Special Event:
Golf Extras
More Golf
Curtis Cup
U.S. Open
WAPL
U.S. Open (W)
APL
U.S. Open (S)
Girls' Junior
Junior Am
US Amateur (W)
US Amateur
Mid-Am
Senior Am (W)
State Tm (M)
World Am Tm (W)
Senior Am
World Am Tm (M)
Mid-Am (W)
Schedule
 
         *** USGA Women's World Amateur Team Championship Tee Times ***
 
              Karuizawa 72 Golf East (Oshitate and Iriyama Courses)
                                Karuizawa, Japan
              Par 72 - 6,309 Yards (Oshitate)/6,311 Yards (Iriyama)
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
 
 Pairings and Starting Times for Saturday's Final Round
 ------------------------------------------------------
 
                                                           1st (Iriyama)
                                                             Saturday
                                                           -------------
 
 Zoe-Beth Brake, Cara Bella Gorlei, Mary Doyle               5:45 p.m.
 Julianne Alvarez, Monja Richards, Maria Dunne               5:55 p.m.
 Munchin Keh, Michaela Fletcher, Paula Grant                 6:05 p.m.
 Fanny Cnops, Maria Hoyos, Delfina Acosta                    6:15 p.m.
 Leslie Cloots, Laura Camila Blanco, Manuela Carbajo Re      6:25 p.m.
 Manon De Roey, Laura Sojo, Magdalena Simmermacher           6:35 p.m.
 Katie Bradbury, Nadine Dreher, Nicoline Skaug               6:45 p.m.
 Rebecca Helen Harries, Leonie Bettel, Mariell Bruun         6:55 p.m.
 Chloe Williams, Lea Zeitler, Tonje Daffinrud                7:05 p.m.
 Mitilda Castren, Romy Meekers, Manon Gidali                 7:25 p.m.
 Emily Penttila, Dewi Weber, Mathilda Cappeliez              7:35 p.m.
 Oona Vartiainen, Anne Van Dam, Celine Boutier               7:45 p.m.
 Ziqui Ye, Astha Madan, Laura Lonardi                        7:55 p.m.
 Xin Ying Wang, Aditi Ashok, Roberta Liti                    8:05 p.m.
 Yuting Shi, Gurbani Singh, Virginia Elena Carta             8:15 p.m.
 Pauline Del Rosario, Gabriella Cowley, M. Navarro Miguez    8:25 p.m.
 Clare Amelia Legaspi, Hayley Davis, Ana Paula Valdes        8:35 p.m.
 Princess Superal, Bronte Law, M. Gabriela Lopez Butron      8:45 p.m.
 Antonia Scherer, Louise Ridderstrom, Emma Talley            9:05 p.m.
 Laura Funfstuck, Madelene Sagstrom, Kristen Gillman         9:15 p.m.
 Olivia Cowan, Linnea Strom, Alison Lee                      9:25 p.m.
 Caroline Nistrup, Luna Sobron Galmes, Shelly Shin           9:35 p.m.
 Emily Kristine Pedersen, Marta Sanz Barrio, Su Oh           9:45 p.m.
 Nanna Koerstz Madsen, Noemi Jimenez Martin, Minjee Lee      9:55 p.m.
 Eri Okayama, Gyeol Park, Augusta James                     10:05 p.m.
 Yumi Matsubara, Hye-Jin Choi, Brittany Marchand            10:15 p.m.
 Minami Katsu, So-Young Lee, Brooke Henderson               10:25 p.m.
 
                                                           1st (Oshitate)
                                                             Saturday
                                                           -------------
 
 Valeria S. Pacheco, Pajaree Anannarukam, Chi-Hui Chen       5:45 p.m.
 Paola Robles, Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras, Jo-Hua Hung       5:55 p.m.
 Maria F. Torres, Suthavee Chanachai, Ssu-Chia Cheng         6:05 p.m.
 Ursa Oreheu, Sunna Vidisdottir, Isabella Leung              6:15 p.m.
 Ana Belac, Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir, Kitty Tam                6:25 p.m.
 Katja Pogacar, O. Thorunn Kristinsdottir, Tiffany Chan      6:35 p.m.
 Angelina Monakhova, Morgane Metraux, Amanda Tan             6:45 p.m.
 Ksenia Eremina, Kim Metraux, Jo Ee Kok                      6:55 p.m.
 Sofya Anokhina, Albane Vanenzuela, Sock Hwee Koh            7:05 p.m.
 Clara Teixeira, Karolina Vlckova, Dorota Zalewska           7:25 p.m.
 Luciane Lee, Barbora Bakova, Dominika Gradecka              7:35 p.m.
 Luiza Altmann, Hana Ryskova, Nastasia Kossacky              7:45 p.m.
 Nicole Ferre, Eilidh Briggs, Beatriz Arenas                 7:55 p.m.
 Ariadna Fonseca, Gabrielle Macdonald, Pilar Echeverria      8:05 p.m.
 Maria Andreina Merchan, Gemma Dryburgh, Lucia Polo          8:15 p.m.
 Ines Barbosa, Sena Ersoy, Aneta Abrahamova                  8:25 p.m.
 Leonor Bessa, Damla Bilgic, Lea Klimentova                  8:35 p.m.
 Susana Mendes Ribeiro, Elcin Ulu, Natalia Heckova           8:45 p.m.
 Tamara Palkovljevic, Rachael Peterson, Tamara Paz           9:05 p.m.
 Ariana Savic, Nalathai Vongjalorn, Michelle Ledermann       9:15 p.m.
 Valeriia Sapronova, Kristin Oberiano                        9:25 p.m.
 Mariia Pedenko, Corine Beyeme                               9:35 p.m.
 Galyna Zagorodnia, Lea Ndjobouela                           9:45 p.m.
 
 09/05 09:24:36 ET


USGA News
· Flint Hills National awarded the 2017 U.S. Junior

· Tallent beats Norton for U.S. Senior Amateur title

· Higgins edges Kyrinis for Senior Women's Amateur title

More News