Leagues
More Baseball
 
Florida State League Baseball Schedule - April
Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   
Thursday, April 3
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (4) - LAK (0)
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (0) - DUN (7)
Bradenton Charlotte-FSL FINAL: BRA (4) - CSC (5)
Palm Beach St. Lucie FINAL: PLM (5) - SLU (6)
Daytona Brevard County FINAL: DAY (0) - BRE (1)
Fort Myers Jupiter FINAL: FTM (5) - JUP (1)
 
Friday, April 4
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (1) - CLW (2) (10)
Bradenton Charlotte-FSL FINAL: BRA (9) - CSC (1)
Palm Beach St. Lucie FINAL: PLM (6) - SLU (2)
Fort Myers Jupiter FINAL: FTM (11) - JUP (6)
Lakeland Tampa FINAL: LAK (5) - TAM (1)
Brevard County Daytona FINAL: BRE (4) - DAY (3) (10)
 
Saturday, April 5
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (0) - LAK (3)
Jupiter Fort Myers FINAL: JUP (4) - FTM (13)
Charlotte-FSL Bradenton FINAL: CSC (2) - BRA (4)
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (2) - DUN (8)
St. Lucie Palm Beach FINAL: SLU (3) - PLM (8)
Daytona Brevard County FINAL: DAY (13) - BRE (2)
 
Sunday, April 6
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Tampa FINAL: LAK (8) - TAM (5)
Charlotte-FSL Bradenton FINAL: CSC (3) - BRA (11)
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (5) - CLW (2)
St. Lucie Palm Beach FINAL: SLU (0) - PLM (1)
Jupiter Fort Myers FINAL: JUP (2) - FTM (0)
 
Monday, April 7
Visitor Home Time/Result
Brevard County Daytona FINAL: BRE (5) - DAY (4)
 
Tuesday, April 8
Visitor Home Time/Result
Brevard County Lakeland FINAL: BRE (6) - LAK (0)
Palm Beach Bradenton FINAL: PLM (3) - BRA (4)
St. Lucie Jupiter FINAL: SLU (0) - JUP (11)
Tampa Clearwater FINAL: TAM (7) - CLW (6)
Dunedin Daytona Postponed
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers Postponed
 
Wednesday, April 9
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Clearwater FINAL: TAM (5) - CLW (3)
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (1) - DAY (0)
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (2) - FTM (4)
Brevard County Lakeland FINAL: BRE (4) - LAK (1)
Palm Beach Bradenton FINAL: PLM (3) - BRA (1)
St. Lucie Jupiter FINAL: SLU (5) - JUP (2)
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (6) - DAY (4)
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (6) - FTM (10)
 
Thursday, April 10
Visitor Home Time/Result
Brevard County Lakeland FINAL: BRE (5) - LAK (6)
Palm Beach Bradenton FINAL: PLM (6) - BRA (0)
St. Lucie Jupiter FINAL: SLU (13) - JUP (3)
Clearwater Tampa FINAL: CLW (3) - TAM (7)
Dunedin Daytona FINAL: DUN (12) - DAY (2)
Charlotte-FSL Fort Myers FINAL: CSC (1) - FTM (4)
 
Friday, April 11
Visitor Home Time/Result
Brevard County Dunedin FINAL: BRE (5) - DUN (2)
Palm Beach Charlotte-FSL FINAL: PLM (5) - CSC (6)
Fort Myers St. Lucie FINAL: FTM (3) - SLU (6)
Bradenton Jupiter FINAL: BRA (2) - JUP (9)
Daytona Tampa FINAL: DAY (1) - TAM (5)
Clearwater Lakeland FINAL: CLW (0) - LAK (2)
 
Saturday, April 12
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Tampa FINAL: DAY (7) - TAM (1)
Clearwater Lakeland FINAL: CLW (2) - LAK (4)
Palm Beach Charlotte-FSL FINAL: PLM (6) - CSC (2)
Brevard County Dunedin FINAL: BRE (2) - DUN (4)
Fort Myers St. Lucie FINAL: FTM (4) - SLU (5) (10)
Bradenton Jupiter FINAL: BRA (1) - JUP (0)
 
