Stanley Cup Playoffs NHL News NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs Schedule NHL Awards NHL Playoff History
Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2015 Men's IIHF World Hockey Championships - Czech Republic
(All Times Eastern)


Preliminary Round
Group AWOWOLLGFGAPTS
Canada30002249
Sweden21002078
Switzerland1010654
Czech Republic101112144
Germany10012113
Austria0101592
France0002250
Latvia00034180
Group BWOWOLLGFGAPTS
United States30001149
Russia20011396
Finland2001956
Slovakia0200644
Belarus1010544
Denmark0011371
Slovenia0002590
Norway00033130
 
Friday, May 1
Group A: Canada 6, Latvia 1
Group B: United States 5, Finland 1
Group A: Sweden 6, Czech Republic 5 (SO)
Group B: Russia 6, Norway 2
 
Saturday, May 2
Group A: Austria 4, Switzerland 3 (SO)
Group B: Slovakia 4, Denmark 3 (SO)
Group A: Germany 2, France 1
Group B: Belarus 4, Slovenia 2
Group A: Czech Republic 4, Latvia 2
Group B: United States 2, Norway 1
 
Sunday, May 3
Group A: Sweden 6, Austria 1
Group B: Russia 5, Slovenia 3
Group A: Canada 10 Germany 0
Group B: Slovakia 2, Belarus 1 (OT)
Group A: Switzerland 3, France 1
Group B: Finland 3, Denmark 0
 
Monday, May 4
Group A: Sweden 8, Latvia 1
Group B: United States 4, Russia 2
Group A: Canada 6, Czech Republic 3
Group B: Finland 5, Norway 0
 
Tuesday, May 5
Group A: Switzerland vs. Germany, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Denmark vs. Belarus, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Austria vs. France, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovakia vs. Slovenia, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Wednesday, May 6
Group A: Switzerland vs. Latvia, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Sweden vs. Canada, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovakia vs. Norway, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Thursday, May 7
Group A: Czech Republic vs. France, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: United States vs. Belarus, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Sweden vs. Germany, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Finland vs. Slovenia, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Friday, May 8
Group A: Czech Republic vs. Austria, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovenia vs. Norway, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Germany vs. Latvia, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: United States vs. Denmark, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Saturday, May 9
Group A: France vs. Canada, 6:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Belarus vs. Russia, 6:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Austria vs. Latvia, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Finland vs. Slovakia, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Sweden vs. Switzerland, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Denmark vs. Norway, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Sunday, May 10
Group A: Germany vs. Czech Republic, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovenia vs. United States, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Switzerland vs. Canada, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovakia vs. Russia, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Monday, May 11
Group A: Germany vs. Austria, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Finland vs. Belarus, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Sweden vs. France, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Slovenia vs. Denmark, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Tuesday, May 12
Group A: Canada vs. Austria, 6:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: Norway vs. Belarus, 6:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Latvia vs. France, 10:15 a.m. (Prague)
Group B: United States vs. Slovakia, 10:15 a.m. (Ostrava)
Group A: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:15 p.m. (Prague)
Group B: Finland vs. Russia, 2:15 p.m. (Ostrava)
 
Thursday, May 14
Quarterfinal #1, 9:15 a.m. at CEZ Arena (Ostrava)
Quarterfinal #2, 10:15 a.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)
Quarterfinal #3, 1:15 p.m. at CEZ Arena (Ostrava)
Quarterfinal #4, 2:15 p.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)
 
Saturday, May 16
Semifinal #1: Winner QF1 vs. Winner QF2, 9:15 a.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)
Semifinal #2, Winner QF3 vs. Winner QF4, 1:15 p.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)
 
Sunday, May 17
Bronze Medal game, Loser SF1 vs. Loser SF2, 10:15 a.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)
Gold Medal game, Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2, 2:45 p.m. at O2 Arena (Prague)

As of May 4, 2015, at 05:43 PM ET
NHL SCOREBOARD
The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com