82.60/56.40)
18thAlexandra Paul/Mitchel Islam, CAN138.70 (82.79/55.91)
19thTanja Kolbe/Stefano Caruso, GER130.56 (76.13/55.91)
20thDanielle Obrien/Gregory Merriman, AUS128.53 (75.85/52.68)
 
SHORT DANCE
POSITIONNAME, COUNTRYSCORE (Total)
1stMeryl Davis/Charlie White, USA78.89 Q
2ndTesse Virtue/Scott Moir, CAN76.33 Q
3rdElene Ilinykh/Nikita Katsalapov, RUS73.04 Q
4thNathalie Pechalat/Fabian Bourzat, FRA72.78 Q
5thEkaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev, RUS69.97 Q
6thAnna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte, ITA67.58 Q
7thKaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje, CAN65.93 Q
8thMadison Chock/Evan Bates, USA65.46 Q
9thMaja Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, USA64.47 Q
10thNeilli Zhiganshina/Alexander Gazsi, GER60.91 Q
11thPenny Coomes/Nicholas Buckland, FRA59.33 Q
12thSara Hurtado/Adria Diaz, ESP58.58 Q
13thPernelle Carron/Lloyd Jones, FRA58.25 Q
14thJulia Zlobina/Alexei Sitnikov, AZE58.15 Q
15thCharlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri ITA58.14 Q
16thVictoria Sinitsina/Ruslan Zhiganshin, RUS58.01 Q
17thIsabella Tobias/Deividas Stagniunas, LTU56.40 Q
18thAlexandra Paul/Mitchel Islam, CAN55.61 Q
19thTanja Kolbe/Stefano Caruso, GER54.43 Q
20thDanielle Obrien/Gregory Merriman, AUS52.68 Q
21stCathy Reed/Chris Reed, CAN52.29
22ndAlisa Agafonova/Alper Ucar, TUR49.84
23rdHuang Xintong/Zheng Sun, CHN48.96
24thSlobhan Heekin-Canedy/Dmitri Dun, UKR41.90

As of February 17, 2014, at 01:21 PM ET
Alpine SkiBiathlonBobsledCross CountryCurlingFigure SkatingFreestyle Ski
HockeySpeed SkatingLugeNordic CombineShort Track Speed SkatingSkeletonSki JumpSnowboarding
TWITTER FEEDS
©2014 The Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments