Leagues
More Baseball
 
Florida State League Baseball Schedule - July
Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   
Tuesday, July 1
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (14) - LAK (2)
Fort Myers Bradenton FINAL: FTM (4) - BRA (5)
St. Lucie Charlotte-FSL FINAL: SLU (6) - CSC (4)
Jupiter Palm Beach FINAL: JUP (3) - PLM (5)
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (1) - CLW (0)
Brevard County Daytona FINAL: BRE (3) - DAY (0)
 
Wednesday, July 2
Visitor Home Time/Result
Fort Myers Bradenton FINAL: FTM (5) - BRA (6) (10)
Tampa Lakeland Postponed
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (11) - DUN (5)
St. Lucie Charlotte-FSL FINAL: SLU (7) - CSC (6)
Palm Beach Jupiter FINAL: PLM (7) - JUP (3)
Daytona Brevard County FINAL: DAY (3) - BRE (4)
 
Thursday, July 3
Visitor Home Time/Result
Palm Beach Jupiter FINAL: PLM (5) - JUP (3)
St. Lucie Charlotte-FSL FINAL: SLU (7) - CSC (4)
Fort Myers Bradenton FINAL: FTM (7) - BRA (6)
Brevard County Daytona Postponed
Lakeland Tampa FINAL: LAK (3) - TAM (4)
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (14) - CLW (6)
 
Friday, July 4
Visitor Home Time/Result
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (1) - FTM (6)
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (1) - DUN (5)
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (1) - LAK (0) (12)
Bradenton Palm Beach FINAL: BRA (7) - PLM (4)
Jupiter St. Lucie FINAL: JUP (1) - SLU (2)
Daytona Brevard County Postponed
 
Saturday, July 5
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (4) - LAK (2)
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (3) - FTM (2)
Tampa Dunedin FINAL: TAM (4) - DUN (5)
Jupiter St. Lucie FINAL: JUP (6) - SLU (7)
Bradenton Palm Beach FINAL: BRA (1) - PLM (4)
Clearwater Brevard County Postponed
 
Sunday, July 6
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland Postponed
Jupiter St. Lucie Postponed
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (5) - FTM (10)
Tampa Dunedin FINAL: TAM (0) - DUN (4)
Clearwater Brevard County Postponed
 
Monday, July 7
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (4) - LAK (3)
Clearwater Brevard County FINAL: CLW (3) - BRE (0)
Tampa Dunedin FINAL: TAM (3) - DUN (9)
Clearwater Brevard County FINAL: CLW (7) - BRE (3)
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (6) - LAK (1)
 
Tuesday, July 8
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Charlotte-FSL FINAL: JUP (1) - CSC (4)
Brevard County Lakeland FINAL: BRE (2) - LAK (9)
St. Lucie Bradenton FINAL: SLU (5) - BRA (11)
Fort Myers Palm Beach Postponed
Tampa Clearwater FINAL: TAM (2) - CLW (3)
Dunedin Daytona Postponed
 
Wednesday, July 9
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (1) - DAY (4)
Jupiter Charlotte-FSL FINAL: JUP (8) - CSC (4)
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (8) - DAY (6)
Fort Myers Palm Beach FINAL: FTM (2) - PLM (3)
St. Lucie Bradenton FINAL: SLU (3) - BRA (6)
Brevard County Lakeland FINAL: BRE (3) - LAK (1)
Clearwater Tampa FINAL: CLW (6) - TAM (5)
Fort Myers Palm Beach FINAL: FTM (1) - PLM (4)
 
Thursday, July 10
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Charlotte-FSL FINAL: JUP (4) - CSC (5) (11)
St. Lucie Bradenton FINAL: SLU (1) - BRA (4)
Fort Myers Palm Beach FINAL: FTM (5) - PLM (4)
Tampa Clearwater FINAL: TAM (11) - CLW (2)
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (7) - DAY (4)
 
Friday, July 11
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Jupiter FINAL: DAY (5) - JUP (8)
Palm Beach Clearwater FINAL: PLM (3) - CLW (2)
Tampa Bradenton FINAL: TAM (1) - BRA (2)
Lakeland St. Lucie FINAL: LAK (9) - SLU (3)
Charlotte-FSL Brevard County FINAL: CSC (6) - BRE (2)
Dunedin Fort Myers FINAL: DUN (1) - FTM (2)
 
Saturday, July 12
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Fort Myers Postponed
Palm Beach Clearwater FINAL: PLM (8) - CLW (2)
Tampa Bradenton FINAL: TAM (3) - BRA (4)
Lakeland St. Lucie FINAL: LAK (4) - SLU (5) (10)
Charlotte-FSL Brevard County FINAL: CSC (1) - BRE (2)
Daytona Jupiter FINAL: DAY (7) - JUP (4)
 
Sunday, July 13
Visitor Home Time/Result
Palm Beach Clearwater FINAL: PLM (3) - CLW (1)
Lakeland St. Lucie Postponed
Daytona Jupiter FINAL: DAY (6) - JUP (2)
Dunedin Fort Myers FINAL: DUN (1) - FTM (3)
Bradenton Tampa FINAL: BRA (2) - TAM (4)
Charlotte-FSL Brevard County FINAL: CSC (5) - BRE (7)
Dunedin Fort Myers FINAL: DUN (4) - FTM (8)
 
Monday, July 14
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland St. Lucie FINAL: LAK (2) - SLU (3)
Lakeland St. Lucie FINAL: LAK (1) - SLU (6)
Daytona Jupiter FINAL: DAY (13) - JUP (8) (13)
Charlotte-FSL Brevard County Cancelled
Bradenton Tampa FINAL: BRA (6) - TAM (2) (12)
Palm Beach Clearwater FINAL: PLM (12) - CLW (2)
Dunedin Fort Myers FINAL: DUN (2) - FTM (8)
 
Wednesday, July 16
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Charlotte-FSL Postponed
Jupiter Dunedin FINAL: JUP (5) - DUN (3)
Clearwater Bradenton Postponed
Brevard County St. Lucie Postponed
Tampa Palm Beach FINAL: TAM (2) - PLM (3)
Fort Myers Daytona FINAL: FTM (5) - DAY (1)
 
Thursday, July 17
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Palm Beach FINAL: TAM (3) - PLM (7)
Brevard County St. Lucie FINAL: BRE (6) - SLU (1)
Lakeland Charlotte-FSL FINAL: LAK (1) - CSC (3)
Clearwater Bradenton FINAL: CLW (2) - BRA (7)
Jupiter Dunedin FINAL: JUP (2) - DUN (5)
Fort Myers Daytona FINAL: FTM (7) - DAY (5)
Clearwater Bradenton FINAL: CLW (7) - BRA (4)
Lakeland Charlotte-FSL FINAL: LAK (0) - CSC (3)
Brevard County St. Lucie FINAL: BRE (2) - SLU (3)
 
Friday, July 18
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Dunedin FINAL: JUP (3) - DUN (5)
Lakeland Charlotte-FSL FINAL: LAK (2) - CSC (8)
Clearwater Bradenton FINAL: CLW (7) - BRA (2)
St. Lucie Brevard County FINAL: SLU (3) - BRE (4)
Tampa Palm Beach FINAL: TAM (4) - PLM (5)
Fort Myers Daytona FINAL: FTM (7) - DAY (11) (17)
 
Saturday, July 19
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Charlotte-FSL FINAL: LAK (9) - CSC (4)
Jupiter Dunedin FINAL: JUP (7) - DUN (12)
Clearwater Bradenton FINAL: CLW (2) - BRA (4)
St. Lucie Brevard County FINAL: SLU (8) - BRE (6)
Tampa Palm Beach FINAL: TAM (5) - PLM (0)
Fort Myers Daytona FINAL: FTM (5) - DAY (3)
 
Sunday, July 20
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Lakeland FINAL: JUP (5) - LAK (10)
Charlotte-FSL Clearwater FINAL: CSC (0) - CLW (5)
Brevard County Fort Myers FINAL: BRE (4) - FTM (7)
Bradenton Dunedin FINAL: BRA (11) - DUN (5)
St. Lucie Tampa FINAL: SLU (1) - TAM (4)
Daytona Palm Beach FINAL: DAY (9) - PLM (1)
 