Sunday, April 13
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Tampa FINAL: DAY (3) - TAM (7)
Clearwater Lakeland FINAL: CLW (0) - LAK (3)
Brevard County Dunedin FINAL: BRE (2) - DUN (6)
Fort Myers St. Lucie FINAL: FTM (2) - SLU (6)
Bradenton Jupiter FINAL: BRA (0) - JUP (6)
Palm Beach Charlotte-FSL FINAL: PLM (7) - CSC (8) (14)
 
Monday, April 14
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Dunedin FINAL: DAY (0) - DUN (1)
Fort Myers Charlotte-FSL FINAL: FTM (7) - CSC (3)
Jupiter St. Lucie FINAL: JUP (12) - SLU (3)
Bradenton Palm Beach FINAL: BRA (5) - PLM (2)
Lakeland Brevard County FINAL: LAK (5) - BRE (8)
Clearwater Tampa FINAL: CLW (5) - TAM (6)
 
Tuesday, April 15
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Brevard County FINAL: LAK (1) - BRE (7)
Daytona Dunedin FINAL: DAY (3) - DUN (10)
Fort Myers Charlotte-FSL FINAL: FTM (4) - CSC (6)
Jupiter St. Lucie FINAL: JUP (6) - SLU (11)
Bradenton Palm Beach FINAL: BRA (5) - PLM (0)
Clearwater Tampa FINAL: CLW (8) - TAM (7)
 
Wednesday, April 16
Visitor Home Time/Result
Fort Myers Charlotte-FSL FINAL: FTM (6) - CSC (5)
Daytona Dunedin FINAL: DAY (1) - DUN (5)
Jupiter St. Lucie FINAL: JUP (8) - SLU (6) (10)
Bradenton Palm Beach FINAL: BRA (4) - PLM (0)
Lakeland Brevard County FINAL: LAK (0) - BRE (1)
Clearwater Tampa FINAL: CLW (4) - TAM (1)
 
Thursday, April 17
Visitor Home Time/Result
Jupiter Bradenton FINAL: JUP (1) - BRA (2)
Charlotte-FSL Palm Beach FINAL: CSC (5) - PLM (3)
Lakeland Clearwater FINAL: LAK (2) - CLW (1)
Tampa Daytona FINAL: TAM (6) - DAY (5) (10)
St. Lucie Fort Myers FINAL: SLU (6) - FTM (1)
 
Friday, April 18
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Brevard County FINAL: DUN (4) - BRE (0)
Jupiter Bradenton FINAL: JUP (3) - BRA (5)
Lakeland Clearwater FINAL: LAK (9) - CLW (8) (13)
Charlotte-FSL Palm Beach FINAL: CSC (3) - PLM (8)
Tampa Daytona Postponed
St. Lucie Fort Myers FINAL: SLU (15) - FTM (9)
Dunedin Brevard County FINAL: DUN (1) - BRE (0)
 
Saturday, April 19
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Daytona FINAL: TAM (10) - DAY (4)
Charlotte-FSL Palm Beach FINAL: CSC (9) - PLM (13)
St. Lucie Fort Myers FINAL: SLU (0) - FTM (4)
Jupiter Bradenton FINAL: JUP (0) - BRA (4)
Lakeland Clearwater FINAL: LAK (4) - CLW (2) (11)
Dunedin Brevard County FINAL: DUN (1) - BRE (3)
Tampa Daytona FINAL: TAM (1) - DAY (9)
 
Monday, April 21
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Lakeland FINAL: DUN (5) - LAK (3) (10)
Charlotte-FSL Bradenton FINAL: CSC (1) - BRA (2)
Palm Beach St. Lucie FINAL: PLM (4) - SLU (5)
Fort Myers Jupiter FINAL: FTM (2) - JUP (3)
Brevard County Tampa FINAL: BRE (1) - TAM (2)
Daytona Clearwater FINAL: DAY (6) - CLW (5) (11)
 
Tuesday, April 22
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Lakeland FINAL: DUN (3) - LAK (4)
Charlotte-FSL Bradenton FINAL: CSC (7) - BRA (1)
Palm Beach St. Lucie FINAL: PLM (5) - SLU (6) (12)
Fort Myers Jupiter FINAL: FTM (1) - JUP (5)
Brevard County Tampa FINAL: BRE (2) - TAM (1)
Daytona Clearwater FINAL: DAY (18) - CLW (5)
 
Wednesday, April 23
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Clearwater FINAL: DAY (3) - CLW (6)
Dunedin Lakeland FINAL: DUN (12) - LAK (4)
Bradenton Charlotte-FSL FINAL: BRA (2) - CSC (3) (14)
St. Lucie Palm Beach FINAL: SLU (1) - PLM (3)
Brevard County Tampa FINAL: BRE (1) - TAM (5)
Jupiter Fort Myers FINAL: JUP (2) - FTM (4)
 
Thursday, April 24
Visitor Home Time/Result
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (3) - LAK (4)
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (7) - DUN (5)
Bradenton Charlotte-FSL FINAL: BRA (5) - CSC (13)
St. Lucie Palm Beach FINAL: SLU (15) - PLM (5)
Daytona Brevard County FINAL: DAY (7) - BRE (3)
Jupiter Fort Myers FINAL: JUP (6) - FTM (9)
 
Friday, April 25
Visitor Home Time/Result
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (5) - CLW (0)
Bradenton St. Lucie FINAL: BRA (4) - SLU (13)
Daytona Brevard County FINAL: DAY (6) - BRE (3)
Charlotte-FSL Jupiter FINAL: CSC (1) - JUP (12)
Palm Beach Fort Myers FINAL: PLM (1) - FTM (5)
Tampa Lakeland FINAL: TAM (7) - LAK (4)
 
Saturday, April 26
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Tampa FINAL: LAK (9) - TAM (2)
Palm Beach Fort Myers FINAL: PLM (9) - FTM (4)
Dunedin Clearwater FINAL: DUN (2) - CLW (1)
Bradenton St. Lucie FINAL: BRA (4) - SLU (3)
Charlotte-FSL Jupiter FINAL: CSC (5) - JUP (3)
Brevard County Daytona FINAL: BRE (0) - DAY (2)
 
Sunday, April 27
Visitor Home Time/Result
Lakeland Tampa FINAL: LAK (3) - TAM (4)
Clearwater Dunedin FINAL: CLW (4) - DUN (5)
Bradenton St. Lucie FINAL: BRA (7) - SLU (6)
Charlotte-FSL Jupiter FINAL: CSC (3) - JUP (2) (12)
Palm Beach Fort Myers FINAL: PLM (7) - FTM (10)
Brevard County Daytona FINAL: BRE (1) - DAY (2)
 
Monday, April 28
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (10) - LAK (11)
Charlotte-FSL St. Lucie FINAL: CSC (3) - SLU (7)
Jupiter Palm Beach FINAL: JUP (4) - PLM (1)
Dunedin Tampa FINAL: DUN (5) - TAM (3)
Brevard County Clearwater FINAL: BRE (6) - CLW (5)
Bradenton Fort Myers FINAL: BRA (0) - FTM (7)
 
Tuesday, April 29
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (0) - LAK (7)
Charlotte-FSL St. Lucie FINAL: CSC (11) - SLU (2)
Jupiter Palm Beach FINAL: JUP (5) - PLM (3) (13)
Dunedin Tampa FINAL: DUN (4) - TAM (1)
Brevard County Clearwater FINAL: BRE (20) - CLW (0)
Bradenton Fort Myers FINAL: BRA (1) - FTM (7)
 
Wednesday, April 30
Visitor Home Time/Result
Daytona Lakeland FINAL: DAY (2) - LAK (11)
Brevard County Clearwater FINAL: BRE (7) - CLW (6) (11)
Charlotte-FSL St. Lucie FINAL: CSC (6) - SLU (1)
Palm Beach Jupiter FINAL: PLM (3) - JUP (5)
Dunedin Tampa FINAL: DUN (0) - TAM (6)
Bradenton Fort Myers FINAL: BRA (2) - FTM (6)