Monday, July 21
Visitor Home Time/Result
Bradenton Dunedin FINAL: BRA (0) - DUN (3)
Jupiter Lakeland Postponed
Daytona Palm Beach FINAL: DAY (9) - PLM (6)
Charlotte-FSL Clearwater FINAL: CSC (3) - CLW (4)
St. Lucie Tampa FINAL: SLU (2) - TAM (5)
Brevard County Fort Myers FINAL: BRE (2) - FTM (4)
 
Tuesday, July 22
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Lakeland FINAL: JUP (3) - LAK (2)
Jupiter Lakeland FINAL: JUP (7) - LAK (0)
Dunedin Bradenton FINAL: DUN (0) - BRA (1)
Daytona Palm Beach FINAL: DAY (3) - PLM (9)
Charlotte-FSL Clearwater FINAL: CSC (7) - CLW (5)
St. Lucie Tampa FINAL: SLU (2) - TAM (3)
Brevard County Fort Myers FINAL: BRE (6) - FTM (7) (12)
 
Wednesday, July 23
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Bradenton 10:30 AM ET9:30 AM CT8:30 AM MT7:30 AM PT3:30 PM GMT
Brevard County Fort Myers 11:35 AM ET10:35 AM CT9:35 AM MT8:35 AM PT4:35 PM GMT
Charlotte-FSL Clearwater 12:00 PM ET11:00 AM CT10:00 AM MT9:00 AM PT5:00 PM GMT
Jupiter Lakeland 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Daytona Palm Beach 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
St. Lucie Tampa 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
 
Thursday, July 24
Visitor Home Time/Result
Bradenton Lakeland 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Charlotte-FSL Dunedin 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Clearwater Jupiter 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Palm Beach Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Fort Myers Tampa 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
St. Lucie Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
 
Friday, July 25
Visitor Home Time/Result
Charlotte-FSL Dunedin 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Clearwater Jupiter 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Palm Beach Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Fort Myers Tampa 7:00 PM ET6:00 PM CT5:00 PM MT4:00 PM PT12:00 AM GMT
St. Lucie Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
Bradenton Lakeland 7:11 PM ET6:11 PM CT5:11 PM MT4:11 PM PT12:11 AM GMT
 
Saturday, July 26
Visitor Home Time/Result
Bradenton Lakeland 6:00 PM ET5:00 PM CT4:00 PM MT3:00 PM PT11:00 PM GMT
Fort Myers Tampa 6:00 PM ET5:00 PM CT4:00 PM MT3:00 PM PT11:00 PM GMT
Charlotte-FSL Dunedin 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Clearwater Jupiter 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Palm Beach Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
St. Lucie Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
 
Sunday, July 27
Visitor Home Time/Result
Fort Myers Tampa 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Bradenton Lakeland 1:00 PM ET12:00 PM CT11:00 AM MT10:00 AM PT6:00 PM GMT
Clearwater Jupiter 1:05 PM ET12:05 PM CT11:05 AM MT10:05 AM PT6:05 PM GMT
Charlotte-FSL Dunedin 5:00 PM ET4:00 PM CT3:00 PM MT2:00 PM PT10:00 PM GMT
Palm Beach Brevard County 5:05 PM ET4:05 PM CT3:05 PM MT2:05 PM PT10:05 PM GMT
St. Lucie Daytona 5:35 PM ET4:35 PM CT3:35 PM MT2:35 PM PT10:35 PM GMT
 
Monday, July 28
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Charlotte-FSL 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Dunedin St. Lucie 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Lakeland Palm Beach 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Jupiter Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Bradenton Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
Clearwater Fort Myers 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
 
Tuesday, July 29
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Charlotte-FSL 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Dunedin St. Lucie 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Lakeland Palm Beach 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Jupiter Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Bradenton Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
Clearwater Fort Myers 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
 
Wednesday, July 30
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Charlotte-FSL 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Dunedin St. Lucie 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Lakeland Palm Beach 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Jupiter Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Bradenton Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
Clearwater Fort Myers 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
 
Thursday, July 31
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Charlotte-FSL 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Dunedin St. Lucie 6:30 PM ET5:30 PM CT4:30 PM MT3:30 PM PT11:30 PM GMT
Lakeland Palm Beach 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Jupiter Brevard County 6:35 PM ET5:35 PM CT4:35 PM MT3:35 PM PT11:35 PM GMT
Bradenton Daytona 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT
Clearwater Fort Myers 7:05 PM ET6:05 PM CT5:05 PM MT4:05 PM PT12:05 AM GMT